official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
2:07.69
24.22
2
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+1.33
32.87
3
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+1.63
34.82
4
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+1.75
35.60
5
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.45
40.15
6
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+3.16
44.76
7
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+3.75
48.60
7
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+3.75
48.60
9
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+3.98
50.09
10
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+4.13
51.07
11
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+4.38
52.69
12
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+4.91
56.14
13
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+5.26
58.41
14
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+5.27
58.48
15
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+5.45
59.65
16
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+5.47
59.78
17
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+5.76
61.66
18
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+5.92
62.70
19
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+5.99
63.16
20
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+6.06
63.61
21
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+6.20
64.52
22
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+6.26
64.91
23
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+6.29
65.11
24
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+6.56
66.86
25
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+6.90
69.07
26
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+7.31
71.74
27
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+7.35
72.00
28
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+7.75
74.60
29
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+8.12
77.00
30
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
+8.30
78.17
31
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+8.32
78.30
32
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
+8.84
81.68
33
POST Griffin
1983
USA
+9.07
83.18
34
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+9.45
85.65
35
ROOS Tyler
1983
USA
+9.75
87.60
36
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+10.02
89.35
37
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+10.76
94.16
38
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+11.46
98.71
39
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+11.48
98.84
40
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
+11.91
101.64
41
HOWE Joshua
1980
USA
+11.92
101.70
42
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
+11.96
101.96
43
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
+12.09
102.81
44
NEWEY Chris
1983
USA
+12.31
104.24
45
JOHNSON Bill
1960
USA
+12.36
104.56
46
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
+13.68
113.14
47
STRAW Eric
1983
USA
+13.82
114.05
48
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+14.61
119.19
49
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
+15.29
123.61
50
HOLGATE Mat
1983
USA
+15.41
124.39
50
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+15.41
124.39
52
MUIRHEAD Philip
1981
USA
+15.42
124.45
53
RAMSAY Gavin
1984
USA
+15.53
125.17
54
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+16.04
128.48
55
BROCKETT Don
1985
USA
+16.28
130.04
56
SAVAGE Matthew
1984
USA
+16.58
131.99
57
TOWNSEND Cody
1983
USA
+16.76
133.16
58
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+16.89
134.01
59
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+16.98
134.59
60
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
+17.37
137.13
61
LONG Brian
1980
USA
+17.66
139.01
62
LARSEN Kyle
1983
USA
+18.13
142.07
63
ALLEN Carter
1984
USA
+18.26
142.91
64
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
+18.34
143.43
65
DAVIS Kyle
1984
USA
+19.20
149.02
66
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
+19.57
151.43
67
SKERLONG Jason
1985
USA
+19.79
152.86
68
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
+20.60
158.12
69
LAWLOR Sean
1985
USA
+22.23
168.72
70
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+22.46
170.21
71
GREENLEAF Brian
1983
USA
+23.54
177.23
72
THOMAS Michael
1983
USA
+23.55
177.30
73
MACGREGOR Ian
1983
USA
+24.26
181.91
74
AVILA PAZ Guillermo
1960
BOL
+37.63
268.82
Did not finish 2nd run
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
COLE Adam
1982
USA
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
DUGGAN Tim
1982
USA
ERICKSON Chris
1981
USA
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
HILL Matthew
1984
USA
HORST Brandon
1985
USA
INGRAM Jonathan
1982
USA
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
MARTZ John
1983
USA
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
MCKEAN Chris
1984
USA
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
MCNEAL William C
1983
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
ROSS Evan
1984
USA
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
SCHLEICHER Philipp
1982
GER
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
CHASE Dmitry
1985
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
COOTS Forrest
1981
USA
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
GHETIA Brandon
1984
USA
GIBSON Christopher
1984
USA
HADLER Denny
1985
USA
HUETHER Dillon Shane
1982
USA
LEAR Danny
1984
USA
LUBING Sam
1983
USA
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
MAY John
1982
USA
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
REED Charlie
1983
USA
RUSSELL Oliver
1983
USA
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
SIMONS Dustin
1983
USA
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
WEATHERSTON Sean
1984
USA
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
Disqualified 1st run