official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WI RUTENE Simon
1966
NZL
1:19.04
30.07
2
FLEISCHER Chad
1972
USA
+0.62
34.54
3
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+0.83
36.06
4
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+1.27
39.23
5
RASMUSSEN Kyle
1968
USA
+1.64
41.90
6
THRASHER Craig
1970
USA
+1.94
44.06
7
YAMAURA Satoru
1974
JPN
+2.26
46.37
8
KITT A J
1968
USA
+2.50
48.10
9
LANGMUIR Sean
1967
GBR
+2.60
48.82
10
BURTSCHER Christian
1974
NZL
+3.07
52.21
11
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
+3.17
52.93
12
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+3.19
53.07
13
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
+3.95
58.56
14
FALCH Fabian
1979
AUT
+4.41
61.87
15
BURKE Connell
1973
NZL
+5.42
69.16
16
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
+5.65
70.82
17
MIZUTA Naoki
1975
JPN
+6.01
73.41
18
IKEDA Akira
1978
JPN
+6.78
78.96
19
BERNARD Aurelien
1975
FRA
+7.00
80.55
20
MORIKAWA Kouichi
1976
JPN
+8.32
90.07
21
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
+8.51
91.44
22
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
+8.60
92.09
23
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+8.96
94.69
24
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+9.57
99.08
25
UCHIBORI Tsubasa
1979
JPN
+10.18
103.48
26
MEDARY Henry
1978
NZL
+10.25
103.99
27
MATSUBARA Ryousuke
1979
JPN
+10.61
106.58
28
WILLIAMS Gareth
1969
GBR
+10.99
109.32
29
TWIGGS Thomas
1976
USA
+11.01
109.47
30
CLARKE David
1980
AUS
+11.03
109.61
31
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+11.60
113.72
32
KAKUSE Makoto
1978
JPN
+11.64
114.01
33
THOMSON Layton
1978
NZL
+11.69
114.37
34
MITANI Shotaro
1976
JPN
+11.86
115.60
35
NEWMAN Scott
1974
NZL
+12.11
117.40
36
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+12.47
120.00
37
HANSON Richard
1973
NZL
+12.88
122.95
38
YAMADA Takeru
1979
JPN
+13.02
123.96
39
YAMADA Shironari
1976
JPN
+13.11
124.61
40
MAZEY Scott
1978
NZL
+14.18
132.33
41
KIM Min
1979
KOR
+14.40
133.92
42
TAMURA Takeshi
1978
JPN
+14.97
138.03
43
KIM Joon Ho
1978
KOR
+15.01
138.32
44
UENO Takafumi
1977
JPN
+15.24
139.97
45
COOPER Patrick
1968
NZL
+15.73
143.51
46
KORTMAN Patrick
1979
FIN
+15.84
144.30
47
WRIGHT Gordon
1977
GBR
+16.10
146.18
48
YAMASHITA Daigo
1979
JPN
+16.17
146.68
49
EO Il Woo
1978
KOR
+16.82
151.37
50
KIM Hyung Ki
1979
KOR
+16.90
151.95
51
NASHITANI Yujiro
1980
JPN
+17.01
152.74
52
FLEMING Neil
1977
GBR
+17.85
158.80
53
ARNOLD-AULAND Jason
1977
AUS
+18.46
163.20
54
IJIRI Hisanori
1979
JPN
+19.17
168.32
55
KANG Dong Woung
1979
KOR
+19.50
170.70
56
SHIRAKAWA Manabu
1977
JPN
+20.01
174.37
57
UENO Mitsuhito
1979
JPN
+20.22
175.89
58
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
+20.82
180.21
59
SIN Bok Soo
1980
KOR
+21.12
182.38
60
LAW Jonathan
1979
CAN
+23.13
196.87
61
BEAULIEU Scott
1979
CAN
+24.68
208.05
62
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
+24.70
208.20
63
KIM Hyun Chang
1980
KOR
+25.37
213.03
64
LLOYD Richard
1963
NZL
+25.70
215.41
65
BOUCHARD Benjamin
1980
CAN
+25.81
216.20
66
MAZEY Ben
1980
NZL
+26.10
218.29
67
MINOSHIMA Haruaki
1980
JPN
+26.29
219.66
68
SUMI Junrou
1978
JPN
+26.65
222.26
69
SIMPSON David
1978
NZL
+27.52
228.53
70
NATION Scott
1980
NZL
+27.79
230.48
71
WESTMACOTT Guy
1977
GBR
+28.02
232.14
72
GUTHRIE Simon
1979
NZL
+29.92
245.84
73
SIMPSON Stephen
1980
NZL
+30.39
249.23
74
HUNTER Mark
1978
NZL
+32.42
263.87
75
RICE Jonathon
1974
NZL
+33.22
269.64
76
KIM Jae Hyung
1979
KOR
+33.56
272.09
77
TAKAHASHI Yuusuke
1979
JPN
+34.50
278.87
78
DOAK Julian
1979
NZL
+34.53
279.08
79
ARNOTT Toby
1979
NZL
+36.82
295.60
80
TELFER David
1979
NZL
+1:11.01
542.16
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALEKSICH Kevin
1966
NZL
BEAUDOIN Carl
1977
CAN
COX Alan
1980
GBR
COX Rob
1974
CAN
DAVIES Guy
1972
NZL
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
FARRELL Peter
1979
AUS
FUJII Moriyuki
1975
JPN
HORNER Thomas
1979
NZL
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
IKEDA Masaya
1975
JPN
INOUE Haruki
1975
JPN
JOHNSTON Mark
1978
NZL
LYVER Jamie
1978
NZL
MCCARTHY Shane
1978
AUS
MOFFET Paul
1978
CAN
POTTER Andrew
1979
NZL
RICHARDS Daniel
1979
NZL
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
SASADA Yasateru
JPN
SCHERER Matt
1977
USA
THOMSON Aaron
1979
NZL
UEKI Shigeyuki
1973
JPN
WALLACE George
1979
NZL
WEISSENBACHER Josef
1977
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run