official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
2:02.33
24.21
2
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+0.77
29.43
3
RISS David G f
1979
USA
+0.96
30.72
4
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+1.00
30.99
5
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+1.36
33.44
6
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+1.91
37.17
7
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+3.51
48.03
8
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+3.77
49.79
9
KOOP David
1982
USA
+4.26
53.11
10
ORDAL Peter
1982
USA
+4.37
53.86
11
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+4.44
54.34
12
VANDENBULCKE Andre
1981
USA
+4.49
54.67
13
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+4.70
56.10
14
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+4.81
56.85
15
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+5.12
58.95
16
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
+5.26
59.90
17
SMITH Michael
1983
USA
+5.58
62.07
18
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+5.64
62.48
19
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+5.86
63.97
20
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+5.92
64.38
21
PETRICS Gregory C
1982
USA
+6.48
68.18
22
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+6.69
69.60
23
STEVENS Jacob
1983
USA
+6.92
71.16
24
CLOUD Travis
1984
USA
+7.68
76.32
25
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+8.50
81.88
26
HOLMES Oliver
1983
GBR
+8.53
82.09
27
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
+8.59
82.49
28
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
+8.62
82.70
29
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
+8.66
82.97
30
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+8.95
84.94
31
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
+8.98
85.14
32
WEST Andrew D
1981
USA
+9.40
87.99
33
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+9.45
88.33
34
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
+9.51
88.73
35
LYNCH-GILBERT Jared
1984
USA
+9.53
88.87
36
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+10.02
92.19
37
PATTERSON Stephen
1981
USA
+10.08
92.60
38
HEISE Skip
1985
USA
+10.10
92.74
39
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+10.64
96.40
40
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+10.78
97.35
41
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+11.64
103.19
42
RADEN Justin
1983
USA
+11.85
104.61
43
HARLOW Topher
1982
USA
+11.92
105.09
44
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
+11.99
105.56
45
POLITI Nicholas
1982
USA
+12.25
107.33
46
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
+12.27
107.46
47
MUNGER Christopher W
1983
USA
+12.91
111.80
48
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+12.92
111.87
49
MORGAN Eric
1984
USA
+13.31
114.52
50
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
+13.41
115.20
51
MURPHY Trevor
1984
USA
+13.94
118.79
52
MALLIA Jack
1985
USA
+14.71
124.02
53
JOHNSON Michael
1985
USA
+14.87
125.10
54
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+14.97
125.78
55
DAMON Samuel C
1982
USA
+15.16
127.07
55
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
+15.16
127.07
57
UNGER Travis
1984
USA
+15.67
130.53
58
HACKETT Jeff
1985
USA
+16.26
134.53
59
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
+16.27
134.60
60
BRISTOW Adam Robert
1984
USA
+16.53
136.36
61
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
+16.76
137.93
62
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
+16.80
138.20
63
BECK Sam
1984
USA
+17.44
142.54
64
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
+17.68
144.17
65
DALEY Michael
1985
USA
+17.98
146.20
66
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
+18.49
149.66
67
MORRIS Michael
1983
USA
+19.56
156.92
68
DAHLBERG Ethan
1983
USA
+20.10
160.59
69
FRONTON Zachary B
1984
USA
+20.31
162.01
70
FOX Nicholas V
1980
USA
+23.81
185.76
71
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+32.42
244.18
Did not finish 2nd run
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
CANCRO Robert
1984
USA
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
EPSTEIN Marc
1984
USA
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
KIELY Robert W
1982
USA
LEVINE Brendan
1983
USA
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
NEAL Pearson
1984
USA
OTAGIRI Kyohei
1982
JPN
PUCCIA Anthony
1984
USA
RITZO John
1984
USA
SEVERSON Tucker
1983
USA
SWEETSER Samuel
1984
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Byron W
1983
USA
APPLEGATE Joshua
1975
USA
BAILEY Trevor
1983
USA
BARITOT-FINNERTY Brian
1984
USA
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
BURKE Keegan
1982
USA
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
COLOGNESI Jacob R
1983
USA
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
DONOVAN Patrick
1982
USA
DOWN Jacob A
1981
USA
ELIAS Tom
1985
USA
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
FAIRBROTHER Michael
1984
USA
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
FRONTON Jedediah
1982
USA
FURNIA Jared
1984
USA
GREER James
1984
AUS
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
HART Justin
1982
USA
HOLTHAM Michael
1983
USA
HUARD Michel-Olivier
1984
CAN
HUTCHISON Thomas
1983
GBR
JACHACY Michael
1982
GBR
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
LABRECQUE Benjamin C
1983
USA
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
PARKS David
1982
CAN
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
POWER Matthew
1983
USA
ROLLAND Francois
1983
CAN
ROTHMAN David
1984
USA
ROWE Tyler G
1981
USA
SUZUKI Taro
1984
JPN
WEIBRECHT Jonathan
1983
USA
ZAYAC Nicholas
1984
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run