official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
1:31.30
33.89
2
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+0.25
35.45
3
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
+1.12
40.88
4
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+1.89
45.69
5
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+1.98
46.25
6
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.08
46.88
7
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+2.25
47.94
8
TELLER John
1983
USA
+2.28
48.12
9
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+2.39
48.81
10
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
+2.47
49.31
11
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
+2.69
50.68
12
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+2.76
51.12
13
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+2.86
51.75
14
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
+2.91
52.06
15
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+3.04
52.87
16
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
+3.09
53.18
17
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
+3.44
55.37
18
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+3.70
56.99
19
KOOP David
1982
USA
+3.77
57.43
20
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
+3.93
58.43
21
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+4.18
59.99
22
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+4.31
60.80
23
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
+4.53
62.17
24
HARLOW Topher
1982
USA
+5.74
69.73
25
HOWE Joshua
1980
USA
+5.76
69.85
26
PETRICS Gregory C
1982
USA
+5.94
70.97
27
EVERETT Andrew
1984
USA
+6.00
71.35
27
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+6.00
71.35
29
PATTERSON Stephen
1981
USA
+6.33
73.41
30
LUNDVALL Peter
1978
SWE
+6.69
75.66
31
FRIEDMAN Evan
1983
USA
+6.93
77.16
32
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+7.11
78.28
33
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+7.15
78.53
34
DELANEY Sean
1984
USA
+7.16
78.59
35
GUSH Nicholas
1982
USA
+7.17
78.65
36
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
+7.24
79.09
37
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+7.26
79.22
38
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
+7.30
79.47
39
LABRECQUE Benjamin C
1983
USA
+7.76
82.34
40
MORGAN Eric
1984
USA
+7.89
83.15
41
BARITOT-FINNERTY Brian
1984
USA
+7.97
83.65
42
LYNCH-GILBERT Jared
1984
USA
+8.12
84.58
43
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+8.21
85.15
44
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
+8.30
85.71
45
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
+8.35
86.02
46
COLOGNESI Jacob R
1983
USA
+8.36
86.08
47
PUPP Marcus
1977
SWE
+8.86
89.20
48
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+8.89
89.39
49
JOHNSON Michael
1985
USA
+9.05
90.39
50
DILLON David
1984
USA
+9.10
90.70
51
FURLONG Graham
1980
USA
+9.40
92.58
52
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
+9.52
93.32
52
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
+9.52
93.32
54
TSAI Daniel
1985
USA
+9.66
94.20
55
LEONARD Nicholas E
1984
USA
+9.71
94.51
56
LAIDLAW James S
1980
USA
+9.84
95.32
57
BAKER Peter
1982
USA
+9.86
95.45
58
BECK Sam
1984
USA
+9.87
95.51
59
FAIRBROTHER Michael
1984
USA
+9.88
95.57
60
ROSS Sean
1983
USA
+9.95
96.01
61
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+10.01
96.38
61
NEAL Pearson
1984
USA
+10.01
96.38
63
WELTY Daniel
1985
USA
+10.18
97.45
64
HAWKINS Rush
1983
USA
+10.21
97.63
65
VANDENBULCKE Andre
1981
USA
+10.25
97.88
66
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
+10.26
97.94
67
BEARDSLEY Ryan
1981
GBR
+10.59
100.01
68
SWEETSER Samuel
1984
USA
+10.78
101.19
69
DALEY Michael
1985
USA
+10.87
101.75
70
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
+11.01
102.63
71
BURKE Keegan
1982
USA
+11.17
103.63
72
SAWICKI Adam
1983
USA
+11.61
106.37
73
MCGINTY Tyson
1983
USA
+11.70
106.93
74
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
+11.71
107.00
75
COWIN Spencer
1985
USA
+11.73
107.12
76
SMITH Michael
1983
USA
+11.79
107.50
77
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+12.14
109.68
78
KARR Drew
1983
USA
+12.16
109.81
79
DAHLBERG Ethan
1983
USA
+12.21
110.12
80
BRISTOW Adam Robert
1984
USA
+12.40
111.31
81
BAILEY Trevor
1983
USA
+12.80
113.80
82
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+13.04
115.30
83
SMALL Jason
1985
USA
+13.36
117.30
84
CORIELL Scott
1985
USA
+13.62
118.92
85
BECKER Khristoph A
1983
USA
+13.73
119.61
86
WEIBRECHT Jonathan
1983
USA
+13.76
119.80
87
CANCRO Robert
1984
USA
+13.82
120.17
88
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
+13.99
121.23
89
MUNGER Christopher W
1983
USA
+14.07
121.73
90
MORRILL Ben
1984
USA
+14.14
122.17
91
JACOB Tom
1982
USA
+14.28
123.04
92
LEAMAN Craig
1985
USA
+14.32
123.29
93
HACKETT Jeff
1985
USA
+15.05
127.85
94
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
+15.15
128.47
95
HOLTHAM Michael
1983
USA
+15.73
132.09
96
FORSTHUBER Shelby
1984
USA
+16.46
136.65
97
RILEY Thomson
1984
USA
+16.48
136.78
98
CIOFFI Peter
1983
USA
+19.17
153.57
99
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
+19.25
154.07
100
REED Clayton
1985
USA
+20.31
160.69
101
STEVENS Jacob
1983
USA
+26.16
197.21
102
SULLIVAN Garrett
1983
USA
+27.97
208.51
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
CHASE Dmitry
1985
USA
DAMON Samuel C
1982
USA
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
DOMINA Kevin
1984
USA
DOWN Jacob A
1981
USA
ELIAS Tom
1985
USA
GARDINER Euan
1979
GBR
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
MALLIA Jack
1985
USA
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
MILES Jaime
1983
GBR
ORDAL Peter
1982
USA
PARKS David
1982
CAN
RADEN Justin
1983
USA
ROTHMAN David
1984
USA
ROWE Tyler G
1981
USA
WEST Andrew D
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run