official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
1:15.70
27.64
2
RENSTROEM Jimmy
1973
SWE
+1.43
38.41
3
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+1.47
38.71
4
WOLF Eric
1971
AUT
+1.80
41.19
5
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
+1.96
42.40
6
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+2.33
45.18
7
OLSSON Andy E
1975
USA
+2.39
45.64
8
SEIRINGER Klaus
1975
AUT
+2.65
47.59
9
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+3.27
52.26
10
KOLLERUD Christian
1972
NOR
+3.48
53.84
11
GLICK Justin
1975
USA
+5.60
69.81
12
BARCLAY Ryan
1976
USA
+6.85
79.22
13
OCHS Jason
1978
USA
+6.90
79.60
14
JONES Chris
1968
USA
+7.81
86.45
15
SVENDSEN Erik
1979
USA
+9.36
98.12
16
TRASTEK Jeff
1980
USA
+9.89
102.11
17
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+10.08
103.54
18
STEVENSON Nate
1979
USA
+10.23
104.67
19
PHILLIPS Taylor
1978
USA
+10.78
108.81
20
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+12.01
118.07
21
LOKEN Lance
1976
USA
+12.35
120.63
22
WAGNER Travis C
1979
USA
+12.44
121.31
23
BAILLARGEON Andrew
1976
USA
+12.46
121.46
24
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
+12.62
122.67
25
SIEGEL Aaron
1976
USA
+13.24
127.33
26
CARR Jeffrey
1977
USA
+13.32
127.94
26
TRONNIER Paul
1972
USA
+13.32
127.94
28
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+13.91
132.38
29
DESHINCOE Freedom
1971
USA
+14.01
133.13
30
MIELKE Gunnar
1977
USA
+15.13
141.56
31
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+15.17
141.87
32
HOPKINS Hollis
1978
USA
+16.12
149.02
33
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+16.17
149.40
34
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+16.25
150.00
35
DONALD Jason
1980
USA
+16.26
150.07
36
MATSUBARA Masakazu
1979
JPN
+16.43
151.35
37
MALATO Christopher
1979
USA
+16.50
151.88
38
STARR Jamie
1980
USA
+16.77
153.91
39
BROWN Jasen
1980
USA
+16.86
154.59
40
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+16.95
155.27
41
GRASSBY Taylor
1979
USA
+17.32
158.05
42
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+17.46
159.11
43
WHEADON Joseph
1978
USA
+17.66
160.61
44
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+18.27
165.21
44
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+18.27
165.21
46
CANNING Ainslie T
1979
USA
+18.52
167.09
47
LEEVER Skip
1979
USA
+19.37
173.49
48
RICHARDS Daniel
1979
NZL
+19.41
173.79
49
DANKO Adam Jeffery
1977
USA
+19.77
176.50
50
HALSNES Erlend
1980
USA
+19.82
176.88
51
BOLDUC Onie
1980
USA
+20.24
180.04
52
VALENTI Nicholas
1979
USA
+20.44
181.55
53
ANDERSON Patrick D
1977
USA
+22.11
194.12
54
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
+25.52
219.80
55
HILAND Geoffrey
1979
USA
+26.26
225.37
56
LAWLOR Ryan
1980
USA
+34.16
284.86
57
VAITKUS Linas
1973
LTU
+37.61
310.83
58
EDWARDS Teggart
1979
USA
+37.94
313.32
59
ROGERS Michael
1976
AUS
+41.21
337.94
60
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+59.03
472.12
61
HYDEN Kent S.
1978
USA
+1:02.94
501.56
Did not finish 2nd run
SCHOFIELD Levi
1979
USA
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
SNYDER Casey
1972
USA
SUBR Jonathon
1977
USA
RIPPY Dallas
1978
USA
RIETZ Brandon
1979
USA
WOODRUFF Charlie
1978
USA
SIEGEL Matthew
1977
USA
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
BENSON Chad
1978
USA
BUCHHEISTER Gregory
1973
USA
ESTRADA Aaron
1977
USA
KATAOKA II Koji
1978
USA
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
QUESTAD Christian
1975
USA
PETERSEN Erik
1965
USA
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NIEMKIEWICZ Piotr
1980
POL
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
WITHER Scott
1972
USA
CRAVEN Mike
1974
USA
ERLANDSSON Mattias
1972
SWE
HASEGAWA Arthur
1978
USA
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
JARVIS Jay M
1979
USA
NOLTING Jon
1972
USA
MALEK Jeffrey
1978
USA
MCCARTHY Patrick
1979
USA
ROZSYPAL Paul
1978
USA
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run