official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LICINIO Romuald
1970
FRA
1:45.92
15.99
2
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+0.31
18.36
3
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+0.34
18.59
4
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+0.90
22.87
5
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
+0.98
23.48
6
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+1.13
24.63
7
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+1.26
25.63
8
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+1.29
25.85
9
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+1.33
26.16
10
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+1.82
29.91
11
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+1.87
30.29
12
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+1.90
30.52
13
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+1.97
31.06
14
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+2.02
31.44
15
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+2.17
32.58
16
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+2.19
32.74
17
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+2.49
35.03
18
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+2.60
35.87
19
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.79
37.33
19
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+2.79
37.33
21
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
+2.84
37.71
22
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+2.91
38.24
23
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+3.71
44.36
24
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+5.43
57.51
25
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+5.55
58.43
26
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+5.57
58.59
27
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+5.76
60.04
28
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
+5.97
61.64
29
RINGVOLD Christian
1981
NOR
+5.98
61.72
30
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+6.11
62.71
31
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+6.16
63.10
31
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+6.16
63.10
33
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+6.61
66.54
34
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+7.10
70.29
35
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+7.34
72.12
35
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+7.34
72.12
37
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+7.94
76.71
38
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+8.01
77.24
39
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+8.20
78.70
40
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
+8.22
78.85
41
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+8.93
84.28
42
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+9.16
86.04
43
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+9.49
88.56
44
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
+9.54
88.95
45
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+9.63
89.63
46
REYMOND Sebastien
1983
SUI
+9.69
90.09
47
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+9.88
91.55
48
NETZER Conradign
1980
SUI
+9.89
91.62
49
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+9.95
92.08
50
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+10.05
92.85
51
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+10.08
93.07
52
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+10.14
93.53
53
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
+10.28
94.60
54
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+10.33
94.99
55
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+10.47
96.06
56
PASCHE Guillaume
1982
SUI
+10.49
96.21
57
KUENG Marco
1982
SUI
+10.52
96.44
58
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+10.54
96.59
59
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+10.62
97.20
60
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+10.73
98.05
60
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
+10.73
98.05
62
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+10.80
98.58
63
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+10.85
98.96
64
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
+10.89
99.27
65
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+11.10
100.87
66
BRAND Fabio
1982
SUI
+11.36
102.86
67
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
+11.37
102.94
68
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
+11.77
106.00
68
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+11.77
106.00
70
EICHER Manuel
1983
SUI
+12.15
108.90
71
AMSTUTZ Dominik
1982
SUI
+12.95
115.02
72
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
+13.26
117.39
73
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+14.86
129.63
74
BELLON Romain
1983
SUI
+15.24
132.53
75
WINZER Mario
1983
SUI
+16.05
138.73
76
NELLEN Dominik
1984
SUI
+16.69
143.62
77
FURGER Mathias
1984
SUI
+17.63
150.81
78
HUNEIDI Bashar
1962
KUW
+39.50
318.06
Did not finish 2nd run
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
BERTER Gion
1981
SUI
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
KIELMANN Martin
1979
GER
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
REYNOLDS Will
1981
AUS
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANGSTER Christian
1981
ITA
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
BRIGGER Philipp
1982
SUI
BUSSO Massimiliano
1983
ITA
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
CORAY Christian
1983
SUI
DAVID Eugenio
1981
ITA
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
GOLDONI Sandro
1981
ITA
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
GUT Fabio
1984
SUI
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
MENZI Marc
1983
SUI
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
PEDROCCHI Juerg
1984
SUI
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
SABOLO Alex
1981
ITA
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
TRUMMER Ruedi
1982
SUI
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
Did not start 1st run