official results - training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
1:14.56
2
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+0.40
3
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+0.41
4
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+0.54
5
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+0.62
6
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+0.65
7
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+0.70
8
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+0.82
9
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+0.84
10
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+0.95
11
KARELLY Mario
1992
AUT
+0.96
12
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+0.99
13
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.18
14
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.48
15
ACKERMANN Marvin
1991
GER
+1.54
16
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+1.57
17
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
+1.58
18
ZEPNIK Philipp
1988
GER
+1.61
19
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+1.64
20
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+1.66
21
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+1.68
22
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+1.75
23
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+1.76
24
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+1.78
25
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.88
26
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+1.92
27
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.04
27
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+2.04
29
MARICAL Antoine
1991
FRA
+2.06
30
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+2.13
31
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.19
32
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+2.21
33
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.22
34
HEEK, VAN Marvin
1991
NED
+2.24
35
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+2.27
35
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+2.27
37
PLANK Andy
1989
ITA
+2.28
37
GIACOMELLI Julian
1990
GER
+2.28
39
GLEBOV Alek
1983
RUS
+2.29
40
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+2.33
41
TROW Andy
1991
CAN
+2.37
41
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+2.37
43
BJERKESTRAND Iver
1987
NOR
+2.43
43
TARBERRY Ace
1988
USA
+2.43
45
HAUG Kristian
1988
NOR
+2.53
46
RAVELLI Andrea
1992
ITA
+2.57
47
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+2.59
48
DUNAND Arnaud
1990
FRA
+2.60
49
BRUEDERL Timo
1989
GER
+2.65
50
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.68
50
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
+2.68
52
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+2.75
53
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
+2.79
54
SOVIC Tomaz
1990
SLO
+2.84
54
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+2.84
56
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+3.00
57
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+3.14
58
MABBOUX Jeremy
1994
FRA
+3.15
59
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+3.21
60
ANTHAMATTEN Gabriel
1991
SUI
+3.24
61
GONZALEZ Quentin
1992
FRA
+3.30
62
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+3.33
63
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+3.35
63
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+3.35
65
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+3.40
66
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+3.46
67
JOIN Sebastien
1994
FRA
+3.50
68
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
+3.55
68
BUFFET Robin
1991
FRA
+3.55
70
CHAMPIOT Robin
1993
FRA
+3.59
71
SOLOMON Andrew
1992
CAN
+3.61
72
BYSTROV Andrey
1991
RUS
+3.69
73
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+3.70
74
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+3.71
75
AICHER Lukas
1991
GER
+3.79
76
BERLA Franck
1995
FRA
+3.81
77
LOYE Arthur
1992
FRA
+3.84
78
CASUTT Giancarlo
1990
SUI
+3.87
79
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+3.92
79
HOFER Aaron
1992
ITA
+3.92
81
MAITRE Arnaud
1992
FRA
+4.07
82
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+4.08
83
SCHROEDER Paul
1990
FRA
+4.14
84
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+4.16
85
KINDLE Nicola
1991
LIE
+4.17
86
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+4.18
87
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+4.25
88
BERETTA Carlo
1992
ITA
+4.27
89
CLAIR Titouan
1994
FRA
+4.31
90
BON BETEND Valentin
1992
FRA
+4.35
91
SENOT Florentin
1992
FRA
+4.37
92
ZERAK Misel
1992
SLO
+4.53
93
RUIZ ANTUNA Nil
1991
AND
+4.69
94
BOURGEOIS ROMAIN Simon
1995
FRA
+4.79
94
JORDANIS Robin
1994
FRA
+4.79
96
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+4.80
97
ESTEVE Kevin
1989
AND
+4.82
98
FAVROT Thibaut
1994
FRA
+4.88
99
ARPIN Gaetan
1994
FRA
+5.06
100
VERRIER Camille
1993
FRA
+5.17
101
NANTERMOZ Thomas
1995
FRA
+5.44
102
VANDEL Thomas
1994
FRA
+5.86
103
COULET Gabriel
1994
FRA
+6.14
104
RICOU Ivo
1994
FRA
+6.44
Did not finish 1st run