official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
2:20.38
24.82
2
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+0.35
26.96
3
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+0.62
28.62
4
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
+1.21
32.23
5
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+1.26
32.54
6
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+1.31
32.85
7
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.01
37.13
8
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.30
38.91
9
BESSE Gregory
1981
FRA
+2.65
41.05
10
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+2.74
41.61
11
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+2.89
42.52
12
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+2.99
43.14
13
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+3.11
43.87
14
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+3.23
44.61
15
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+3.42
45.77
16
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+3.43
45.83
17
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+3.50
46.26
18
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+3.61
46.94
19
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+3.63
47.06
20
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+3.65
47.18
20
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+3.65
47.18
22
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+3.71
47.55
23
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
+3.79
48.04
24
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+3.92
48.83
25
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+4.13
50.12
26
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+4.20
50.55
27
VENINI Marco
1984
SUI
+4.22
50.67
28
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+4.32
51.29
29
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
+4.70
53.61
30
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+4.88
54.72
31
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
+5.34
57.53
32
GODLI Curdin
1986
SUI
+5.36
57.66
33
DOLF Curo
1986
SUI
+5.97
61.39
34
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+6.03
61.76
35
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
+6.92
67.21
36
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+7.18
68.81
37
GRASS Schimun
1986
SUI
+7.42
70.28
38
PRAZ Yannick
1986
SUI
+7.67
71.81
39
TRUMMER Renato
1987
SUI
+7.74
72.24
40
LAMPRECHT Patrick
1987
SUI
+8.52
77.02
41
KNOBEL Thomas
1987
SUI
+8.95
79.65
42
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+8.97
79.77
43
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
+9.08
80.45
44
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
+9.28
81.67
45
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
+9.72
84.37
46
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
+9.98
85.96
47
FASSER Sandro
1984
SUI
+10.42
88.66
48
GADOLA Flavio
1985
SUI
+10.55
89.45
49
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
+10.60
89.76
50
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+10.90
91.60
50
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
+10.90
91.60
52
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
+11.29
93.99
53
STEINER Kevin
1987
SUI
+11.34
94.29
54
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
+11.43
94.84
55
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
+11.50
95.27
55
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+11.50
95.27
57
FRANCAIS Nicolas
1985
SUI
+12.07
98.76
58
LAREIDA Curdin
1986
SUI
+12.11
99.01
59
NIEDERER Armin
1987
SUI
+12.48
101.28
60
BONER Sandro
1988
SUI
+12.95
104.15
61
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+13.09
105.01
62
FREI Jonas
1986
SUI
+13.29
106.24
63
URECH Pascal
1986
SUI
+13.58
108.01
64
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
+14.39
112.98
65
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
+14.63
114.45
66
KNOEPFEL Armin
1987
SUI
+14.94
116.35
67
TEUSCHER Mario
1985
SUI
+15.15
117.63
68
ABGOTTSPON Silvio
1988
SUI
+15.27
118.37
69
VON KAENEL Christian
1988
SUI
+15.95
122.53
70
SCHLUMPF David
1985
SUI
+16.02
122.96
71
EGGEN Nils
1986
SUI
+16.04
123.08
72
ZUMOBERHAUS Michel
1988
SUI
+16.31
124.74
73
GODLI Roman
1988
SUI
+16.38
125.17
74
KLOPFENSTEIN Nils
1988
SUI
+16.83
127.92
75
SCHERTENLEIB Vidal
1987
SUI
+16.91
128.41
76
MUHEIM Sepp
1988
SUI
+17.02
129.09
77
BOUDUBAN Arnaud
1988
SUI
+17.05
129.27
78
GLAUSER Kevin
1987
SUI
+17.35
131.11
79
MOOR Thomas
1988
SUI
+17.80
133.87
80
CLEMENT Frederic
1986
SUI
+17.99
135.03
81
SMITH Rett
1988
USA
+18.10
135.70
82
MINELLI Fabio
1986
SUI
+19.94
146.98
83
MATITZ Sandro
1987
SUI
+20.44
150.04
84
KOCH Claudio
1986
SUI
+20.84
152.49
85
PASQUIER Steve
1984
SUI
+24.06
172.22
86
PEYER Lars
1988
SUI
+25.49
180.98
87
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+37.29
253.27
Did not finish 2nd run
HALDI Fabri
1988
SUI
MARMET Rolf
1984
SUI
ABGOTTSPON Sascha
1987
SUI
DESPONT Thierry
1986
SUI
WAELCHLI Simon
1987
SUI
MUDRY Diego
1986
SUI
PERREN Dario
1986
SUI
MEYES Sascha
1987
SUI
KELLER Urs
1986
SUI
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
LEUPI Mike
1985
SUI
LEANDRE Sylvain
1984
FRA
DA SILVA GASPAR Baptiste
1986
FRA
PROST Jean-Michel
1983
FRA
BENOIT-GUYOD Julien
1983
FRA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
FEND Raphael
1988
SUI
ANNEN Pascal
1987
SUI
DUSCHLETTA Curdin
1988
SUI
SCHWAGER Marco
1988
SUI
PUENCHERA Joeri
1985
SUI
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
INAUEN Alois
1987
SUI
GADOLA Robert
1986
SUI
ABGOTTSPON Diego
1986
SUI
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
WALKER Maic
1986
SUI
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
INGLIN Werner
1985
SUI
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
WYSS Christian
1985
SUI
Did not start 1st run