official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
2:30.82
20.84
2
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+0.92
26.09
3
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+0.95
26.26
4
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+1.11
27.17
5
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+1.19
27.63
6
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+1.32
28.37
7
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.40
28.82
7
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.40
28.82
9
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+1.42
28.94
10
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+1.50
29.39
11
INGLIN Werner
1985
SUI
+1.91
31.73
12
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+1.93
31.85
13
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
+1.96
32.02
14
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+2.11
32.87
15
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+2.13
32.99
16
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+2.16
33.16
17
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+2.23
33.56
18
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+2.33
34.13
19
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+2.43
34.70
20
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+2.63
35.84
21
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+2.71
36.29
22
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+2.75
36.52
23
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+2.99
37.89
24
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
+3.15
38.80
25
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+3.30
39.66
26
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+3.31
39.71
27
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
+3.38
40.11
28
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+3.47
40.63
29
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+3.71
42.00
30
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+3.78
42.39
31
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+4.37
45.76
32
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+4.54
46.73
33
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+4.61
47.13
34
BOUDOUL Gregory
1985
FRA
+4.71
47.70
35
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
+4.75
47.93
36
WYSS Christian
1985
SUI
+4.80
48.21
37
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+4.84
48.44
38
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+4.88
48.67
39
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+5.17
50.32
40
TRUMMER Renato
1987
SUI
+5.52
52.32
40
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+5.52
52.32
42
HORBER Andri
1986
SUI
+5.87
54.31
43
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+6.14
55.85
44
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
+6.43
57.50
45
ROHR Bernard
1984
SUI
+6.46
57.68
46
MCDONALD Andrew
1983
AUS
+6.65
58.76
47
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+6.72
59.16
48
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+6.78
59.50
49
MUHEIM Toni
1987
SUI
+6.89
60.13
50
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+6.94
60.41
51
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
+6.97
60.58
52
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+7.11
61.38
53
ALTHAUS Thomas
1984
SUI
+7.16
61.67
54
NAEF Sandro
1986
SUI
+7.40
63.04
55
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Mark
1986
AUT
+7.54
63.83
56
ZUEGER Diego
1986
SUI
+7.60
64.18
57
LOOSER Michael
1986
SUI
+7.93
66.06
58
WYSSMUELLER Pascal
1987
SUI
+8.40
68.74
59
INAUEN Alois
1987
SUI
+8.84
71.25
60
BLAESI Aron
1984
SUI
+8.85
71.30
61
NIEDERBERGER Armin
1986
SUI
+9.18
73.19
62
WINDLIN Lars
1987
SUI
+9.19
73.24
63
BOURQUIN Yann
1985
SUI
+9.33
74.04
64
PRAZ Yannick
1986
SUI
+9.34
74.10
65
VON KAENEL Stefan
1986
SUI
+9.39
74.38
66
AUFDENBLATTEN Saemi
1986
SUI
+9.94
77.52
67
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
+9.95
77.58
68
DESPONT Thierry
1986
SUI
+10.10
78.43
69
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+10.64
81.51
70
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
+10.83
82.59
71
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
+10.86
82.77
72
KLOPFENSTEIN Nils
1988
SUI
+11.18
84.59
73
OESCH Alain
1988
SUI
+11.27
85.10
74
FRANCAIS Nicolas
1985
SUI
+11.65
87.27
75
VON KAENEL Christian
1988
SUI
+11.75
87.84
76
ZIHLMANN Daniel
1987
SUI
+12.43
91.72
77
DESBIOLLES Jerome
1986
SUI
+12.86
94.17
78
HASTINGS Thomas
1988
AUS
+13.94
100.33
79
KIND Samuel
1988
LIE
+15.65
110.08
80
KISER Silvio
1988
SUI
+15.74
110.59
81
BYLEHN Michael
1987
SWE
+19.46
131.80
82
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+20.53
137.91
83
CONCI Alessandro
1988
ITA
+21.33
142.47
Did not finish 2nd run
BOTTINELLI Simone
1985
SUI
ESCHER Christophe
1987
SUI
GIGER Remo
1988
SUI
LAREIDA Curdin
1986
SUI
TEUSCHER Mario
1985
SUI
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
RAVASIO Sandro
1987
SUI
WYSS Daniel
1987
SUI
BRUHIN Bjoern
1985
SUI
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
LOCHER Christian
1986
SUI
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
HUBER Reto
1985
SUI
VENINI Marco
1984
SUI
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STREIFF Christian
1986
SUI
AMBUEHL Urs
1986
SUI
FASSER Sandro
1984
SUI
GADOLA Flavio
1985
SUI
KAUFMANN Pascal
1986
SUI
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
KELLER Urs
1986
SUI
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
HERMANN Samuel
1983
LIE
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run