official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
1:43.74
29.33
2
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+1.16
35.82
3
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+1.36
36.93
4
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+1.65
38.55
5
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+1.91
40.01
6
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+2.24
41.85
7
OJA Magnus
1971
SWE
+2.37
42.58
8
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+2.72
44.54
9
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+2.88
45.43
10
KOHO-IIPPONEN Sampsa
1977
FIN
+3.50
48.90
11
IKEDA Akira
1978
JPN
+3.67
49.85
12
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
+4.40
53.93
13
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+6.07
63.27
14
OOWADA Kunihiro
1979
JPN
+8.00
74.06
15
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+8.49
76.80
16
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
+8.80
78.53
17
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+9.03
79.82
18
BISCEGLIA Amadeo
1983
CAN
+9.36
81.66
19
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+9.77
83.95
20
WATANABE Kazuhiko
1978
JPN
+11.33
92.67
21
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
+12.41
98.71
22
HOSHINO Naoki
1979
JPN
+12.48
99.10
23
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
+12.55
99.50
24
WILSON Stewart
1983
CAN
+12.58
99.66
25
TAUDIEN Alex
1983
AUS
+12.80
100.89
26
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+13.05
102.29
27
PATTERSON Chris
1982
CAN
+13.12
102.68
28
COOPER Sean
1983
CAN
+13.13
102.74
29
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
+13.32
103.80
30
HORN Martin
1983
CAN
+13.36
104.02
31
O BRIEN Alan
1980
CAN
+13.43
104.42
32
MURPHY Ryan
1984
CAN
+13.88
106.93
33
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+13.92
107.16
34
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+14.39
109.78
35
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+14.57
110.79
36
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
+14.66
111.29
37
WOODS Matthew
1983
CAN
+14.76
111.85
38
KIKUCHI Yukimasa
1980
JPN
+14.79
112.02
39
YANAGAWA Sho
1982
JPN
+14.80
112.08
40
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
+15.02
113.31
41
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+15.14
113.98
42
DAAM Peter
1982
CAN
+15.14
113.98
43
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
+15.26
114.65
44
SIMMERLING Boyd
1983
CAN
+15.40
115.43
45
SULLIVAN Sean
1984
CAN
+15.50
115.99
46
EDGAR Scott
1984
CAN
+15.52
116.10
47
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+17.04
124.60
48
STAHL Michael
1983
CAN
+17.10
124.93
49
LENZ Ryan
1984
CAN
+17.23
125.66
50
MARTENS Blake
1982
CAN
+17.55
127.45
51
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
+17.56
127.51
52
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
+17.94
129.63
53
PURCELL Devin
1984
CAN
+18.18
130.97
54
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+18.20
131.08
55
MENDELMAN Chad
1984
CAN
+18.48
132.65
56
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
+18.93
135.17
57
SKELTON Donovan
1981
CAN
+19.56
138.69
58
WALTER Chris
1983
CAN
+19.63
139.08
59
MCPHAIL Cameron
1984
CAN
+19.77
139.86
60
BRZEZINSKI Konrad
1983
CAN
+19.85
140.31
61
MORTSON Derek
1983
CAN
+20.30
142.83
62
PHILLIPS Peter
1983
CAN
+20.49
143.89
63
SHELLEY Eric
1982
CAN
+21.31
148.47
64
HOLLER Christopher
1984
CAN
+21.42
149.09
65
GATTO Tyler
1984
CAN
+22.28
153.90
66
TERNER Christopher
1983
CAN
+22.88
157.25
67
O DONNELL Cameron
1984
CAN
+25.03
169.27
68
JAMIESON Blake
1984
CAN
+28.25
187.27
69
O CONNOR Kevin
1984
CAN
+30.68
200.86
70
CRAWFORD Mark
1984
CAN
+31.31
204.38
71
BETKOWSKI Fraser
1984
CAN
+32.19
209.30
72
WEST Tyler
1984
CAN
+33.91
218.92
73
MACLEOD J.D.
1984
CAN
+34.40
221.66
74
MCNAMARA Galen
1984
CAN
+38.90
246.82
75
HEATHFIELD Derek
1984
CAN
+39.38
249.50
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
DOCKMAN Ryan
1981
CAN
DUNCAN Tyler
1984
CAN
GAIR Scott
1983
CAN
HINTON Darren
1983
CAN
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
KELLY Brandon
1984
CAN
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
LAW Jeremy
1982
CAN
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
MAGUIRE Morgan
1981
CAN
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
MULLBACK David
1983
CAN
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
RUBENS Chris
1984
CAN
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
THOMPSON Michael
1984
CAN
YAMAKAWA Jo
1980
JPN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run