official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
2:37.72
3.30
2
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
+0.08
3.70
3
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+0.61
6.32
4
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+1.00
8.25
5
BORTIS Michel
1970
SUI
+1.12
8.84
6
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+1.13
8.89
7
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+1.50
10.72
8
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
+1.56
11.01
9
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+1.68
11.61
10
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+1.72
11.81
11
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
+1.81
12.25
12
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
+1.83
12.35
13
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+1.90
12.70
14
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+1.95
12.94
15
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
+1.99
13.14
16
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+2.10
13.69
17
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
+2.37
15.02
18
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
+2.51
15.71
19
PESANDO Luca
1966
ITA
+2.57
16.01
20
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+2.60
16.16
21
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+2.98
18.04
22
FELTRIN Giovanni
1971
ITA
+3.01
18.19
23
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+3.21
19.17
24
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+3.30
19.62
25
HUDRY Laurent
1975
FRA
+3.78
21.99
26
POLIG Christian
1966
ITA
+4.00
23.08
27
KONTREC Gasper
1974
SLO
+4.04
23.28
28
CARMAGNOLLE Franck
1972
FRA
+4.20
24.07
29
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+4.36
24.86
30
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
+4.47
25.41
31
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+4.48
25.46
32
SATO Hisaya
1972
JPN
+4.58
25.95
33
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+4.76
26.84
34
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+4.87
27.38
35
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
+4.93
27.68
36
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+5.04
28.23
37
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+5.30
29.51
38
ALPHAND Luc
1965
FRA
+5.88
32.38
39
CASTLUNGER Elmar
1971
ITA
+5.90
32.48
40
MORETTI Stefano
1973
ITA
+5.94
32.68
41
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
+6.07
33.32
42
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+6.51
35.50
43
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+6.58
35.84
44
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
+6.76
36.73
45
DUVILLARD Adrien
1969
FRA
+6.84
37.13
46
SCHICHT Joakim
1977
NOR
+7.11
38.46
47
THALER Christian
1974
ITA
+7.16
38.71
48
REITER Christian
1976
AUT
+7.18
38.81
49
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
+7.33
39.55
50
BUSTOS Carlos Manuel
1974
ARG
+7.60
40.89
51
COSTAZZA Marco
1975
ITA
+7.79
41.83
52
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
+8.16
43.66
53
MATTIAS Dani
1977
SLO
+8.60
45.83
54
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
1976
NOR
+9.14
48.50
55
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+9.40
49.79
56
MARCO Mariano
1973
ARG
+9.46
50.08
57
THOMA Martin
1975
ITA
+9.53
50.43
58
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+9.55
50.53
59
STONIC Samo
SLO
+9.74
51.47
60
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+9.78
51.67
61
JARVI Juha
1975
FIN
+9.79
51.72
62
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+9.81
51.82
63
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+10.01
52.80
64
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+10.10
53.25
65
BOESCH Markus
1977
SUI
+10.13
53.40
66
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+10.30
54.24
67
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+10.33
54.39
68
VALT Fulvio
1974
ITA
+10.44
54.93
69
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+10.67
56.07
70
GRASSI Marco
1976
ITA
+10.77
56.56
71
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+10.95
57.45
72
GUBSKI Denis
1979
RUS
+11.31
59.23
73
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+12.32
64.23
74
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+12.34
64.33
75
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+12.44
64.82
76
SCHNEIDER Francesco
1974
ITA
+12.55
65.37
77
MITTERSTIELER Martin
1975
ITA
+12.63
65.76
78
OEHRI Eric
1978
SUI
+13.00
67.59
79
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+13.06
67.89
80
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+13.19
68.53
81
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+13.39
69.52
82
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
+13.52
70.16
83
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+13.92
72.14
84
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+14.12
73.13
85
KOFLER Ingemar
1979
ITA
+14.58
75.41
86
KAINULAINEN Ville
1979
FIN
+14.71
76.05
87
DE VIDO Alessandro
1975
ITA
+14.72
76.10
88
SERGEEV Sergei
1979
RUS
+14.95
77.23
89
SAKURAI Genki
1978
JPN
+15.11
78.03
90
MIRAMONTI Stefano
1976
ITA
+16.27
83.76
91
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
+17.55
90.09
92
EDER Andreas
1980
AUT
+17.64
90.54
93
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
+17.86
91.63
94
PIPEK Jan
1976
CZE
+17.97
92.17
95
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+18.38
94.20
96
LORENZI Roberto
1976
ITA
+18.58
95.19
97
HOFMAN Kamil
1976
CZE
+18.65
95.53
98
ENNEMOSER Stefan
1979
ITA
+19.27
98.60
99
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+19.28
98.65
100
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
+19.92
101.81
101
ROHRMOSER Florian
1980
AUT
+20.07
102.56
102
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+20.37
104.04
103
NEUMAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+20.52
104.78
104
ZARDINI Ruggero
1978
ITA
+21.19
108.09
105
BACHLECHNER Roland
1980
AUT
+21.51
109.68
106
VALLE Federico
1977
ITA
+24.05
122.24
107
NIEDZIELSKI Miroslaw
1980
POL
+39.11
196.72
Did not finish 2nd run
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
BERTONCELLO Cristiano
1976
ITA
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
CRUICKSHANK Adam
1976
AND
ES VAN Bram
1974
NED
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
GATTERER Ingomar
1975
ITA
GHESER Luca
1971
ITA
GLOWACKI Rafal
1978
POL
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
LEITER Reinhard
1976
ITA
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
PNIOV Mark
1978
RUS
PODGORNY Jurand
1978
POL
ROTEN Kilian
1977
SUI
SAMOHEL Jan
1967
CZE
SCHMID Georg
1979
ITA
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
STUFFER Michel
1973
ITA
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
ZENI Michele
1979
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
BOZIC Bostjan
1978
SLO
DI GALLO Michele
1979
ITA
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
HARRANG Odd
1973
NOR
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
LAVAGNINO Ryan
1977
USA
LUCAN Tomas
1974
CZE
MARCHI Alan
1978
ITA
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
ORO Samuel
1976
ITA
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
PERATHONER Marcel
1979
ITA
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
THALER Stefan
1973
ITA
TRDAN Tilen
1978
SLO
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
Did not start 1st run