official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
2:06.13
2
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+0.05
3
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+0.41
3
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+0.41
5
BAUMANN Romed
1986
GER
+0.43
6
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+0.49
7
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.64
8
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+0.74
9
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+0.75
10
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+0.78
10
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.78
12
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+0.79
13
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.80
14
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.81
15
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
+0.98
16
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.04
17
VOGT Luis
2002
GER
+1.13
18
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.17
19
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+1.23
20
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+1.25
20
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.25
22
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+1.27
23
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+1.35
24
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+1.36
25
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.40
26
RIESER Stefan
1999
AUT
+1.44
27
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+1.46
27
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+1.46
29
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.49
30
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.58
31
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.59
32
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+1.61
33
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+1.62
34
FRANZOSO Matteo
1999
ITA
+1.66
35
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+1.73
35
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+1.73
37
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.74
38
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+1.88
38
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+1.88
40
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+2.00
41
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+2.11
42
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+2.14
43
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
+2.16
44
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+2.26
45
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
+2.27
46
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.33
47
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+2.38
48
HACKER Felix
1999
AUT
+2.41
49
MONNEY Alexis
2000
SUI
+2.54
50
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+2.55
51
GAUER Nico
1996
LIE
+2.56
52
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+2.67
53
LEHTO Elian
2000
FIN
+2.70
54
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+2.80
55
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.98
56
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+3.04
57
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+3.16
58
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+3.25
59
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR
+3.32
60
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+3.35
61
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+3.39
62
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+3.61
63
BRENCE Christoph
1999
GER
+3.68
64
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+3.84
65
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+3.85
66
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.92
67
NEGOMIR Kyle
1998
USA
+4.18
68
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+4.20
69
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+4.30
70
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+4.36
71
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+4.59
72
SCHRAMM Jacob
1999
GER
+4.60
72
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+4.60
74
FRANZONI Giovanni
2001
ITA
+4.77
75
ALEXANDER Kyle
1999
CAN
+5.81
76
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+7.71
77
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+8.83