official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
1:24.57
47.17
2
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+1.76
59.24
3
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+1.97
60.68
4
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+2.69
65.62
5
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+3.23
69.32
6
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+3.39
70.42
7
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+4.44
77.62
8
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+4.52
78.17
9
SANDE Michael
1982
USA
+4.72
79.54
10
MURRAY Mike
1981
USA
+4.85
80.43
11
ANDERSEN Ryan
1981
USA
+5.55
85.23
12
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+5.72
86.40
13
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+5.88
87.50
14
BISANZ Alex
1982
USA
+5.99
88.25
15
PHILLIPS Peter Millar
1982
USA
+6.32
90.51
16
GRUYS Nathan
1982
USA
+6.45
91.41
17
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+6.53
91.95
18
CROCKETT Benjamin
1980
USA
+6.65
92.78
19
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
+6.92
94.63
20
GABLE Matt
1983
USA
+6.93
94.70
21
FISHER Peter J
1982
USA
+7.27
97.03
22
NELSON Tyler J
1984
USA
+7.36
97.65
23
PHILLIPS Michael
1981
USA
+7.65
99.64
24
DONAHOO Clayton
1982
USA
+9.34
111.23
25
RYAN Colin Patrick
1983
USA
+9.51
112.39
26
MATHESON William
1984
USA
+10.48
119.04
27
POTVIN Ryan
1982
USA
+10.97
122.40
28
BABBITT Ben
1984
USA
+10.99
122.54
29
HOLGATE Mat
1983
USA
+11.12
123.43
30
GARNER Ian
1983
USA
+11.17
123.78
31
PORTER-MERRILL Andrew
1983
USA
+11.42
125.49
32
ROBISON Timothy C
1982
USA
+11.74
127.69
33
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
+12.01
129.54
34
ROBINSON Chris
1980
USA
+12.33
131.73
35
ELHART Nate
1982
USA
+12.55
133.24
36
MACGREGOR Ian
1983
USA
+13.20
137.70
37
MEDVED Daniel P
1982
USA
+13.46
139.48
38
ULMER Lasse
1983
USA
+13.93
142.71
39
SHENK Stephan
1984
USA
+14.88
149.22
40
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+14.99
149.97
41
SPONAR Anton b
1982
USA
+16.11
157.66
42
CHARLSON Colin
1984
USA
+17.64
168.15
43
KURHAJETZ Rich
1980
USA
+19.90
183.65
44
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+22.03
198.26
45
SPROCKHOFF Tyler
1982
USA
+22.56
201.89
46
REDMAN Jonathan
1982
USA
+23.45
208.00
47
COHEN Leigh
1984
CAN
+28.63
243.52
48
BALLARD Ryan
1982
USA
+35.06
287.62
49
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+1:11.10
534.79
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARAZSU Erik
1981
USA
BEALL Stewart L jr
1983
USA
BELYEA Ben
1980
USA
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
CHARLSON Casey
1981
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
DAVENPORT Blake
1981
USA
DAVIS Kyle
1984
USA
DEHLIN Daniel
1980
USA
DUGGAN Tim
1982
USA
DURRANCE Jesse
1984
USA
FILSON Sean
1983
USA
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
GIBSON Christopher
1984
USA
GOTHAM Matt
1983
USA
HILLINGER Jacob R
1982
USA
JENNINGS Karsten
1984
USA
LIBERTY Ross
1984
USA
LOCKYER Tom
1981
GBR
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
PALIC Thomas
1982
USA
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
REMIEN Chris
1982
USA
SAMPSON Brad
1981
USA
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
SCHMITT Bill
1982
USA
SHIPE Eric
1984
USA
SMITH Troy S
1982
USA
STAHLECKER Derek
1983
USA
VASCONCELOS Thiago K.
1982
BRA
VASSILOPOULOS Kyle S
1981
USA
WIESEN Matthew
1981
USA
ZEHNER Robby Lewis
1983
USA
ZLOTOCHA Bill
1981
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run