official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
1:34.95
0.00
2
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+0.21
1.33
3
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.25
1.58
4
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.76
4.80
5
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+0.80
5.06
6
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+0.88
5.56
7
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+0.93
5.88
8
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+0.95
6.00
9
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.07
6.76
10
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.11
7.01
11
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+1.23
7.77
12
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+1.24
7.84
13
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.27
8.03
14
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+1.29
8.15
15
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.42
8.97
16
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+1.51
9.54
17
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+1.56
9.86
17
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+1.56
9.86
17
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+1.56
9.86
20
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.66
10.49
21
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+1.85
11.69
22
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+2.18
13.78
23
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+2.24
14.15
24
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+2.26
14.28
24
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+2.26
14.28
Did not qualify for 2nd run
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
ANDERSSON Oscar
1982
SWE
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
SENONER Lucas
1983
ITA
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
VOGL Alois
1972
GER