official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ENGELKING Jamie
1974
USA
1:31.33
38.79
2
BUCHHEISTER Gregory
1973
USA
+1.54
48.40
3
WATERS Graham
1976
USA
+1.64
49.03
4
SVENDSEN Arne
1973
USA
+1.81
50.09
5
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+1.84
50.27
6
PETERSEN Erik
1965
USA
+1.96
51.02
7
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+3.08
58.01
8
NOLTING Jon
1972
USA
+3.46
60.38
9
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+4.21
65.07
10
ROSENER Jason
1975
USA
+4.47
66.69
11
CHEN Paul
1973
USA
+4.86
69.12
12
MICH Patrick
1977
USA
+6.48
79.23
13
WACHSMAN Trevor
1975
USA
+7.12
83.23
14
STONE Jeremiah
1976
USA
+7.20
83.73
15
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
+7.79
87.41
16
WALKER Anthony
USA
+8.05
89.03
17
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+8.18
89.84
18
VAN TONGEREN Todd
1977
USA
+9.72
99.45
19
REBER Zachary Bryant
1976
USA
+9.86
100.33
20
SCHOFIELD Levi
1979
USA
+10.14
102.07
21
MIELKE Gunnar
1977
USA
+11.42
110.06
22
BAILLARGEON Andrew
1976
USA
+11.49
110.50
23
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+11.89
113.00
24
THOMAS Henry B
1979
USA
+12.11
114.37
25
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+12.38
116.05
26
SVENDSEN Erik
1979
USA
+12.43
116.37
27
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
+13.05
120.24
28
JARVIS Jay M
1979
USA
+13.28
121.67
29
BRUSTAD Jostein
1977
NOR
+13.58
123.54
30
ROSENBERG Matt
1978
USA
+13.91
125.60
31
OTT Kevin
1979
USA
+14.06
126.54
32
PHILLIPS Taylor
1978
USA
+14.43
128.85
33
BUDD Edward J
1974
USA
+14.71
130.60
34
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+14.77
130.97
35
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+15.73
136.96
36
STEVENSON Nate
1979
USA
+16.03
138.83
37
POTVIN Todd
1976
USA
+16.36
140.89
38
ABEYTA Robert
1978
USA
+16.70
143.02
39
DESHINCOE Freedom
1971
USA
+17.70
149.26
40
ROZSYPAL Paul
1978
USA
+17.73
149.44
41
PONCZA Pawel
1976
POL
+17.78
149.76
42
GRASSBY Taylor
1979
USA
+18.40
153.63
43
DANKO Adam Jeffery
1977
USA
+18.97
157.18
43
SCHENKER William
1958
PUR
+18.97
157.18
45
CARR Jeffrey
1977
USA
+19.40
159.87
46
FREUDENBERGER John
1974
USA
+19.84
162.61
47
CANNING Ainslie T
1979
USA
+20.19
164.80
48
SMITH Gavin
1976
GBR
+25.87
200.25
49
STARK Austin
1979
USA
+27.46
210.17
50
PEARSON Josh
1979
USA
+29.37
222.09
51
HASEGAWA Arthur
1978
USA
+34.79
255.92
52
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+47.89
337.68
53
YARMARK Justin
1975
USA
+1:14.12
501.38
54
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+1:21.38
546.69
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Patrick D
1977
USA
BARCLAY Ryan
1976
USA
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
BINGER Benjamen
1975
USA
COOPER David
1978
USA
DECKROW Stephen
1977
USA
DOUGHERTY Adrian
1977
CAN
EDWARDS Teggart
1979
USA
EPSTEIN Mark
1974
USA
ESTRADA Aaron
1977
USA
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
GABRIELSON Jason
1975
USA
GATCHALIAN Ryan
1977
USA
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
HOPKINS Hollis
1978
USA
HUBNER Bryce
1977
USA
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
JACOBER Rio
1975
USA
KATAOKA II Koji
1978
USA
KUBBY Sky
1975
USA
MADDOX Aaron
1978
USA
MARTIN Christopher
1976
CAN
MC FARLANE Stuart
1976
CAN
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
MORATZKA Andy
1977
USA
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
RENSTROEM Jimmy
1973
SWE
RICE Joshua Andrew
1977
USA
RIPPY Dallas
1978
USA
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
STANLEY Jim
1977
USA
SUBR Jonathon
1977
USA
WALCZYNSKI Andrew
1976
USA
WALKER Bryan
1974
USA
WHITE David
1975
USA
WOOD Mc Lean
1975
CAN
YOSHIDA Jin
1971
JPN
ZIVKO Jani
1973
SLO
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run