official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BUSTOS Carlos Manuel
1974
ARG
1:20.12
23.30
2
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+0.18
24.58
3
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+0.41
26.22
4
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
+0.72
28.42
5
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
+1.16
31.55
6
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+2.52
41.23
7
CRUICKSHANK Adam
1976
AND
+2.92
44.07
8
SANCHEZ Francesc
1977
AND
+3.23
46.28
9
BERNARD Aurelien
1975
FRA
+3.89
50.97
10
WAGNER Jean Francois
1961
FRA
+4.17
52.97
11
MORELL Francesc
1979
AND
+4.49
55.24
12
BERGOT David
1968
FRA
+5.55
62.78
13
PENTECOTE Damien
1975
FRA
+5.70
63.85
14
LALUBIE Francois
1979
FRA
+6.98
72.96
15
FANDILA MARIN Juan
1977
ESP
+7.54
76.94
16
CHIARAVALLI Fausto
1978
ITA
+7.57
77.16
17
BERNARD Nicolas
1979
FRA
+7.63
77.58
18
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+7.74
78.36
19
SEGURA Josep
1976
AND
+8.36
82.78
20
PIFARRE Gerard
1972
AND
+8.43
83.27
21
NESTIER Fabien
1978
FRA
+10.14
95.44
22
VIE Stephane
1979
FRA
+11.54
105.40
23
MARIN Xavier
1978
AND
+11.65
106.18
24
NAVARRO PARDO Pablo
1976
ESP
+11.96
108.39
25
DANA Enrico
1979
ITA
+12.03
108.89
26
MASDEU BORT Alex
1979
ESP
+12.07
109.17
27
MARCO DE Mauro
1979
NED
+12.36
111.23
28
ESPEUT Julien
1979
FRA
+12.63
113.15
29
COMET PASCUA Pere
1977
ESP
+13.65
120.41
30
NIHOU Frederic
1976
FRA
+14.04
123.19
31
ROBERT Francesco
1967
AND
+14.27
124.82
32
MARTI MALE Joan
1979
ESP
+14.46
126.17
33
ALIEU Paul
1979
AND
+15.02
130.16
34
GAU Georges-Henri
1979
FRA
+16.24
138.84
35
DODE Florent
1980
FRA
+16.39
139.90
36
SAYOL LATORRE Guillem
1978
ESP
+16.66
141.82
37
CEREZO ALONSO German
1977
ESP
+16.77
142.61
38
PALOMERA THIERIE Felip
1979
ESP
+16.97
144.03
39
BARBIER Romain
1980
AND
+17.39
147.02
40
MARRUGAT Alex
1969
AND
+17.82
150.08
41
LLUENT VALLET Artur
1978
ESP
+19.16
159.61
42
GAUTHEY Lionel
1980
FRA
+19.62
162.88
43
COLONGO Emile
1980
FRA
+19.66
163.17
44
MACIA Josep
1979
AND
+22.21
181.31
45
ARGEMI Jordi
1961
AND
+22.47
183.16
46
LEPOIX Marc
1980
AND
+22.90
186.22
47
VOEGELI Mael
1979
FRA
+24.39
196.82
48
CHARLES Bruno
1980
FRA
+24.78
199.59
49
RUANO Eduard
1980
AND
+24.90
200.45
50
PUJOL SOLANO Roger
1980
ESP
+25.62
205.57
51
ARGUELLES Marcos
1980
AND
+33.16
259.21
Did not finish 2nd run
AUTIER Gregory
1980
FRA
BONNEAU Nicolas
1980
FRA
GUTIERREZ Marc
1977
AND
LINDSAY Robert
1979
AND
MAGUY Julien
1976
FRA
MARQUET Riccardo
1979
ITA
MARTIN Pierre Bastien
1977
FRA
PASCUAL CLOUTE Javier
1980
ESP
PERPINYA COLOMER Xavier
1977
ESP
ROSE Angus
1973
NZL
SANFORD Peter
1978
NZL
TRES MELUS Marc
1976
ESP
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
AVIDANO Gianluca
1979
ITA
BAGARIA Marc
1980
AND
BEGNIS Gabriele
1980
ITA
BEGUE Gaston
1972
ARG
BENAZET Marc
1968
AND
BOYE Christophe
1977
FRA
CASTRO MORALES Manuel
1979
ESP
DELORME Nicolas
1979
FRA
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
DOTTA Paolo
1978
ITA
DUEDRA Marcel
1980
AND
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
GONZALEZ Andreas
1979
AND
GORLIER Ermanno
1980
ITA
GOUADAIN Jean-Michel
1979
FRA
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
GUILLOT PATRIQUE Pierre
1973
FRA
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
MARGAIL Jerome
1977
FRA
MARTIN Fabrizio
1978
ITA
MARTINS Pedro Flavio
1976
POR
MELCHIORI Mirko
1979
ITA
MIJARES Tomas
1968
AND
MIR Carles
1972
AND
PIFARRE Joan Marc
1975
AND
PUJOL David
1981
FRA
RIBA Pere
1980
AND
ROCHA MARULL Abel
1979
ESP
ROVIRA Marc
1979
AND
ROVIRA ESQUERRA Pere
1980
ESP
SABATHIER Benoit
1979
FRA
SABATHIER Vincent
1977
FRA
SARGATAL Oriol
1974
AND
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
TERLIZZI Alessandro
1979
ITA
VEEN Niels
1979
NED
VEGA Eduard
1979
AND
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
Did not start 1st run