official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
2:36.80
45.01
2
MERMILLOD Pierre
1982
FRA
+0.29
46.55
3
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
+0.75
48.98
4
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+1.60
53.48
5
DUBOURGEAL Antoine
1982
FRA
+1.82
54.64
6
PESSEY Jean-Francois
1984
FRA
+1.95
55.33
7
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+2.26
56.97
8
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+2.66
59.09
9
RETOURNE Guillaume
1983
FRA
+2.74
59.51
10
SORREL Sebastien
1985
FRA
+2.75
59.57
11
KLUFTS Romain
1984
FRA
+2.80
59.83
12
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+3.24
62.16
13
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+3.78
65.02
13
BENOIT-GUYOD Julien
1983
FRA
+3.78
65.02
15
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
+3.79
65.07
16
FOURRAT Alexandre
1982
FRA
+3.85
65.39
17
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
+4.06
66.50
18
DENAMBRIDE Sebastien
1983
FRA
+4.07
66.55
19
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
+4.19
67.19
20
BOUDOUL Gregory
1985
FRA
+4.21
67.30
21
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+4.31
67.82
22
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
+4.50
68.83
23
DUFOUR Yannick
1985
FRA
+4.77
70.26
24
DAGAND Julien
1984
FRA
+5.04
71.69
25
PAGANELLI Olivier
1983
FRA
+5.36
73.38
26
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
+5.42
73.70
27
JEANDEL Thomas
1982
FRA
+5.47
73.96
28
HUGHES STEFAN
1986
USA
+5.73
75.34
28
JACCAZ Romain
1985
FRA
+5.73
75.34
30
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+5.87
76.08
31
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
+5.91
76.29
32
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA
+5.95
76.51
33
BUCHS Eric
1984
SUI
+6.11
77.35
34
GELLOZ Sylvain
1986
FRA
+6.13
77.46
35
BERGER Gregory
1985
FRA
+6.25
78.09
36
PROST Jean-Michel
1983
FRA
+6.48
79.31
37
GEROLA Erwin
1985
FRA
+6.51
79.47
38
JOHNSON Michael
1985
USA
+6.55
79.68
39
HOURS Marc Aurele
1985
FRA
+6.86
81.32
40
VUKOVIC Zelimir
1983
FRA
+6.89
81.48
41
TONOLINI Mickael
1985
FRA
+6.92
81.64
42
BAUD Christopher
1985
FRA
+7.38
84.08
43
WELTY Daniel
1985
USA
+7.40
84.18
44
MELILLO Guillaume
1985
FRA
+7.59
85.19
45
BLANCHET Arnaud
1986
FRA
+7.60
85.24
46
DA SILVA GASPAR Baptiste
1986
FRA
+7.84
86.51
47
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+7.89
86.77
48
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+7.96
87.15
49
AUER Sebastien
1985
FRA
+7.98
87.25
50
MELLMER Johannes
1983
AUT
+8.07
87.73
51
THIBODEAU Todd-David
1986
USA
+8.23
88.57
52
KASPER Tomas
1985
CZE
+8.26
88.73
53
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+8.32
89.05
54
NOVEL Erwann
1986
FRA
+8.67
90.90
55
VAN ROON Alexander
1985
CAN
+8.87
91.96
56
TISSOT Maxime
1986
FRA
+9.19
93.66
57
MIAILLIER Sylvain
1986
FRA
+9.57
95.67
58
GREER James
1984
AUS
+9.59
95.77
59
GARDET Benjamin
1986
FRA
+9.91
97.47
60
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+9.93
97.57
61
BICH Yvan
1985
FRA
+9.96
97.73
62
ROMANET Antoine
1983
FRA
+10.06
98.26
63
KUNZ Severin
1985
SUI
+10.21
99.06
64
WALKER Sebastian
1982
GBR
+10.47
100.43
65
BRUCHEZ Vivian
1986
FRA
+10.55
100.86
66
MASSON Julien
1986
FRA
+10.96
103.03
66
CHAPET Pierre
1986
FRA
+10.96
103.03
68
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+11.14
103.98
69
PICHOL THIEVENT Fabien
1986
FRA
+11.84
107.68
70
GENAND-RIONDET Charly
1986
FRA
+12.03
108.69
71
DUMAX BAUDRON Denis
1986
FRA
+12.10
109.06
72
PASCAL Julien
1986
FRA
+12.89
113.24
73
BRON Sebastien
1985
FRA
+13.19
114.83
74
ARNAUD Nicolas
1986
FRA
+13.43
116.10
75
GIRARD Yann
1986
FRA
+13.49
116.42
76
GILMOZZI Sebastian
1986
ITA
+13.51
116.52
77
BESANCON Loic
1986
SUI
+13.58
116.89
78
VITZTHUM Peter
1986
AUT
+13.61
117.05
79
RAAPHORST Bert
1982
NED
+13.80
118.06
80
RICHARD Remy
1986
FRA
+14.19
120.12
81
PELLISSIER Romain
1986
SUI
+14.85
123.62
82
MUGNIER Thomas
1986
FRA
+15.83
128.80
83
FLINN Graham
1986
USA
+16.44
132.03
84
STAICU Dragos
1985
ROU
+16.46
132.14
85
BOUTTEN Florian
1986
FRA
+17.07
135.37
86
CARRADE Bruce Albert
1985
USA
+18.85
144.79
87
AZNAR Felix
1986
ESP
+18.92
145.16
87
MATHURIN Yann
1986
FRA
+18.92
145.16
89
ROOIJ Roy Van
1985
NED
+19.52
148.34
90
ADRIAENSEN Bjorn
1977
FRA
+20.72
154.69
91
FAUROBERT Emeric
1985
FRA
+21.18
157.12
92
POTSTYNSKY Marek
1986
CZE
+21.23
157.39
93
IONGH Rutger
1978
NED
+25.56
180.31
94
RETOURNE Benjamin
1986
FRA
+26.82
186.98
95
IONGH Sander
1978
NED
+27.88
192.59
96
JACOBS Jeroen
1972
NED
+39.44
253.78
Did not finish 2nd run
HUIKESHOVEN Bastiaan
1968
NED
MARTINEZ Inaki
1986
ESP
AZZIMANI Samir
1977
MAR
SANCHEZ ARIZA Daniel
1985
ESP
DE JODAR Adriano
1985
ESP
MAUBET Jonathan
1986
FRA
BAUMGARTNER Richard
1985
SUI
FROMENT Guillaume
1986
FRA
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
LOCHER Cristian
1986
SUI
CERUTTI Arnaud
1986
FRA
GUTH Brice
1985
FRA
MONJO Florian
1986
FRA
MEYSEL Philipp
1984
GER
GUETTET Cedric
1985
FRA
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
MORELLO David
1981
FRA
BRISSON Clement
1983
FRA
FOURRAT J Baptiste
1985
FRA
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run