official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
1:08.59
19.90
2
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+0.31
24.33
3
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+0.92
33.04
4
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+1.00
34.19
5
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+1.28
38.19
6
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+1.30
38.47
7
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+1.37
39.47
8
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+1.64
43.33
9
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+1.90
47.05
10
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+2.03
48.90
11
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+2.04
49.05
12
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+2.09
49.76
13
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+2.10
49.90
14
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
+2.23
51.76
15
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+2.37
53.76
16
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.39
54.05
17
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+2.41
54.33
18
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.66
57.91
19
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+2.75
59.19
20
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+2.80
59.91
21
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+2.90
61.33
22
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+3.14
64.76
23
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+3.24
66.19
24
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+3.29
66.91
25
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+3.36
67.91
26
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+3.42
68.76
27
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+3.75
73.48
27
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+3.75
73.48
29
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+3.76
73.62
30
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
+3.93
76.05
31
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+3.98
76.77
32
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+4.27
80.91
33
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
+4.30
81.34
34
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+4.42
83.05
35
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+4.44
83.34
36
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+4.48
83.91
36
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
+4.48
83.91
38
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+4.53
84.62
38
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+4.53
84.62
40
BON MARDION William
1983
FRA
+4.60
85.62
41
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
+4.65
86.34
42
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+4.70
87.05
43
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+5.14
93.34
44
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
+5.15
93.48
45
GARCIA Benjamin
1984
FRA
+5.19
94.05
46
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+5.34
96.20
47
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+5.45
97.77
47
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+5.45
97.77
49
RETOURNE Guillaume
1983
FRA
+5.54
99.05
50
FOURRAT J Baptiste
1985
FRA
+5.55
99.20
51
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
+5.59
99.77
52
PROST Jean-Michel
1983
FRA
+5.80
102.77
53
PAGANELLI Olivier
1983
FRA
+5.86
103.63
54
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
+5.89
104.06
55
ZORKO Tadej
1984
SLO
+5.90
104.20
56
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+5.92
104.48
57
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+5.94
104.77
58
PYARD Flavien
1985
FRA
+6.03
106.06
58
DUFOUR Yannick
1985
FRA
+6.03
106.06
58
GAYME Maui
1983
CHI
+6.03
106.06
61
PAQUIN Paul
1986
FRA
+6.11
107.20
62
SAVARD-PICHETTE Olivier
1983
CAN
+6.21
108.63
62
SIMOND Quentin
1984
FRA
+6.21
108.63
64
PREK Ales
1981
SLO
+6.22
108.77
65
BENOIT-GUYOD Julien
1983
FRA
+6.31
110.06
66
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+6.38
111.06
67
GUTH Brice
1985
FRA
+6.56
113.63
68
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+6.64
114.77
69
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+6.68
115.34
70
TOPLAK Rok
1980
SLO
+6.77
116.63
71
NOYREY Florian
1985
FRA
+6.78
116.77
72
CATELAN Benjamin
1987
FRA
+6.85
117.77
73
STRUCL Peter
1984
SLO
+6.93
118.91
74
SAUVAGE Michael
1982
FRA
+6.95
119.20
75
GEROLA Erwin
1985
FRA
+7.01
120.06
76
GELLOZ Sylvain
1986
FRA
+7.15
122.06
77
NEGRONI Federico
1986
ITA
+7.63
128.92
78
RADICI Alessandro
1984
ITA
+7.75
130.63
79
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
+8.00
134.20
80
PICHOL THIEVENT Fabien
1986
FRA
+8.01
134.35
81
BLANCHET Arnaud
1986
FRA
+8.15
136.35
81
HOLDERJAN Aljosa
1986
SLO
+8.15
136.35
83
BOUDOUL Gregory
1985
FRA
+8.16
136.49
84
RALSTON Rupert
1985
NZL
+8.21
137.20
85
URBANI Maurizio
1985
ITA
+8.23
137.49
86
STEFANCIC Silvije
1984
CRO
+8.25
137.77
87
FENOY Edgar
1985
ESP
+8.26
137.92
88
SERVALLI Davide
1985
ITA
+8.35
139.20
89
GARDET Benjamin
1986
FRA
+8.36
139.35
90
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+8.46
140.77
91
CAPDEVILLA Guillem
1985
ESP
+8.53
141.77
92
HOURS Marc Aurele
1985
FRA
+8.57
142.35
93
PARES Francesc
1985
ESP
+8.89
146.92
94
GENAND-RIONDET Charly
1986
FRA
+8.90
147.06
95
COSTERG Pierre-Lou
1987
FRA
+8.94
147.63
96
SAVIN Thomas
1986
FRA
+9.19
151.20
97
ROMANET Antoine
1983
FRA
+9.43
154.63
98
MIAILLIER Sylvain
1986
FRA
+9.66
157.92
99
GALIZZI Giobbe
1984
ITA
+10.21
165.78
Did not finish 1st run
GILL Florian
1987
FRA
LEGODOU Kevin
1987
FRA
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
GROGNET Julien
1983
FRA
CHARRIER Henri
1985
FRA
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
SORREL Sebastien
1985
FRA
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
KLUFTS Romain
1984
FRA
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
ROUX VOLLON Gregory
1985
FRA
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
Did not start 1st run