Vail / Beaver Creek (USA)

FIS World Ski Championships
Men's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
1:57.47
0.00
2
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+0.35
2.15
3
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+0.55
3.37
4
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+0.57
3.49
5
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+0.62
3.80
6
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+0.74
4.54
7
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.00
6.13
8
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+1.47
9.01
9
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
1991
NOR
+2.31
14.16
10
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
+2.38
14.59
11
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.53
15.51
12
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+2.93
17.96
13
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+3.34
20.47
13
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+3.34
20.47
15
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.40
20.84
16
LYSDAHL Espen
1990
NOR
+3.41
20.90
17
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
+3.50
21.45
18
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+3.55
21.76
19
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+3.64
22.31
20
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+3.76
23.05
21
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+3.84
23.54
22
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+3.96
24.27
23
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
+4.97
30.46
24
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+5.15
31.57
25
JUNG Dong-hyun
1988
KOR
+5.22
31.99
26
VIDOVIC Matej
1993
CRO
+5.77
35.37
27
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+6.89
42.23
28
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
+7.17
43.95
29
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+7.85
48.11
30
SALARICH Joaquim
1994
ESP
+8.17
50.08
31
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+8.77
53.75
32
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+9.33
57.19
33
KYUNG Sung-hyun
1990
KOR
+10.62
65.09
34
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+11.03
67.61
35
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+11.66
71.47
36
DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
1996
DEN
+18.17
111.37
37
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+20.50
125.65
38
ZAVECKAS Rokas
1996
LTU
+21.69
132.94
39
MACEDO Michel
1998
BRA
+23.41
143.49
40
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+27.42
168.06
41
LYNE Conor
1993
IRL
+29.43
180.38
42
OSCH Geoffrey
1994
LUX
+34.14
209.25
43
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+40.15
246.09
44
GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
1994
TLS
+49.00
300.33
45
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+50.30
308.30
46
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
+58.09
356.05
Did not qualify for final race
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Disqualified 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race