official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
1:28.62
6.30
2
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
+0.12
7.07
3
BAUER Bernhard
1967
GER
+0.15
7.26
4
ISHIOKA Takuya
1971
JPN
+0.54
9.77
5
MAST Gunther
1971
GER
+1.97
18.97
6
OKABE Tetsuya
1965
JPN
+3.09
26.17
7
KIRCHNER Markus
1974
AUT
+3.22
27.01
8
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+4.12
32.80
9
MONNEY Olivier
1974
SUI
+4.70
36.53
10
UBEIRA RUBIO Javier
1970
ESP
+4.79
37.11
11
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+4.89
37.75
12
KLINGER Franz
1974
AUT
+5.07
38.91
13
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
+5.52
41.80
14
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
+5.93
44.44
15
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+6.07
45.34
16
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+6.34
47.08
17
LEICHTFRIED Albert
1976
AUT
+6.74
49.65
18
HOELZL Franz
1974
GER
+6.99
51.26
19
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+7.41
53.96
20
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+8.17
58.85
21
NIKOLUSSI Richard
1977
AUS
+8.38
60.20
22
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+8.95
63.87
23
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+9.48
67.27
24
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+10.33
72.74
25
ROHNER Patrick
1978
AUT
+10.51
73.90
26
FERCHER Helmut
1978
AUT
+10.75
75.44
27
ZEH Robert
1973
GER
+10.90
76.41
28
WOLF Sandro
1979
AUT
+10.92
76.54
29
RAGGL Christoph
1977
AUT
+11.17
78.14
30
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+11.35
79.30
31
WOLF Patrick
1978
AUT
+11.70
81.55
32
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+12.12
84.26
33
ASCHBACHER Hansjoerg
1978
AUT
+12.42
86.18
34
NEURURER Florian
1977
AUT
+12.47
86.51
35
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+12.81
88.69
36
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+13.16
90.94
37
VEIDER Alexander
1979
AUT
+13.45
92.81
38
DENK Christian
1978
AUT
+14.10
96.99
39
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+14.35
98.60
40
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+14.75
101.17
41
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+14.92
102.26
42
LARL Philipp
1978
AUT
+15.17
103.87
43
GUMPOLD Mario
1978
AUT
+15.69
107.22
44
KIRCHMAIR Harald
1979
AUT
+16.33
111.33
45
SUPERSBERGER Markus
1979
AUT
+16.42
111.91
46
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+16.82
114.49
47
GSTINIG Philipp
1979
AUT
+18.34
124.26
48
HARTLEITNER Christoph
1979
AUT
+19.72
133.14
49
FANKHAUSER Hans-Peter
1979
AUT
+20.02
135.07
50
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
+20.05
135.26
51
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+21.64
145.49
52
JUSKO Tomas
1979
SVK
+23.06
154.62
Did not finish 2nd run
BUERGLER Thomas
1976
AUT
COFFEY Matthew
1976
AUS
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
HASSLWANTER Florian
1979
AUT
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
MALCZEWSKI Jakub
1974
POL
MITTER Christian
1979
AUT
PERREN Sandro
1975
SUI
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
POPOTNIG Juergen
1975
AUT
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
SCHNEIDER Rene`
1978
AUT
SZAFRANSKI Marcin
1971
POL
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
TRIOLA VILA Jose
1960
ESP
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
BERE Elling
1974
NOR
CASTELLANO Christian
1974
ITA
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
DOPPELHOFER Christian
1978
AUT
DOSTAL Igor
1975
CAN
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
FEUCHTNER Gunnar
1978
AUT
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
FRISCHMANN Mario
1978
AUT
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GATTIGLIO Federico
1975
ITA
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
HUTTER Christian
1975
AUT
KINDL Roland
1978
AUT
KMET Tomas
1979
SVK
KREYER Christian
1979
AUT
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
LEDERER Siegfried
1978
AUT
LICK Armin
1977
AUT
LUCAN Tomas
1974
CZE
MAJCHER Grzegorz
1976
POL
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
MAXA Marcel
1974
CZE
MAYERHOFER Fritz
1976
AUT
MENTIL Daniel
1976
AUT
NEIER Bernd
1979
AUT
ORTNER Rupert
1978
AUT
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
PUENTENER Leo
1973
SUI
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
ROLANDO Riccardo
1975
ITA
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
STAMPFER Ronald
1976
AUT
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
VOGT Martin
1979
AUT
Did not start 1st run