official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
1:24.74
80.43
2
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+0.08
81.31
3
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
+0.27
83.39
4
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+0.39
84.71
5
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+0.56
86.58
6
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+0.69
88.00
7
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
+0.76
88.77
8
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
+0.82
89.43
9
MAYON Michael
1980
USA
+1.11
92.61
10
LAMBERSON Ben
1979
USA
+1.28
94.48
11
LANGE John
1980
USA
+1.49
96.78
11
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+1.49
96.78
13
MACK Deryn
1980
USA
+1.65
98.54
14
CLEMENS David
1981
USA
+1.71
99.20
15
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
+2.00
102.38
16
BROWN Jay
1980
USA
+2.04
102.82
17
HOLTS Brett
1981
USA
+2.05
102.93
18
UELAND Jeremy
1980
USA
+2.11
103.59
19
COOTS Forrest
1981
USA
+2.60
108.96
20
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
+2.67
109.73
21
GAIL Colby
1980
USA
+2.97
113.03
22
STIASSNY Aaron
1981
USA
+3.22
115.77
23
MOFFAT James D
1981
USA
+3.96
123.89
24
TRITT Skylar T
1980
USA
+4.14
125.87
25
RUPERT Andrew
1981
USA
+4.72
132.23
26
ROSS Michael
1980
NZL
+5.71
143.10
27
KIMBALL John
1980
USA
+5.80
144.08
27
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
+5.80
144.08
29
LARSEN Luke
1981
USA
+5.91
145.29
30
SINCLAIR Ewen
1980
NZL
+5.95
145.73
31
JACKSON Thomas A
1981
USA
+6.04
146.72
32
HALL Jeremiah
1981
USA
+6.07
147.05
33
CRAVEN Brandon
1981
USA
+6.47
151.44
34
ROCKIE Shawn
1980
USA
+6.74
154.40
35
CARTER Adam
1981
USA
+7.76
165.59
36
WILLIAMS-BROWN Sean
1979
USA
+7.78
165.81
36
WHITE Robin M
1981
USA
+7.78
165.81
38
PARRISH James A.
1981
USA
+7.79
165.92
39
WILLIAMS Travis K
1981
USA
+8.19
170.31
40
BEISTLINE Brian
1980
USA
+8.51
173.83
41
LINGENFELTER Brett
1981
USA
+8.55
174.26
42
MCKEAN Jonathan
1981
USA
+8.57
174.48
43
DINNEEN Tyrone
1980
USA
+8.85
177.56
44
LARSEN Cory J
1979
USA
+9.15
180.85
45
SANGREY Harlan
1981
USA
+10.17
192.04
46
CARLSSON Rickard
1981
SWE
+10.61
196.87
47
TURNER Zach
1980
USA
+11.23
203.68
48
CRESSMAN Kyle
1981
USA
+11.40
205.54
49
MAINER Aaron
1981
USA
+11.92
211.25
50
WALDBURGER Niki
1981
USA
+12.27
215.09
51
STERLING Logan
1981
USA
+13.75
231.33
52
WAGNER Todd
1981
USA
+14.84
243.30
Did not finish
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
ADAIR Ryan
1981
USA
YOUNG Dayton
1981
USA
WOOD Jeremy
1980
USA
STEPHENSON Travis
1981
USA
STIASSNY Ari
1981
USA
WOLF Erich
1980
USA
STODDARD Justin
1981
USA
YUROSEK Jeremy
1980
USA
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
WILCOX Michael
1980
USA
HIBBARD Tyrrell
1981
USA
BACKMAN Brian
1981
USA
BERMAN Bryan M
1981
USA
BRADY Robert M
1981
USA
CLAREY-SCHIMKE Timothy
1981
USA
CROCKETT Skipper
1981
USA
DENTON Corey
1981
USA
DERROR Luke
1980
USA
DOYLE John
1979
USA
DRAKE J B
1981
USA
DURFEE Travis J
1981
USA
FLANIGAN Donnie
1981
USA
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
HENRICHSEN Eric
1981
NOR
HOWARD Felix
1981
CHI
KAMINSKY George
1981
USA
KANE Jonny
1981
USA
LEE Tobias
1981
USA
LETTIS Stefan A
1981
USA
MAHRE Adam
1981
USA
MAKINSON Erik
1981
USA
MATTHEWS Jonathan
1981
USA
MENDELL Jason A
1981
USA
MITCHELL Christopher
1979
USA
MORIN David B
1980
USA
NESTE Kirk
1981
USA
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
POWEL Samuel
1980
USA
Disqualified
Did not start