official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TICHY Michael
1981
CAN
1:27.27
19.79
2
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
+1.57
30.22
3
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+1.67
30.89
4
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+1.98
32.95
5
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+2.25
34.74
6
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+2.40
35.74
7
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+2.51
36.47
8
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+2.55
36.74
9
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+3.05
40.06
10
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+3.08
40.26
11
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+3.47
42.85
12
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+3.52
43.18
13
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
+4.40
49.03
14
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+4.45
49.36
15
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+4.86
52.09
16
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+4.87
52.16
17
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
+4.93
52.55
18
EPPELAND Sven Nico
1978
NOR
+5.48
56.21
19
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+5.86
58.74
19
KOVAR Vladimir
1978
SVK
+5.86
58.74
21
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+6.16
60.73
22
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+6.98
66.18
23
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+7.35
68.64
24
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
+7.80
71.63
25
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+8.19
74.22
26
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+8.69
77.54
27
DURFEE Travis J
1981
USA
+8.75
77.94
28
KITAMURA Jou
1976
JPN
+8.79
78.21
29
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+9.16
80.67
30
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+9.36
82.00
31
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
+10.10
86.92
32
BRADY Robert M
1981
USA
+10.20
87.58
33
MORNING Matthew
1982
USA
+10.43
89.11
34
MALONE Kevin
1983
USA
+10.47
89.37
35
BARBERA JR Robert A
1975
USA
+11.99
99.48
36
POWELL Wes
1984
USA
+12.06
99.94
37
GREENLEAF Brian
1983
USA
+12.17
100.67
38
CLOTHIER Radley J
1982
USA
+12.20
100.87
39
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
+12.30
101.54
40
BACKENS Michael
1982
USA
+12.32
101.67
41
MUIRHEAD Philip
1981
USA
+12.35
101.87
42
MEIER Monte
1971
USA
+12.81
104.93
43
MURPHY Trevor
1984
USA
+12.83
105.06
44
ROBINSON Chris
1980
USA
+12.97
105.99
45
JOHNSON Nathaniel
1983
USA
+13.09
106.79
46
FORD Tyson D
1982
USA
+13.27
107.98
47
ELIAS Sam
1982
USA
+13.76
111.24
48
GUNDERSEN Lars
1984
USA
+14.25
114.50
49
WALDBURGER Nikolaus
1981
SUI
+14.42
115.63
50
ROBERTS Ryan G
1983
USA
+15.61
123.53
51
PARKER John H
1982
USA
+15.67
123.93
52
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+16.09
126.72
53
THOMAS Michael
1983
USA
+16.40
128.79
54
WORMSBECKER Kyle
1984
USA
+16.42
128.92
55
MCCRAE-LAUBA Jonathan
1984
USA
+16.48
129.32
56
RABIN Barclay E
1984
USA
+16.53
129.65
57
CRANDALL Russell T
1982
USA
+16.61
130.18
58
LYNCH-GILBERT Jared
1984
USA
+16.62
130.25
59
LOVRO Erik A
1983
USA
+16.84
131.71
60
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
+17.01
132.84
61
INGRAM Jonathan
1982
USA
+17.19
134.04
62
GILLILAND Jonathan
1984
USA
+17.27
134.57
63
MASDEU BORT Cristian
1982
ESP
+17.37
135.23
64
DUGGAN Tim
1982
USA
+17.86
138.49
65
MENGHINI Louis
1984
USA
+18.15
140.42
66
ASSAD Ronald
1983
USA
+18.41
142.14
67
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+18.71
144.14
68
BROWN Jeff
1983
USA
+19.20
147.39
69
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+20.35
155.04
70
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+20.55
156.37
71
O BRIEN Eric
1982
USA
+21.98
165.87
72
WATERS Kyle
1983
USA
+22.12
166.80
73
OLCH Trevor
1984
USA
+24.68
183.81
74
MCDONALD Geoff
1983
USA
+25.66
190.33
75
MORGAN Eric
1984
USA
+26.05
192.92
76
WAGNER Cory
1983
USA
+26.63
196.77
77
FRASER Keith
1968
SWZ
+27.31
201.29
78
MCCONATHY Andrew
1983
USA
+27.79
204.48
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
BALLARD Ryan
1982
USA
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BJOERGE Lars
1978
NOR
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
CARLSON Nelson
1984
USA
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
ITO Daisuke
1973
JPN
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
LIEBERSBACH Matthew
1983
USA
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
MCNEAL William C
1983
USA
MOFFAT James D
1981
USA
NAKAMURA Hiroaki
1983
JPN
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
NIWA Motoaki
1979
JPN
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
SAUER Johan
1978
SWE
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run