official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
1:45.72
8.02
2
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.32
9.87
3
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.43
16.27
4
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+1.53
16.85
5
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+1.61
17.31
6
LANNING Thomas (tj)
1984
USA
+1.65
17.54
7
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+1.94
19.21
8
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.68
23.48
9
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+3.05
25.62
10
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+3.85
30.23
11
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+3.99
31.04
12
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+4.67
34.97
13
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+5.04
37.10
14
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
+5.21
38.08
15
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
+5.35
38.89
16
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+5.44
39.41
17
FORD William
1987
USA
+5.89
42.01
18
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+6.61
46.16
19
HARRIS Martin
1988
USA
+7.05
48.70
20
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+7.41
50.78
21
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
+7.42
50.83
22
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
+7.46
51.06
23
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
+7.87
53.43
24
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+8.12
54.87
25
MEIER-MEITINGER Maximilian
1983
GER
+8.33
56.08
26
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+8.57
57.47
27
WOLOSYN Ryan
1987
USA
+8.99
59.89
28
ANDERSEN Eric H
1987
USA
+9.58
63.30
29
CRONK Andrew Aj
1984
USA
+9.87
64.97
30
HVERVEN Jonathan
1985
NOR
+10.29
67.39
31
ASOIAN Nathan P
1985
USA
+12.02
77.37
32
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
+13.19
84.13
33
CONWAY Patrick
1988
USA
+14.59
92.20
34
DONOVAN Ryan
1985
USA
+15.98
100.22
35
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+16.08
100.80
36
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
+18.70
115.92
37
LEAFE Trevor
1989
USA
+19.17
118.63
38
SCHWARTZ Zachary
1988
USA
+19.59
121.05
39
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+19.83
122.44
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
TRANSUE Jon
1988
USA
BARTELS Greg
1986
USA
CASTON Marcus
1988
USA
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
WEHAN Bryce
1988
USA
KEMP John
1990
USA
MORGAN Brian
1988
USA
KERR Errol
1986
USA
SPENST Taggart
1988
USA
LOVE John
1987
USA
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
DAVIS Eric
1988
USA
COLLINS Shane
1986
USA
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run