official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
1:46.49
6.00
2
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+0.16
7.32
3
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
+0.46
9.80
4
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+0.54
10.46
5
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+0.66
11.45
6
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.69
11.70
7
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+0.73
12.03
7
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+0.73
12.03
9
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+0.75
12.20
10
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
+0.76
12.28
11
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+0.81
12.69
12
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+0.88
13.27
13
NICKERSON Warner
1981
USA
+1.01
14.35
14
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+1.04
14.59
15
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+1.07
14.84
16
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+1.10
15.09
17
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+1.13
15.34
18
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
+1.16
15.59
18
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+1.16
15.59
20
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+1.34
17.07
21
KILDE Andreas
1986
NOR
+1.48
18.23
22
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+1.49
18.31
23
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+1.65
19.64
24
RUOPPA Jonne
1987
FIN
+2.45
26.25
25
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
+2.61
27.57
26
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+2.77
28.89
27
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+3.12
31.78
28
BROWN Roger G P
1981
USA
+3.50
34.92
29
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+3.75
36.99
30
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+4.21
40.79
31
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+4.49
43.10
32
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+4.68
44.67
33
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+4.80
45.67
34
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
+5.20
48.97
35
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+5.31
49.88
36
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+5.68
52.94
37
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+6.03
55.83
38
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
+6.17
56.99
39
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+6.23
57.48
40
IRWIN Geoffrey
1988
CAN
+6.37
58.64
41
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+6.47
59.47
41
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
+6.47
59.47
43
DAVIS Eric
1988
USA
+6.63
60.79
44
HARRIS Martin
1988
USA
+6.89
62.94
45
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+7.31
66.41
46
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+7.49
67.90
47
BREWINGTON Cam
1988
CAN
+7.74
69.96
48
HARDY Colton
1988
USA
+7.76
70.13
49
SPENST Taggart
1988
USA
+7.86
70.95
50
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+8.02
72.27
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
LAWLESS Ryan
1988
USA
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
LAWLESS Jeremy
1988
USA
WOODS Tim
1989
USA
JONES Alex
1989
USA
NELSON Spencer
1990
USA
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
MACKIE Michael
1989
CAN
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
MORTON Kenneth
1986
GBR
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
SMITH Rett
1988
USA
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
FORD William
1987
USA
ANDERSEN Eric
1987
USA
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
SAKAGUCHI Shun
1987
JPN
SCHLEPER Hunter
1991
USA
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
Did not finish 1st run