official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
2:22.93
9.20
2
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+0.57
12.63
3
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+0.77
13.83
4
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+1.02
15.34
5
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+1.20
16.42
6
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+1.23
16.60
7
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.25
16.72
8
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+1.59
18.77
9
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.63
19.01
10
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+1.70
19.43
11
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.71
19.49
12
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+1.73
19.61
13
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+1.88
20.51
14
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+2.10
21.84
15
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+2.11
21.90
16
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+2.18
22.32
17
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+2.21
22.50
18
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+2.31
23.10
19
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
+2.55
24.54
20
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+2.67
25.27
21
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+2.90
26.65
22
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+2.91
26.71
23
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+3.00
27.25
24
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.33
29.24
25
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+3.46
30.02
26
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+4.08
33.75
27
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+4.20
34.47
28
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+4.31
35.13
29
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+4.74
37.72
30
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+4.93
38.86
31
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+4.99
39.22
32
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+5.33
41.27
33
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+6.05
45.60
34
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+7.35
53.42
35
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+7.63
55.11
36
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+7.73
55.71
37
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+7.80
56.13
38
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+7.99
57.28
39
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+8.03
57.52
40
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+8.08
57.82
41
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
+8.39
59.68
42
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
+8.90
62.75
43
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+10.15
70.27
44
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
+11.67
79.42
45
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+13.13
88.20
46
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+13.58
90.91
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SHORTER Ryan
1979
USA
FELIX Alex
1984
USA
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
CAREY Forest
1976
USA
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
Did not start 1st run