official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
1:46.31
9.02
2
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
+0.58
13.28
3
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+0.95
15.99
4
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+1.25
18.19
5
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+1.40
19.29
6
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.45
19.66
7
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+1.48
19.88
8
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+2.78
29.42
9
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+2.91
30.37
10
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+2.92
30.44
11
GROSJEAN Matthew
1970
USA
+2.99
30.96
12
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+3.81
36.97
13
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+3.89
37.56
14
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+3.99
38.29
15
HIRASAWA Gaku
1973
JPN
+4.07
38.88
16
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
+4.12
39.25
17
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+4.30
40.57
18
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+4.70
43.50
19
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+5.59
50.03
20
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
+5.65
50.47
21
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+5.75
51.21
22
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+5.78
51.43
23
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+5.81
51.65
24
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+6.21
54.58
25
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+6.30
55.24
26
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+6.34
55.54
27
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+6.92
59.79
28
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+7.08
60.97
29
OPRSAL Michal
1980
SVK
+7.84
66.54
30
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+8.14
68.74
31
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+8.17
68.96
32
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
+8.43
70.87
33
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+9.31
77.33
34
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+9.68
80.04
35
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
+10.12
83.27
36
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
+13.26
106.31
37
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+13.83
110.49
38
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
+20.02
155.91
39
GRIGG Chris
1982
CAN
+20.81
161.70
40
JANS Tyler
1982
CAN
+22.72
175.72
Did not finish 2nd run
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
READ Michael
1979
CAN
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
LOWDEN Blake
1982
CAN
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
FRANCIS Brys
1973
CAN
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
MARTENS Blake
1982
CAN
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
Did not start 1st run