official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
1:45.45
57.62
2
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+0.87
62.41
3
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+1.21
64.28
4
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
+1.64
66.64
5
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+1.68
66.86
6
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+2.12
69.28
7
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+2.46
71.15
8
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+2.46
71.15
9
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
+2.93
73.74
10
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+4.27
81.11
11
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+4.32
81.38
12
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+5.12
85.78
13
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
+5.44
87.54
14
ESTEY Jamie
1981
CAN
+6.30
92.27
15
HUGGINS David
1983
CAN
+6.47
93.21
16
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
+6.76
94.80
17
BURGESS Drew
1983
CAN
+7.63
99.59
18
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
+8.24
102.94
19
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+8.47
104.21
20
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+8.78
105.91
21
SMYTHE Adam
1981
CAN
+9.09
107.62
22
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+9.70
110.97
23
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+9.72
111.08
24
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
+9.74
111.19
25
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+9.93
112.24
26
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+10.11
113.23
27
STAHL Richard
1980
CAN
+10.84
117.24
28
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+10.88
117.46
29
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+11.03
118.29
30
CROWE Robert
1983
CAN
+11.13
118.84
31
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+11.15
118.95
32
WILCOX David
1993
CAN
+11.21
119.28
33
MARTIN Taylor
1983
CAN
+11.24
119.44
34
BASCOM Michael
1982
CAN
+11.31
119.83
35
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
+11.57
121.26
36
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
+12.14
124.39
37
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
+12.24
124.94
38
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
+12.76
127.80
39
BURNS Nicolas
1983
CAN
+12.90
128.57
40
KOOP David
1982
USA
+13.04
129.34
41
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+13.17
130.06
42
SMALL Matthew
1981
CAN
+13.29
130.72
43
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+13.55
132.15
44
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
+13.76
133.30
45
FISHER James
1982
CAN
+14.38
136.71
46
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+14.48
137.26
47
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
+15.29
141.72
48
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
+15.38
142.21
49
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
+15.45
142.60
50
STAHL Michael
1983
CAN
+15.79
144.47
51
CHUTE Michael
1982
CAN
+16.31
147.33
52
ONEAL Daniel Y
1983
USA
+16.49
148.32
53
MACDONALD Jay
1983
CAN
+16.55
148.65
54
BLACKIE Robert
1983
CAN
+16.66
149.25
55
DOUGHERTY Cam
1983
CAN
+18.04
156.84
56
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
+18.20
157.72
57
WIEBEL Paul
1982
USA
+19.02
162.23
58
CONLIFFE Christopher
1983
CAN
+20.90
172.58
59
HOPKINS Zachary
1983
CAN
+21.08
173.57
60
HASHIMOTO Elliott
1983
CAN
+21.81
177.58
61
DUNCAN Michael
1983
CAN
+23.79
188.47
62
ARDILL Ian
CAN
+24.53
192.54
63
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
+25.25
196.50
64
BURPEE Derek
CAN
+25.84
199.75
65
RUCH Kaleb
1983
CAN
+27.39
208.27
66
MACDONALD Christopher
1983
CAN
+27.64
209.65
67
LINDSAY Evan
CAN
+30.12
223.29
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
BROWN Andrew
1980
CAN
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
CURTIS Michael
1983
CAN
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
HESS Daniel
1983
CAN
LASH Geoff
1983
CAN
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
MCGREGOR Reid
1982
CAN
MCLEESE Paul
1982
CAN
MERKLEY Brooks
1983
CAN
MITCHELL Cameron
1982
CAN
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
PAQUETTE Ross
1983
CAN
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
POLZL Michael
1981
CAN
SHELLNUT David
1982
CAN
WALOSZEK Tom
1982
CAN
WALSH Regan
1982
CAN
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run