official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
1:36.85
51.76
2
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+0.24
53.20
3
DOLEZEL Thomas
1981
CAN
+0.85
56.85
4
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
+1.67
61.76
5
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+1.75
62.24
6
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+2.53
66.91
7
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+3.51
72.78
8
THOMPSON Cameron
1981
CAN
+3.64
73.56
9
PHIPPEN Matthew
1981
CAN
+3.76
74.28
10
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+3.90
75.12
11
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+4.74
80.15
12
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+5.67
85.72
13
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+5.76
86.25
14
CARTER Bennett
1980
CAN
+6.43
90.27
15
O TOOLE Michael
1981
USA
+6.70
91.88
16
BURGESS Drew
1983
CAN
+7.07
94.10
17
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
+8.80
104.46
18
PAINCHAUD Benjamin
1983
CAN
+8.83
104.64
19
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
+8.85
104.76
20
KELLEY Brendan J
1980
USA
+8.88
104.94
21
HUGGINS David
1983
CAN
+9.48
108.53
22
DAY Taylor
1983
CAN
+9.51
108.71
23
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+9.77
110.27
24
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+9.79
110.39
25
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+9.79
110.39
26
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+10.11
112.31
27
MARTIN Taylor
1983
CAN
+10.59
115.18
28
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
+10.78
116.32
29
KITTLE Michael
1979
USA
+10.95
117.34
30
BUDD Edward J
1974
USA
+11.15
118.53
31
WALOSZEK Tom
1982
CAN
+11.82
122.55
32
LANGEVIN Vincent
1983
CAN
+11.97
123.44
33
ADDISON Connell
1982
CAN
+12.37
125.84
34
COLLINS-PALLETT Simon
1982
CAN
+12.40
126.02
35
GILLIES Ian
1982
CAN
+12.64
127.46
36
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+12.69
127.76
37
BASCOM Michael
1982
CAN
+13.20
130.81
38
SMALL Matthew
1981
CAN
+13.52
132.73
39
WALSH Regan
1982
CAN
+13.70
133.80
40
CONWAY Damon
1982
CAN
+14.00
135.60
41
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+14.03
135.78
42
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
+15.13
142.37
43
BEAUCAGE Jacques
1983
CAN
+15.15
142.49
44
WALKOWIAK Robert
1983
CAN
+15.24
143.03
45
KITCHING Geoff
1982
CAN
+15.60
145.18
46
FISHER James
1982
CAN
+15.77
146.20
47
BURNS Nicolas
1983
CAN
+15.91
147.04
48
THERIAULT Brent
1982
CAN
+16.07
148.00
49
CHUTE Michael
1982
CAN
+16.69
151.71
50
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
+17.21
154.82
51
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+17.45
156.26
52
SHELLNUT David
1982
CAN
+17.72
157.88
53
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+17.79
158.30
54
LAW Adam
1983
CAN
+18.50
162.55
55
HOAR Brian
1980
USA
+20.07
171.95
56
COATES Luc
1983
CAN
+20.31
173.39
57
PATTERSON Justin
1981
USA
+21.38
179.80
58
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
+22.21
184.77
59
MCVEIGH Neil
1983
CAN
+23.94
195.13
60
MACDONALD Christopher
1983
CAN
+24.64
199.32
61
HELFFENSTEIN Matthew
1981
USA
+24.78
200.16
62
MACDONALD Jay
1983
CAN
+26.40
209.86
63
CROWE Robert
1983
CAN
+29.40
227.83
64
ARDILL Ian
CAN
+29.70
229.62
65
MCTAGGERT Mark
1983
CAN
+31.24
238.85
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
BUTLER Ryan
1981
CAN
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
CONLIFFE Christopher
1983
CAN
DAVIDSON-LIE Colin Baird
1981
USA
DOUGHERTY Cam
1983
CAN
EVANS Derek
1981
USA
FIRSTBROOK Trevor
1983
CAN
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
GILLHAM Jason
1982
CAN
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
HAYAMI James
1980
CAN
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
HESS Daniel
1983
CAN
KANGAS Ben
1981
CAN
MCLEESE Paul
1982
CAN
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
O BRIEN James F
1981
USA
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
ROCHEFORT-LAFRAMBOIS Maxime
1983
CAN
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
SCHRAMA Aaron
1983
CAN
TRUSOCK Brett
1980
USA
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
WILCOX David
1993
CAN
WILKINSON David
1982
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run