official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
1:51.34
36.93
2
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+0.64
41.41
3
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+0.88
43.09
4
DIGRUBER Gerald
1979
AUT
+2.35
53.39
5
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
+4.24
66.63
6
GUNIE Robin
1978
FRA
+4.55
68.81
7
MEDARY Henry
1978
NZL
+4.67
69.65
8
CROUCH Daniel
1979
GBR
+4.68
69.72
9
KLOCKER Bernd
1979
AUT
+4.83
70.77
10
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+4.88
71.12
11
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
+5.25
73.71
12
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+6.76
84.29
13
SIMPSON-LYONS Brett
1980
GBR
+7.27
87.86
14
REMONDET Benjamin
1980
FRA
+7.44
89.05
15
LUCAS Edward
1978
GBR
+7.55
89.82
16
KIM Taeki
1980
KOR
+7.79
91.50
17
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+8.19
94.31
18
BAXTER Ross
1978
GBR
+9.04
100.26
19
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
+10.84
112.87
20
STOJANOVSKI Aleksandar
1979
MKD
+11.20
115.39
21
WOO Ji Won
1979
KOR
+11.95
120.65
22
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+12.69
125.83
23
WRIGHT Gordon
1977
GBR
+12.78
126.46
24
REARDON Frank
1977
GBR
+13.07
128.49
25
HEAD Edward
1979
GBR
+13.12
128.84
26
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+13.56
131.93
27
COCHRANE Craig
1980
GBR
+14.07
135.50
28
HOPPER Jonathan
1977
GBR
+14.42
137.95
29
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+15.32
144.26
30
BROWN Robert
1977
GBR
+15.43
145.03
31
COOK David
1980
GBR
+15.60
146.22
32
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
+15.64
146.50
33
BROWN Samuel
1980
GBR
+17.57
160.02
34
SHUTE Daniel
1980
GBR
+18.04
163.31
35
SHNAPS David
1978
GBR
+18.49
166.46
36
COX Alan
1980
GBR
+19.21
171.51
37
VAN LINDEN Kris
1980
BEL
+19.50
173.54
38
HEYES Jonathan
1980
GBR
+20.16
178.16
39
EDWARDS Kevin
1978
GBR
+20.24
178.72
40
BAINBRIDGE Jonathan
1979
GBR
+20.81
182.72
41
BEATTIE Mark
GBR
+21.02
184.19
42
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+21.20
185.45
43
CANNON Scott
1980
GBR
+21.67
188.74
44
DAVIS Simon
1979
GBR
+21.69
188.88
45
CARRUTHERS Gavin
1979
GBR
+22.55
194.91
46
BIRRELL Robert
1979
GBR
+23.02
198.20
47
MCALLISTER Tony
1979
GBR
+24.79
210.60
48
OLDHAM Stephen J
GBR
+25.59
216.20
49
SHEPHERD Patrick
1980
GBR
+27.84
231.97
50
ELLIOTT Charles
1979
GBR
+28.19
234.42
51
HOTHERSALL Paul
1978
GBR
+29.21
241.56
52
PALMER Tristan
GBR
+29.50
243.59
53
CLARK Thomas
1978
GBR
+36.12
289.97
54
GARDINER Euan
1979
GBR
+36.57
293.12
55
PEEL Robert
GBR
+36.80
294.73
56
GLEDHILL Allan
1980
GBR
+37.12
296.98
57
MINNIS Alexander
1980
GBR
+38.21
304.61
58
LANG Stephen
GBR
+40.69
321.99
59
LAMB Tristan
1980
GBR
+50.09
387.84
Did not finish 2nd run
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
ZOECHLING Johannes
1979
AUT
BROWN Winnie
1979
CHI
VAN DE VELDE Peter
1979
BEL
O NEIL Roderick
1980
GBR
HOWELLS James
GBR
DURGAN David
1977
GBR
STEWART Moray
GBR
PILARSKI Michal
1977
GBR
ELLIOT James
1977
GBR
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
FARISH Neil
1979
GBR
FLEMING Neil
1977
GBR
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run