official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DAIGNEAULT Jean Pierre
1974
CAN
1:45.74
22.75
2
ELVIDGE Michael
1974
CAN
+0.14
23.78
3
LUSSIER Patrick
1973
CAN
+0.35
25.33
4
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+0.44
26.00
5
LUSSIER Alexandre
1971
CAN
+0.49
26.36
6
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
+0.79
28.58
7
CHEDEL Christian
1975
CAN
+0.96
29.83
8
ASHTON James
1975
CAN
+1.00
30.13
9
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
+1.03
30.35
10
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
+1.06
30.57
11
RUPRECHT Peter
1976
USA
+1.92
36.91
12
HOVI Atle
1970
NOR
+2.01
37.58
13
BRITT-COTE Alain Franck
1975
CAN
+2.17
38.76
14
CROMPTON Peter
1975
CAN
+2.20
38.98
15
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
+2.58
41.78
16
THOMPSON Jeremiah Kalwiki
1973
USA
+2.64
42.22
17
GAUDREAULT Bernard
1977
CAN
+3.02
45.03
18
OTANI Kousuke
1976
JPN
+3.10
45.62
19
LAFLEUR Mathieu
1977
CAN
+3.23
46.58
20
ROBINSON Ben
1974
USA
+3.71
50.12
21
RUETTE Romuald
1975
USA
+3.98
52.11
22
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
+4.04
52.55
23
KLINE John
1976
USA
+4.11
53.07
24
DEMERS Patrick
1977
CAN
+4.35
54.84
25
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
+4.40
55.21
26
BUTLER Stefan
1977
CAN
+4.45
55.58
27
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+4.59
56.61
28
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
+4.90
58.90
29
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
+5.13
60.59
30
SCHMIDINGER Erich
1975
USA
+5.24
61.40
31
OTANI Yusuke
1976
JPN
+5.29
61.77
32
MICHEL Sebastien-Y.
1973
CAN
+5.39
62.51
33
DOYON Nicolas
1977
CAN
+5.54
63.62
34
JOEL Bradon
1977
CAN
+5.92
66.42
35
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+6.06
67.45
36
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
+6.07
67.53
37
CHENIER Greg
1976
CAN
+6.09
67.67
38
CARRUTHERS Kenneth
1976
CAN
+6.30
69.22
39
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+6.31
69.30
40
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
+6.59
71.36
41
ELLIS Andrew
1975
CAN
+6.86
73.35
42
SAKAGUCHI Ken
1976
JPN
+6.89
73.57
43
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+6.95
74.02
44
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+7.23
76.08
45
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
+7.44
77.63
46
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
+7.45
77.71
47
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+7.76
79.99
48
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
+7.91
81.10
49
HEBERT Jean-Philippe
1978
CAN
+8.01
81.84
50
HARNETT Paul
1976
GBR
+8.03
81.98
51
CHARRON Jean-Frederick
1979
CAN
+8.08
82.35
52
VALIN Peter
1977
CAN
+8.37
84.49
53
PAQUIN Sebastien
1979
CAN
+8.43
84.93
54
TARUI Takeshi
1976
JPN
+8.45
85.08
55
HIERLIHY Darryl L.
1979
CAN
+8.62
86.34
56
OTANI Youhei
1978
JPN
+8.96
88.84
57
FRAPPIER Dominic
1977
CAN
+9.00
89.14
58
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+9.33
91.57
59
MEARNS Ronald
1974
CAN
+9.43
92.31
60
GIASSON Dave
1978
CAN
+9.71
94.38
61
BORELLO Peter
1977
CAN
+10.25
98.36
62
ROITER Daniel
1976
CAN
+10.26
98.43
63
ST-HILAIRE Derek
1979
CAN
+10.83
102.64
64
HEBERT Louis-Philippe
1962
CAN
+10.97
103.67
65
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
+11.09
104.56
66
COTE Jerome
1978
CAN
+11.15
105.00
67
LARIVIERE Jean-Patrick
1978
CAN
+11.29
106.03
68
YAMAGUCHI Nobuki
1977
JPN
+11.38
106.70
69
VENNE Mathieu
1977
CAN
+11.60
108.32
70
HEINZ Ryan
1978
GBR
+11.62
108.47
71
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
+11.73
109.28
72
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
+11.81
109.87
73
BOUCHARD Yanick
CAN
+12.54
115.25
74
HARDING Joshua
1978
CAN
+13.01
118.72
75
HANSEN Gregory
1976
CAN
+13.49
122.26
Did not finish 2nd run
BATAY-CSORBA Andrew
1978
CAN
BRITT-COTE Maxime
1979
CAN
CRANMER Alexander
1975
GBR
GAIGNARD Daniel
1978
CAN
NIVOIX Frederic
1978
CAN
NORD Olof
1979
SWE
REEVES Malcolm
1975
CAN
ROY Louis-Simon
1979
CAN
SCOTT Brad
1977
CAN
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
THOMPSON Blair
1974
CAN
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
YELK Jason
1974
USA
Did not start 2nd run
AZEFF William
1979
CAN
BOUCHER Martin
1978
CAN
BOUCHER Simon
1978
CAN
BOULAY Jacques-Andre
1978
CAN
DEMERS Martin
1979
CAN
DORVAL Antoine
1979
CAN
DUNBERRY Maxime
1978
CAN
FONTAINE Carl
1978
CAN
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
GARNEAU Christian
1978
CAN
GOSSELIN Danny
1977
CAN
JULIEN Patrick
1978
CAN
MARCOTTE Vincent
1977
CAN
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
OBERSTEBRINK Axel
1978
GER
PHILLIPS Gregor
1979
CAN
RICHARDS Jason
1976
CAN
ROY Martin
1978
CAN
THOMSON Layton
1978
NZL
VACHON Pierre-Olivier
1979
CAN
Did not finish 1st run
BALIT Patrick
1978
CAN
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
BEAUDIN Benoit
1979
CAN
BERGERON Remi
1979
CAN
BRAULT Stephane
1974
CAN
COLLIN Jean-Francois
1979
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
FARAGALLI Bernardo
1979
CAN
FOLEY Jarrid
1978
CAN
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
GLADISH Corey
1974
CAN
HOVEY Tristan
1979
CAN
KUJALA Michael A
1976
USA
MARINOFF David
1978
CAN
MC LEISH Adam
1979
CAN
NAEF Brendan
1976
CAN
NERON-VEILLEUX Sebastien
1978
CAN
QUENNEVILLLE Andre
1976
CAN
RAPATEL Jean-Francois
1974
CAN
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
ROUX Jacques
1976
CAN
SIMS Jesse
1977
CAN
WILD Andrew
1975
USA
WILLIAMS Mark
1977
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run