Moena (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
2:32.12
8.62
2
PASTORE Marco
1973
ITA
+0.15
9.39
3
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+0.60
11.70
4
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+0.77
12.57
5
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
+0.94
13.44
6
PUTZER Helmuth
1974
ITA
+1.25
15.03
7
SENTIERI Samuele
1969
ITA
+1.30
15.29
8
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+1.35
15.54
9
BIELER Mauro
1968
ITA
+1.45
16.05
10
GRASSI Marco
1976
ITA
+1.53
16.47
11
KOENIGSRAINER Hartwig
1967
ITA
+1.94
18.57
12
CHASSEUR Silvano
1976
ITA
+2.08
19.29
13
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+2.27
20.26
14
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+2.29
20.36
15
MOLLING Karl Heinz
1972
ITA
+2.60
21.95
16
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
+2.67
22.31
16
SATO Hisaya
1972
JPN
+2.67
22.31
18
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
+3.27
25.39
18
PRAMOTTON Roger
1969
ITA
+3.27
25.39
20
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
+3.31
25.59
21
GRIOT Roberto
1977
ITA
+3.46
26.36
22
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+3.50
26.57
23
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+3.51
26.62
24
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+3.65
27.34
25
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+3.66
27.39
26
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+3.77
27.95
27
VIGANO` Mirko
1974
ITA
+4.15
29.90
28
THORVIK Leif Kristian
1976
NOR
+4.19
30.10
29
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
+4.20
30.16
30
GRANGE Michel
1976
ITA
+4.58
32.10
31
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
+4.68
32.62
31
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+4.68
32.62
33
ALCUBIERRE ROCA Jorgi
1974
ESP
+4.90
33.74
34
COSTAZZA Marco
1975
ITA
+5.00
34.26
35
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+5.02
34.36
36
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+5.19
35.23
37
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+5.22
35.39
38
GATTIGLIO Federico
1975
ITA
+5.29
35.74
39
PUTZER Marc
1977
ITA
+5.36
36.10
40
THALER Christian
1974
ITA
+5.54
37.03
41
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+5.84
38.56
42
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+5.86
38.67
43
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+6.15
40.15
44
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+6.21
40.46
45
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+6.48
41.85
46
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+6.58
42.36
47
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+6.68
42.87
48
HELL Andreas
ITA
+7.01
44.56
49
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+7.16
45.33
50
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+7.21
45.59
51
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+7.33
46.20
52
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+7.36
46.36
53
PERATHONER Marcel
1979
ITA
+7.51
47.13
54
MARCHI Andrea
1978
ITA
+8.01
49.69
55
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
+8.19
50.61
56
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
+8.22
50.77
57
FOSSATI Ferdinando
1977
ITA
+8.28
51.08
58
COLLINI Diego
1979
ITA
+8.35
51.43
59
MITTERSTIELER Martin
1975
ITA
+8.37
51.54
60
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+8.45
51.95
61
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
+8.50
52.20
62
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+8.59
52.67
63
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+9.18
55.69
64
DI DONATO Francesco
1977
ITA
+9.22
55.90
65
SLAIFER ZILLER Dean
1979
ITA
+10.01
59.95
66
AMPLATZ Thomas
1979
ITA
+10.10
60.41
67
MENEGOT Jury
1978
ITA
+10.41
62.00
68
VARESCO Manfred
1978
ITA
+10.50
62.46
69
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
+10.51
62.51
70
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+10.65
63.23
71
TURCHI Giovanni
1977
ITA
+10.84
64.20
72
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+10.87
64.36
73
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+11.25
66.30
74
JOSLIN Scott
1978
USA
+11.39
67.02
75
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
+11.51
67.64
76
MAJOR Thomas
1978
ITA
+11.78
69.02
77
COSTANTINI Federico
1980
ITA
+12.10
70.66
78
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+12.14
70.87
79
JENEWEIN Johann
1981
AUT
+12.50
72.71
80
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
+12.62
73.33
81
DA DEPPO Raimondo
1974
ITA
+13.36
77.12
82
RESTANTE Cristian
1978
ITA
+13.72
78.97
83
MUSSNER Mirko
1980
ITA
+14.09
80.87
84
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+14.24
81.64
85
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
+14.32
82.05
86
MERANER Daniel
1979
ITA
+14.38
82.35
87
VENTURA Fabiano
1979
ITA
+15.08
85.94
88
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+15.16
86.35
89
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+16.20
91.69
90
GORCIC Amar
1977
BIH
+16.25
91.94
91
CANAL Loris
1979
ITA
+16.51
93.28
92
NEZIROVIC Mirza
1977
BIH
+17.41
97.89
93
TADDEI Riccardo
1981
ITA
+17.46
98.15
94
RIZ Martin
1980
ITA
+17.47
98.20
95
VAIA John
1981
ITA
+19.38
107.99
96
SOLDANO Pierluca
1980
ITA
+19.57
108.97
97
COLLINI Filippo
1979
ITA
+20.33
112.86
98
SCOPEL Thomas
1981
ITA
+20.37
113.07
99
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+20.60
114.25
100
HASPRAY Jeffrey
1978
USA
+23.08
126.96
101
MARKOVSKI Nikola
1980
MKD
+30.30
163.98
102
BELDJIGEROVSKI Goce
1981
MKD
+42.83
228.23
103
GIOBBI Fabio
1980
BRA
+1:00.29
317.76
104
GIOBBI Fernando
1977
BRA
+1:00.93
321.04
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run