official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
1:38.72
5.00
2
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+0.05
5.40
3
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+0.57
9.50
4
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.92
12.27
5
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
+0.98
12.74
6
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+1.20
14.48
7
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+1.63
17.88
8
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
1975
AUT
+2.19
22.30
9
SULLIGER Marcel
1967
SUI
+2.51
24.83
10
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
+2.96
28.39
11
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+3.10
29.49
12
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+3.48
32.50
13
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+3.54
32.97
14
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+3.55
33.05
15
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+3.73
34.47
16
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
+3.79
34.95
17
UOTILA Janne
1975
FIN
+3.91
35.89
18
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+4.19
38.11
19
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+4.88
43.56
20
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+4.93
43.95
21
GASPOZ Patrick
1977
SUI
+5.09
45.22
22
KUENDIG Alex
1975
SUI
+5.47
48.22
23
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+5.47
48.22
24
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+5.97
52.17
25
BIDERBOST Andre`
1977
SUI
+6.47
56.12
26
BRIGGER Heino
1977
SUI
+6.47
56.12
27
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+6.73
58.17
28
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+7.35
63.07
29
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
+7.71
65.92
30
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+7.88
67.26
31
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+8.12
69.16
32
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
+8.34
70.90
33
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
+8.60
72.95
34
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+8.94
75.64
35
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+8.99
76.03
36
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
+9.11
76.98
37
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+9.37
79.03
38
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+9.48
79.90
39
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+9.60
80.85
40
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+9.69
81.56
41
GANDER Thomas
1976
SUI
+9.84
82.75
42
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+9.94
83.54
43
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+10.04
84.33
44
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+10.07
84.56
45
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+10.32
86.54
46
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
+10.33
86.62
47
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+10.47
87.72
48
ECUYER Julien
1979
SUI
+10.90
91.12
49
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+11.16
93.18
50
HERGER Marco
1979
SUI
+11.62
96.81
51
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
+11.99
99.73
52
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
+12.32
102.34
53
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+12.77
105.90
54
HARI Niklaus
1980
SUI
+12.93
107.16
55
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
+12.97
107.48
56
ENNEMOSER Norbert
1981
ITA
+13.27
109.85
57
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+13.30
110.09
58
SULSER Duri
1979
SUI
+13.91
114.90
59
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+13.99
115.54
60
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
+14.45
119.17
61
ZUMBRUNN Dani
1980
SUI
+14.51
119.65
62
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+14.65
120.75
63
ADANK Patrick
1980
SUI
+15.14
124.62
64
EGGER Markus
1980
SUI
+15.24
125.41
65
RUEEGG Andreas
1981
SUI
+16.12
132.37
66
FAESSLER Peter
1980
SUI
+16.42
134.74
67
LIETHA Cla
1980
SUI
+16.43
134.82
68
MULSER Hannes
1981
ITA
+16.70
136.95
69
EBERHARD Daniel
1981
SUI
+17.43
142.72
70
TSCHENETT Philipp
1981
SUI
+21.60
175.66
Did not finish 2nd run
BISSIG Tobias
1980
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BRUNNER Yvan
1977
SUI
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
FINK Richard
1979
AUT
GATTERER Imre
1975
HUN
GEISER Daniel
1981
ITA
GERBER Marco
1980
SUI
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
SCHOPFER Andreas
1980
SUI
SCHWERY Simon
1979
SUI
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
TOENZ Mano
1979
SUI
TRDAN Tilen
1978
SLO
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALLGAEUER Michael
1978
AUT
AUBRY Yvan
1977
SUI
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
DUPONT Frederic
1977
SUI
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
JOERGER Thomas
1980
SUI
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
MARTELLO Christoph
1977
AUT
METZLER Dominik
1977
HUN
METZLER Philipp
1978
HUN
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
PFIFFNER Marco
1979
SUI
ROHRER Michael
1979
SUI
SCHAELLIBAUM Simon
1980
SUI
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run