official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SACHOT Guillaume
1976
FRA
1:30.31
47.76
2
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+2.42
63.03
3
MEYER Sebastien
1974
FRA
+2.49
63.48
4
WIPPERT Jens
1971
GER
+2.88
65.94
5
CAFFERATTO Cyrille
1975
FRA
+3.08
67.20
6
GRUNENBERGER Claude
1974
FRA
+3.36
68.97
7
FLIELLER Eric
1971
FRA
+3.39
69.16
8
SHEDDEN Angus
1976
GBR
+4.73
77.61
9
DELCANT Arnaud
1977
FRA
+4.94
78.94
10
CANCELLIERI Emanuele
1976
ITA
+5.14
80.20
11
VERBIC Armin
1970
GER
+5.46
82.22
12
MAUREL Renaud
1976
FRA
+5.50
82.47
13
SALLES Julien
1977
FRA
+5.55
82.79
14
SPITZ Christian
1971
GER
+6.23
87.08
15
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
+6.27
87.33
16
KOHLER Alain
1978
FRA
+7.07
92.38
17
MERLE Lionel
1977
FRA
+7.36
94.21
18
HOFSTETTER Juergen
1976
AUT
+7.53
95.29
19
GRETEN Tom
1978
GER
+7.68
96.23
20
RICHARD Romain
1977
FRA
+7.76
96.74
21
ANCE Harold
1972
FRA
+8.05
98.57
22
THIERRY Laurent
1980
FRA
+9.69
108.92
23
LERCH Jean Luc
1980
FRA
+9.82
109.74
24
PADOVANI Laurent
1978
FRA
+9.93
110.43
25
VILLEMAIN Franck
1971
FRA
+10.07
111.32
26
OSCH Eric
1971
LUX
+10.34
113.02
27
PELLEGRINO Thomas
1979
FRA
+10.82
116.05
28
L ABBATE Nicolas
1979
FRA
+11.51
120.41
29
CADOT Cyrille
1980
FRA
+12.07
123.94
30
TOURET Emmanuel
1978
FRA
+12.92
129.31
31
SPICHTIG Stefan
1980
SUI
+13.10
130.44
32
MEUGNIER Bruno
1979
FRA
+14.18
137.26
33
STUDER Michel
1980
SUI
+14.22
137.51
34
MERY Olivier
1974
FRA
+14.94
142.06
35
BREL David
1978
FRA
+15.51
145.65
36
WEHRLE Thierry
1980
FRA
+18.63
165.35
37
CREPET Maxime
1979
FRA
+20.71
178.47
38
GAGNE Benjamin
1980
FRA
+21.98
186.49
39
CELLIER Nicolas
1980
FRA
+24.08
199.74
40
CALLIET Olivier
1978
FRA
+25.41
208.14
41
RIETZ Arne
1979
LUX
+25.67
209.78
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SCHNEPF Christian
1980
GER
COMPATANGELO Daniel
1975
ITA
BEHA Sebastien
1980
FRA
HUGHES Roger
1969
GBR
BATTUT Benoit
1975
FRA
CORNU Mickael
1980
FRA
TATIER Sebastien
1978
FRA
FAISY Jean-Baptiste
1980
FRA
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
ELLIOT James
1977
GBR
SCHAEFFER Manuel
1980
FRA
RUDD Gareth
1970
GBR
ROCHE Antoine
1978
FRA
ROBINSON Jonathon
1976
GBR
KAPPELER Holger
1978
GER
KEMPF Bertrand
1980
FRA
KESSLER Sebastien
1976
FRA
REARDON Frank
1977
GBR
CHOLET Julien
1977
FRA
MEAUXSOONE Pierre
1973
BEL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run