official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
1:28.38
39.73
2
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+0.02
39.86
3
SECHAUD Anthony
1977
FRA
+0.30
41.63
4
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+0.39
42.20
5
STEMPLINGER Gerhard
1972
GER
+0.61
43.60
6
ROCHE Antoine
1978
FRA
+0.65
43.85
7
STARE Matjaz
1972
SLO
+0.66
43.91
8
NIZET Sylvain
1977
FRA
+0.84
45.05
9
SEREK Michael
1974
AUT
+1.22
47.46
10
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
+1.26
47.71
11
BOTTA Frederic
1974
FRA
+1.35
48.28
12
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+1.36
48.35
13
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+1.46
48.98
14
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
+1.89
51.71
15
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+2.00
52.40
16
LUCIC Vladimir
1978
JUG
+3.56
62.29
17
FESL Roland
1974
GER
+3.65
62.86
18
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
+3.67
62.98
19
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
+3.71
63.24
20
STREJCEK Ludek
1977
CZE
+4.41
67.67
21
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
+4.44
67.86
22
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+4.55
68.56
23
FRANK Guido
1968
AUT
+4.56
68.62
24
MICHELUZZI Moritz
1978
ITA
+5.11
72.11
25
FIEDLER Jan
1981
CZE
+5.12
72.17
26
KIESL Karl
1977
GER
+5.34
73.57
27
EXNAR Jiri
1975
CZE
+5.45
74.26
28
HEBENSTREIT Patrik
1982
AUT
+5.48
74.45
29
FUCHS Alexander
1980
AUT
+5.62
75.34
30
SCHMITTEN Rainer
1978
GER
+5.74
76.10
31
LEMIC Dejan
1979
JUG
+6.21
79.08
32
STEFL Vlastimil
1981
CZE
+6.38
80.16
33
EXNAR Michal
1976
CZE
+6.45
80.60
34
FAISY Thomas
1976
FRA
+6.83
83.01
35
GERKAU Lucien
1978
GER
+6.99
84.02
36
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
+7.10
84.72
37
HOLLER Manfred
1976
GER
+7.20
85.35
38
AIGNER Andreas
1981
AUT
+7.25
85.67
39
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+7.74
88.77
40
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
+8.33
92.51
41
RAUDASCHL Florian
1982
AUT
+8.73
95.05
42
NUSSBAUMER Rudolf
1980
AUT
+8.79
95.43
43
FALKENMIRE Richard
1982
AUS
+9.42
99.42
44
KARNER Manfred
1968
AUT
+9.66
100.94
45
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
+10.15
104.04
46
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+10.60
106.89
47
STRKOLEC Jozef
1982
SVK
+10.85
108.48
48
BEHAN Martin
1979
SVK
+10.87
108.61
49
LESACHER Bernd
1982
AUT
+10.89
108.73
50
STARCHEL Marco
1981
AUT
+11.09
110.00
51
BOFFA Corrado
1981
ITA
+11.79
114.43
52
RAMUS Matic
1982
SLO
+11.86
114.88
53
GIFFINGER Matthias
1979
AUT
+12.00
115.77
54
BAJT Luka
1982
SLO
+12.39
118.24
55
VOUK Markus
1977
AUT
+12.63
119.76
56
TSCHIRK Gerhard
1966
AUT
+13.34
124.26
57
ZMOELNIG Christian
1982
AUT
+13.35
124.32
58
STROBLMAYR Anton
1950
AUT
+13.90
127.80
59
BARTHA Csaba
1973
HUN
+14.05
128.75
60
ARNOLD Kurt
1982
AUT
+14.42
131.10
61
MANNINGER Heinz
1963
AUT
+15.25
136.36
62
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
+15.72
139.34
63
DERNDORFER Meikel
1982
AUT
+16.42
143.77
64
VUJOVIC Gojko
1982
JUG
+17.19
148.65
65
NOVLJAN Kristjan
1982
SLO
+18.63
157.77
66
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+18.88
159.36
67
SCHWENDNER Karl Michael
1981
AUT
+19.21
161.45
68
KRAMER Michael II
1982
AUT
+20.03
166.65
69
MAYERL Walter
1939
AUT
+30.91
235.58
Did not finish 2nd run
ALASONATTI Luca
1974
ITA
CURANOLI Haris
1981
JUG
GIANERA Federico
1974
ITA
KATSCHAL Manfred
1967
AUT
KOSMAC Miha
1982
SLO
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
REYNOLDS Will
1981
AUS
SCHARRER Manuel
1981
AUT
SCHMIDT Karsten
1977
GER
SEIDL Alfred
1969
AUT
SLEIK Martin
1980
AUT
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
VERBIC Armin
1970
GER
WEIDINGER Christian
1982
AUT
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
BLEIN Stephane
1978
FRA
BULAJIC Bojan
1980
JUG
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
GONAUS Markus
1972
AUT
GRAFINGER Thomas
1982
AUT
GRILL Herbert
1954
AUT
HARTLEITNER Christoph
1979
AUT
JUSKO Tomas
1979
SVK
KRASULA Peter
1979
SVK
LAGOUTTE Jerome
1977
FRA
LAUFFER Hanno
1972
AUT
LOIDL Julian
1981
AUT
MACKINNON Scott
1980
AUS
MALY Radek
1977
CZE
MAURAGIS Neris
1972
AUS
MICHALEK Philipp
1974
AUT
NIWANO Shou
1978
JPN
OSTERMANN Robert
1977
AUT
PANHOLZER Christoph
1981
AUT
ROMANO Alessandro
1982
ITA
SAFAR Zdenek
1978
CZE
SCHICHO Christoph
1982
AUT
SCHWARZBACHER Ivo
1981
AUS
VOKRAL Marek
1967
CZE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run