official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
1:41.29
43.93
2
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
+0.72
47.91
3
MICHEL Sebastien-Y.
1973
CAN
+1.70
53.33
4
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+2.80
59.41
5
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+4.07
66.43
6
BRUMDER Fritz
1978
USA
+4.26
67.48
7
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+4.33
67.87
8
ACTON Gavan
1979
CAN
+4.34
67.92
9
NASVESCHUK Chris
1978
USA
+4.74
70.14
10
BERUBE Eric
1980
CAN
+5.35
73.51
11
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+5.76
75.78
12
LEGARE Richard
1980
CAN
+7.49
85.34
13
RAPATEL Jean-Francois
1974
CAN
+7.86
87.39
14
TARIO Trevor
1980
CAN
+8.51
90.98
15
RICHARD Stephane
1963
CAN
+8.57
91.31
16
HEINZ Ryan
1978
GBR
+9.02
93.80
17
BETHKE Brian
1978
USA
+9.37
95.73
18
HEBERT Olivier
1980
CAN
+9.39
95.84
19
DUMOULIN Pierre-Luc
1981
CAN
+9.71
97.61
20
MARENETTE Benoit
1980
CAN
+11.10
105.30
21
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+11.55
107.79
22
GAGNE Francois
1979
CAN
+11.61
108.12
23
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
+12.38
112.38
24
ROITER Daniel
1976
CAN
+12.56
113.37
25
FEIGEL Tommy
1980
CAN
+13.32
117.57
26
NAEF Brendan
1976
CAN
+13.76
120.00
27
GARIEPY Guillaume
1980
CAN
+14.56
124.43
28
LAMBERT Francis
1980
CAN
+14.67
125.04
29
MC FETRIDGE Craig
1981
CAN
+15.39
129.02
30
BEAULIEU Jonathan
1981
CAN
+15.60
130.18
31
YAMAGUCHI Nobuki
1977
JPN
+15.89
131.78
32
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+16.48
135.04
33
KOSKO Craig A
1979
USA
+18.70
147.32
34
LAUZON Charles
CAN
+19.08
149.42
35
BOWIE David
1980
CAN
+19.99
154.45
36
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+20.44
156.94
37
FLEURY Marc Andre
1981
CAN
+29.34
206.14
38
SWITZER Stephen
CAN
+30.94
214.99
39
FERGUSON Tyler
1978
CAN
+33.18
227.37
Did not finish 2nd run
SANTERRE David
1980
CAN
EVANS Ross
1979
CAN
PILOTTE Martin
1980
CAN
ROTH Simon-Nicolas
1980
CAN
ROY Louis-Simon
1979
CAN
KELLY Kevin
1981
CAN
STEVENSON Chris
CAN
BOBBITT Patrick
1980
CAN
TURNBULL Michael
CAN
GAIGNARD Daniel
1978
CAN
MCLEOD Tyler
1979
CAN
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
KOTYK Kyle
1979
CAN
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
GALIC Michael
1978
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MOSER Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
BIGGS Andrew
1981
CAN
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
HEBERT Jean-Philippe
1978
CAN
STERPARN Andrew
1979
CAN
SILINIS Arunas
1977
AUS
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
MALO Scott
1981
CAN
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
DORVAL Nicolas
1980
CAN
PRIMEAU Andrew
CAN
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
MILES Christopher
1980
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run