official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KLINTBERG Per
1973
SWE
1:25.01
23.23
2
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+0.12
24.05
3
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+0.33
25.48
4
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+0.56
27.05
5
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+0.81
28.76
6
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+0.84
28.96
7
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+1.15
31.08
8
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+1.43
32.99
9
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+1.49
33.40
10
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
+1.69
34.76
11
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+1.86
35.92
12
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+2.19
38.17
13
WALKER Matt
1977
USA
+2.21
38.31
14
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+2.43
39.81
15
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+2.57
40.76
16
SARCHETT Jeff
1964
USA
+2.58
40.83
17
HADLEY Rich
1975
USA
+3.57
47.59
18
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
+3.59
47.72
19
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+4.22
52.02
20
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+4.93
56.87
21
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+5.40
60.07
22
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+5.65
61.78
23
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
+5.85
63.14
24
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+5.88
63.35
25
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
1976
NOR
+6.55
67.92
26
LEROY Damien
1981
USA
+7.35
73.38
27
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
+7.40
73.72
28
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+7.69
75.70
29
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+7.86
76.86
30
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+7.94
77.40
31
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+8.31
79.93
32
TELLER John
1983
USA
+8.47
81.02
33
FRIEDMAN Evan
1983
USA
+8.69
82.52
33
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+8.69
82.52
35
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+8.73
82.79
36
NOEJD Mikael
1979
SWE
+8.88
83.82
37
JENICK Cody
1984
USA
+9.12
85.45
38
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
+9.33
86.89
39
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
+9.41
87.43
40
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+9.59
88.66
41
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
+10.04
91.73
42
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+10.46
94.60
43
DANIELS Elliot G
1978
USA
+10.51
94.94
44
BARRON Eric
1980
USA
+10.59
95.48
45
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+10.77
96.71
46
LUBING Sam
1983
USA
+10.82
97.05
47
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+11.32
100.46
48
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
+11.49
101.62
49
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
+11.50
101.69
50
ZEHNER Robby Lewis
1983
USA
+11.77
103.53
51
RICHMOND Bryan
1983
USA
+11.88
104.28
52
COOTS Forrest
1981
USA
+11.91
104.49
53
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
+11.95
104.76
54
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+12.48
108.38
55
BOLDUC Aaron
1983
USA
+13.18
113.15
56
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+13.28
113.84
57
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
+13.34
114.25
58
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+13.43
114.86
59
MCCOY Scott W
1982
USA
+14.00
118.75
60
LARSEN Kyle
1983
USA
+14.72
123.66
61
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+14.88
124.75
62
YOUNG Dayton
1981
USA
+15.19
126.87
63
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+16.22
133.89
64
CLOTHIER Radley J
1982
USA
+16.52
135.94
65
DENTON Corey
1981
USA
+17.26
140.99
66
POTVIN Ryan
1982
USA
+18.01
146.11
67
BURDETT-GROSS Jared
1981
USA
+18.53
149.66
68
DYER Brandon
1984
USA
+19.12
153.68
69
FORD Tyson D
1982
USA
+19.28
154.77
70
ALLAN Brendan
1983
USA
+19.98
159.55
71
CRANDALL Russell T
1982
USA
+20.69
164.39
72
STRAW Eric
1983
USA
+22.59
177.36
73
WALDBURGER Nikolaus
1981
SUI
+22.67
177.90
74
ORTMAN Arlis
1981
USA
+27.04
207.72
75
COHEN Leigh
1984
CAN
+36.62
273.08
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
DIAMOND Keenan
1980
USA
FOSTER Jason
1981
USA
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
REED Charlie
1983
USA
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
STADNICKY Nicholas
1982
USA
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run