official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
2:10.20
15.40
2
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+0.24
16.93
3
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+0.25
16.99
4
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+0.42
18.08
5
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+0.64
19.48
6
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+0.85
20.82
7
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+1.34
23.94
8
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+1.58
25.47
9
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
+1.95
27.83
10
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+2.32
30.19
10
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+2.32
30.19
12
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+2.37
30.51
13
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.39
30.64
14
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+2.43
30.89
15
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.49
31.27
15
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+2.49
31.27
17
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
+2.58
31.85
18
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+2.62
32.10
19
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+2.78
33.12
20
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+2.81
33.31
21
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+2.88
33.76
22
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+3.00
34.52
23
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+3.08
35.03
24
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+3.16
35.54
25
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+3.34
36.69
26
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+3.39
37.01
27
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
+3.45
37.39
28
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+3.48
37.58
29
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
+3.87
40.07
30
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+3.99
40.84
31
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+4.09
41.47
32
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+4.14
41.79
33
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+4.27
42.62
34
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+4.38
43.32
34
DALLA SEGA Francesco
1981
ITA
+4.38
43.32
36
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+4.56
44.47
37
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+4.71
45.43
38
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+4.88
46.51
39
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+5.12
48.04
39
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+5.12
48.04
41
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+5.13
48.10
42
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+5.32
49.31
43
LOSS Matteo
1982
ITA
+5.36
49.57
44
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
+5.45
50.14
45
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
+5.48
50.33
46
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+5.49
50.40
47
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+5.53
50.65
48
FACCIN Marco
1984
ITA
+5.55
50.78
49
GIACOMELLI Daniel
1984
ITA
+5.60
51.10
50
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+5.69
51.67
51
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+5.71
51.80
52
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
+5.82
52.50
53
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+5.98
53.52
54
MIDALI Davide
1981
ITA
+6.02
53.78
55
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+6.06
54.03
56
LEONE Martino
1983
ITA
+6.07
54.10
57
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+6.11
54.35
58
DORFMANN Andreas
1983
ITA
+6.14
54.54
59
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+6.26
55.31
60
POVINELLI Christopher
1984
ITA
+6.51
56.90
61
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+6.64
57.73
62
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+6.71
58.17
63
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
+6.77
58.56
64
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
+7.13
60.85
65
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
+7.31
62.00
66
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+7.43
62.76
67
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
+7.47
63.02
67
PSENNER Paul
1984
ITA
+7.47
63.02
69
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+7.78
65.00
70
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+7.79
65.06
71
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+7.82
65.25
72
SATS Konstantin
1982
RUS
+7.90
65.76
73
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+8.28
68.18
74
VERDECCHIA Marco
1983
ITA
+8.29
68.25
75
CATTANI Stefano
1983
ITA
+8.48
69.46
76
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+8.82
71.63
77
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+9.41
75.39
78
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+9.60
76.60
79
RABL Fabian
1985
ITA
+10.01
79.21
80
MORETTI Jacopo Filippo
1982
ITA
+10.07
79.59
81
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+10.19
80.36
82
DOGADKIN Roman
1983
RUS
+10.25
80.74
83
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+10.45
82.02
83
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
+10.45
82.02
85
RASOM Patrick
1984
ITA
+10.76
83.99
86
BIONAZ Didier
1983
ITA
+10.82
84.38
87
BARTOLINI Tommaso
1985
ITA
+10.88
84.76
88
BELLARDINI Daniel
1985
ITA
+10.89
84.82
89
GEIER Christian
1985
ITA
+11.30
87.44
90
PLATTNER Klaus
1985
ITA
+11.32
87.56
91
BRAVI Matteo
1985
ITA
+11.38
87.95
92
SCHIEPPATI Edoardo
1983
ITA
+11.75
90.30
93
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+12.17
92.98
94
PIARDI Andrea
1984
ITA
+12.25
93.49
95
RYABCHENKO Victor
1982
KAZ
+12.32
93.94
96
MORI Sandro
1984
ITA
+12.35
94.13
97
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+12.50
95.09
98
HENDRYCH Jiri
1983
CZE
+12.68
96.23
99
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+12.72
96.49
100
NOBILI Enrico
1984
ITA
+12.77
96.81
101
ANISIMOV Danil
1978
KAZ
+12.88
97.51
102
GUAZZETTI Ivan
1984
ITA
+13.13
99.10
103
SCHLUMPF David
1985
SUI
+13.52
101.59
104
GIUSTI Lorenzo
1985
ITA
+13.59
102.03
105
MAROCCHINI Marco
1984
ITA
+13.64
102.35
106
SCHAFFERER Marco Johan
1984
BIH
+14.05
104.97
107
KAUFMANN Pascal
1986
SUI
+14.12
105.41
108
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
+14.49
107.77
109
UHNAK JURAJ
1986
SVK
+15.03
111.21
110
GERARDINI Danny
1986
ITA
+16.18
118.54
111
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+17.22
125.17
112
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
+17.27
125.49
113
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+18.05
130.47
114
SVECHNIKOV Denis
1985
KAZ
+19.57
140.15
115
MULARONI Davide
1982
SMR
+19.67
140.79
116
MENCHINI Antonio
1983
ITA
+20.04
143.15
117
MAZZILIS Marco
1986
ITA
+21.09
149.84
118
VIDA Gabor
1959
HUN
+21.55
152.78
119
GIORDANI Gian Matteo
1984
SMR
+22.92
161.51
120
LEMAIRE Marc
1976
BEL
+24.04
168.65
121
BLESS Patrick
1986
SUI
+24.77
173.30
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run