official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
2:18.93
16.76
2
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+0.40
19.15
3
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+1.64
26.56
4
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+1.77
27.33
5
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+2.01
28.77
6
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+2.48
31.58
7
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.51
31.76
8
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.70
32.89
9
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+2.73
33.07
10
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+2.94
34.32
11
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+3.05
34.98
11
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+3.05
34.98
13
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+3.06
35.04
14
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+3.09
35.22
15
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+3.13
35.46
16
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+3.40
37.07
17
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+3.41
37.13
18
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+3.47
37.49
19
KJOS Lars Ola
1978
NOR
+3.60
38.27
20
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
+3.68
38.75
21
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+3.79
39.40
22
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
+3.88
39.94
23
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+4.03
40.84
24
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+4.07
41.08
25
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+4.10
41.25
26
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+4.11
41.31
27
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+4.12
41.37
28
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+4.23
42.03
29
MOSER Wolfgang
1979
ITA
+4.50
43.64
30
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+4.64
44.48
31
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+4.74
45.08
32
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+4.77
45.26
33
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+4.86
45.79
34
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+5.00
46.63
35
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
+5.33
48.60
36
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
+5.40
49.02
37
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+5.44
49.26
38
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+5.52
49.74
39
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
+5.61
50.28
40
GIACOMELLI Daniel
1984
ITA
+5.68
50.69
41
FACCIN Marco
1984
ITA
+6.03
52.78
41
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
+6.03
52.78
43
HOFER Patrick
1980
ITA
+6.04
52.84
44
DALLA SEGA Francesco
1981
ITA
+6.18
53.68
45
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+6.20
53.80
46
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+6.30
54.40
47
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+6.35
54.70
48
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+6.44
55.23
49
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+6.51
55.65
50
FILL David
1980
ITA
+6.52
55.71
51
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
+6.60
56.19
52
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+6.61
56.25
53
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+6.65
56.49
54
HOFER Juri
1982
ITA
+6.70
56.79
55
MIDALI Davide
1981
ITA
+6.91
58.04
56
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
+6.94
58.22
57
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+7.04
58.82
58
POVINELLI Christopher
1984
ITA
+7.05
58.88
59
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+7.15
59.48
60
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
+7.24
60.01
61
THALER Mathias
1984
ITA
+7.42
61.09
62
SATS Konstantin
1982
RUS
+7.45
61.27
63
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+7.95
64.26
64
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+8.05
64.85
65
BELLARDINI Daniel
1985
ITA
+8.26
66.11
66
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+8.46
67.30
67
JACQUEMOD Samuele
1982
ITA
+8.56
67.90
68
TIEZZA Claudio
1983
ITA
+8.64
68.38
69
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+8.68
68.62
70
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
+9.18
71.60
71
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+9.23
71.90
72
SCHIEPPATI Edoardo
1983
ITA
+9.25
72.02
73
DOGADKIN Roman
1983
RUS
+9.26
72.08
74
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+9.45
73.22
75
BIONAZ Didier
1983
ITA
+9.51
73.57
76
STARKAS Kostas
1976
GRE
+9.79
75.25
77
BRAVI Matteo
1985
ITA
+10.31
78.35
78
ANISIMOV Danil
1978
KAZ
+10.32
78.41
79
HENDRYCH Jiri
1983
CZE
+10.77
81.10
80
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+10.87
81.70
81
LANG Sandro
1983
LIE
+11.03
82.66
82
GSCHNITZER Thomas
1984
ITA
+11.14
83.31
83
VILLSCHEIDER Markus
1985
ITA
+11.48
85.34
84
PIARDI Andrea
1984
ITA
+11.78
87.14
85
MAROCCHINI Marco
1984
ITA
+11.99
88.39
86
LOOSER Ruedi
1984
SUI
+12.06
88.81
87
GIUSTI Lorenzo
1985
ITA
+12.12
89.17
88
BARTOLINI Tommaso
1985
ITA
+12.79
93.17
89
GUIDORENI Fabio
1983
ITA
+12.94
94.07
90
GUAZZETTI Ivan
1984
ITA
+13.15
95.32
91
BAL Paolo
1982
ITA
+13.25
95.92
92
SCHAFFERER Marco Johan
1984
BIH
+13.52
97.53
93
NOBILI Enrico
1984
ITA
+13.55
97.71
94
MORI Sandro
1984
ITA
+13.61
98.07
95
SCHLUMPF David
1985
SUI
+14.37
102.61
96
UHNAK JURAJ
1986
SVK
+14.56
103.74
97
STRISIK Yri
1979
UKR
+15.16
107.33
98
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
+15.52
109.48
99
BLESS Patrick
1986
SUI
+16.34
114.38
100
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+16.35
114.44
101
GERARDINI Danny
1986
ITA
+16.43
114.92
102
MAZZILIS Marco
1986
ITA
+16.45
115.04
103
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+16.64
116.17
104
RUFFINI Alessio
1986
ITA
+17.18
119.40
104
MOTTO Gianluca
1984
ITA
+17.18
119.40
106
VANZELLI Roberto
1986
ITA
+18.50
127.28
107
VIDA Gabor
1959
HUN
+19.21
131.52
108
SVECHNIKOV Denis
1985
KAZ
+20.35
138.34
109
BORISOV Igor
1965
KGZ
+25.22
167.43
110
LEMAIRE Marc
1976
BEL
+25.37
168.33
111
S. SHEMSHAKI Alidad
1972
IRI
+27.30
179.86
112
KALHOR Bagher
1979
IRI
+29.28
191.69
113
TRELEVSKI Alexander
1982
KGZ
+33.20
215.10
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run