official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
1:25.63
41.89
2
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+0.48
45.14
3
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+0.70
46.63
4
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+1.03
48.87
5
LUND Peter
1981
CAN
+1.45
51.71
6
THOMPSON Bob
1981
CAN
+3.26
63.97
7
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
+6.39
85.17
8
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
+6.55
86.26
9
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+6.62
86.73
10
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+6.71
87.34
11
RUBENS Chris
1984
CAN
+6.72
87.41
12
MURPHY Ryan
1984
CAN
+6.94
88.90
13
ADAMS Jon
1981
CAN
+7.36
91.74
14
WILSON Stewart
1983
CAN
+7.63
93.57
15
FALLS Christopher
1983
CAN
+7.67
93.84
16
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+8.65
100.48
17
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+9.64
107.18
18
DAAM Peter
1982
CAN
+10.22
111.11
19
MORRISON James A
1982
CAN
+10.27
111.45
20
FLEMING Neil
1977
GBR
+11.03
116.60
21
MARTENS Blake
1982
CAN
+11.99
123.10
22
MENDELMAN Chad
1984
CAN
+12.24
124.80
23
SULLIVAN Sean
1984
CAN
+12.33
125.41
24
MATHERS Ian
1977
CAN
+12.75
128.25
25
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+15.89
149.52
26
WALTER Chris
1983
CAN
+15.92
149.72
27
MACYK Daniel
1982
CAN
+16.15
151.28
28
PRESHAW Nils
1971
CAN
+18.24
165.44
29
MILLER Robert
1982
CAN
+20.36
179.79
30
O CONNOR Kevin
1984
CAN
+22.73
195.85
31
TUERKCAN Silvan
1983
GER
+23.89
203.70
32
BETKOWSKI Fraser
1984
CAN
+26.09
218.61
Did not finish 2nd run
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
PATTERSON Chris
1982
CAN
O DONNELL Cameron
1984
CAN
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
SHELLEY Eric
1982
CAN
O BRIEN Alan
1980
CAN
PON Neil
1983
CAN
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
HAYASHI Nathan
1981
CAN
HELPIN Christopher
1984
CAN
HEWSON Matthew
1984
CAN
MORRISON Peter
1981
CAN
EDGAR Scott
1984
CAN
MCNAMARA Galen
1984
CAN
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CALONDER Claudio
1974
SUI
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
DOCKMAN Ryan
1981
CAN
HORN Martin
1983
CAN
TERNER Christopher
1983
CAN
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
WHITE Michael
1981
CAN
GATTO Tyler
1984
CAN
BRZEZINSKI Konrad
1983
CAN
BIETZ Joshua
1982
CAN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
KOHO-IIPPONEN Sampsa
1977
FIN
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
LUCAS Mathew
1982
AUS
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
MCPHAIL Cameron
1984
CAN
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
MORTSON Derek
1983
CAN
Disqualified 1st run