official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
1:32.69
67.73
2
SHINE Robbie
1979
USA
+0.33
69.72
3
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
+0.46
70.51
4
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+0.84
72.80
5
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+0.94
73.41
6
EMICH IV Fred
1981
USA
+0.99
73.71
7
SHERMAN Brady
1978
USA
+1.44
76.43
8
JARVIS Jay M
1979
USA
+1.57
77.22
9
STRKOLEC Jozef
1982
SVK
+1.62
77.52
10
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+2.71
84.10
11
GAIL Colby
1980
USA
+4.08
92.38
12
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
+4.15
92.80
13
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+4.24
93.35
14
GARDNER Travis
1981
USA
+4.36
94.07
15
RIPPY Dallas
1978
USA
+4.84
96.97
16
MCCOY Scott W
1982
USA
+5.02
98.06
17
BIRK Tug
1978
USA
+5.08
98.42
18
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+5.35
100.05
19
HIGERD Garrett
1981
USA
+5.75
102.47
20
GIBSON Todd R
1978
USA
+5.88
103.25
21
HAFFEY Aaron
1979
USA
+5.97
103.80
22
BOKOR Winston B
1980
USA
+6.12
104.70
23
MALATO Christopher
1979
USA
+6.37
106.22
24
DURFEE Travis J
1981
USA
+6.41
106.46
25
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
+6.86
109.18
26
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
+7.48
112.92
27
MENG Dan
1977
USA
+7.50
113.04
28
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+7.79
114.79
29
VINTON Andrew
1980
USA
+7.99
116.00
30
SATRE Jon
1982
USA
+8.13
116.85
31
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+8.20
117.27
32
STADNICKY Nicholas
1982
USA
+8.51
119.14
33
WATSON Orlin R
1981
USA
+8.64
119.93
34
MITCHELL Christopher
1979
USA
+8.72
120.41
35
WILCOX Michael
1980
USA
+9.04
122.35
36
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+9.48
125.00
36
LANGE John
1980
USA
+9.48
125.00
38
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+9.56
125.49
39
MACK Deryn
1980
USA
+10.64
132.01
40
GEDEON Filip
1978
SVK
+10.91
133.64
41
GRYGIEL Brent A
1981
USA
+10.92
133.70
42
HOLMAN James R
1981
USA
+11.06
134.55
43
CLEMENS David
1981
USA
+11.07
134.61
44
HAAS Christopher
1977
USA
+11.28
135.88
45
SULLIVAN Sean
1982
USA
+12.21
141.50
46
POLLARD Eric
1982
USA
+12.65
144.16
47
SAUGSTAD Christian L
1982
USA
+13.07
146.69
48
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
+13.28
147.96
49
VOLLENWEIDER Brent G
1979
USA
+13.53
149.47
50
MENDELL Jason A
1981
USA
+13.62
150.02
51
BUSCHMANN Tyler
1981
USA
+13.68
150.38
52
KENNY Patrick
1978
USA
+13.74
150.74
53
SCOVILLE Brian
1981
USA
+14.06
152.68
54
DENTON Corey
1981
USA
+14.79
157.09
55
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
+14.83
157.33
56
STIEGEMEIER Derek
1980
USA
+14.88
157.63
57
SPENCE Shayne
1982
CAN
+15.32
160.29
58
MARKS Daniel
1982
USA
+15.65
162.28
59
WILLIAMS-BROWN Sean
1979
USA
+15.72
162.70
60
FLANIGAN Donnie
1981
USA
+16.25
165.91
61
NIELSEN Colby
1980
USA
+16.41
166.87
62
LARSEN Cory J
1979
USA
+16.49
167.36
63
DONOVAN Patrick
1982
USA
+16.88
169.71
64
TORRIE Matthew
1981
CAN
+17.19
171.59
65
ADAIR Ryan
1981
USA
+17.35
172.55
66
SMITH Isaac
1982
USA
+17.47
173.28
67
CHALLMAN Benjamin C
1982
USA
+17.48
173.34
68
YUROSEK Jeremy
1980
USA
+18.19
177.63
69
CLOTHIER Radley J
1982
USA
+18.23
177.87
70
TRITT Skylar T
1980
USA
+18.94
182.16
71
CALCAGNI Tylan J
1979
USA
+19.47
185.36
72
DILGER Michael
1981
USA
+19.65
186.45
73
MILLER Chris
1982
USA
+21.37
196.84
74
GRIGG Chris
1982
CAN
+21.48
197.50
75
BACKENS Michael
1982
USA
+21.62
198.35
76
KUDRIAVSTEFF Mike
1982
USA
+21.83
199.62
77
STELLBERGER Dawson M
1982
USA
+22.11
201.31
78
FORD Tyson D
1982
USA
+22.21
201.91
79
BAILEY Matthew
1982
USA
+22.44
203.30
80
INGRAM Jonathan
1982
USA
+22.52
203.79
81
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+22.79
205.42
82
RENFRO Charles M
1982
USA
+23.92
212.25
83
WOLF Erich
1980
USA
+24.26
214.30
84
LOEWY Chris
1982
USA
+24.34
214.78
85
STOKES Luke
1980
USA
+25.40
221.19
86
LYNCH John
1982
USA
+25.88
224.09
87
BARNETT Michael
1977
USA
+26.99
230.79
88
CARTER Adam
1981
USA
+27.83
235.87
89
TRAPP Lawrence
1978
USA
+28.01
236.96
90
FOX Nicholas V
1980
USA
+29.29
244.69
91
UNQUERA Michael
1982
USA
+40.87
314.65
Did not start 2nd run
BUSH Gavin
1982
USA
CHURCH Daniel
1979
USA
DEY Brandon
1977
USA
DRUMMOND Andrew
1981
USA
JANS Tyler
1982
CAN
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
KAMINSKY George
1981
USA
KIMBALL John
1980
USA
LACKO Richard
1980
SVK
LARSON Jonathan R
1981
USA
LEMONS Boomer
1980
USA
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
MCCUSKEY Jon
1982
USA
PARRISH James A.
1981
USA
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
TRASTEK Jeff
1980
USA
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
WARDELL Chris
1981
USA
YUROSEK Devon J
1982
USA
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run