official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
1:38.93
6.00
2
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+0.53
9.05
3
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+0.58
9.34
4
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+0.94
11.42
5
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+1.10
12.34
6
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+1.11
12.40
7
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+1.23
13.09
8
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+1.30
13.49
9
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+1.33
13.66
10
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+2.47
20.23
11
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+2.58
20.87
12
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+2.59
20.92
13
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
+2.70
21.56
14
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+2.73
21.73
15
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+2.80
22.13
16
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+3.08
23.75
17
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+3.09
23.80
18
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+3.44
25.82
19
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+3.63
26.91
20
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+3.67
27.15
21
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+3.87
28.30
22
ROENMARK Per
1979
SWE
+3.92
28.59
23
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+4.12
29.74
24
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+4.66
32.85
25
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+4.93
34.40
26
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+5.41
37.17
27
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
+5.49
37.63
28
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
+5.56
38.03
29
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+5.95
40.28
30
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+6.24
41.95
31
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+6.49
43.39
32
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+7.51
49.27
33
BJOERGE Lars-Mikkel
1986
NOR
+8.30
53.82
34
BJOERGE Mons
1986
NOR
+9.25
59.30
35
SADIKOVIC Damir
1987
SLO
+11.50
72.26
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
GRASIC Matija
1984
SLO
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
ERSCHBAMER Andreas
1984
ITA
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
GANGE Scott
1980
AUS
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
RAMUS Matic
1982
SLO
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
ANDERSSON Magnus
1981
SWE
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
NORDH Fredrik
1984
SWE
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
STANEK Jendrek
1981
GER
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run