official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
1:36.54
25.18
2
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+0.84
32.23
3
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+1.01
33.65
4
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+1.06
34.07
5
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+1.47
37.51
6
REED Michael
1974
USA
+1.94
41.46
7
ESPING Fredrik
1974
SWE
+2.00
41.96
8
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Javier
1974
ESP
+2.10
42.80
9
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+2.20
43.64
10
JOHANSING Nathan
1980
USA
+2.32
44.65
11
QUESTAD Christian
1975
USA
+2.34
44.81
12
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
+2.63
47.25
13
ERNEMANN Fritz
1982
USA
+2.73
48.09
14
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+2.95
49.93
15
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+3.06
50.85
16
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
+3.14
51.53
17
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
+3.39
53.62
18
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+3.52
54.71
19
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+3.54
54.88
20
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
+3.55
54.97
21
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
+3.64
55.72
22
FORD Peter
1979
USA
+3.71
56.31
23
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+3.89
57.82
24
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+3.91
57.99
25
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+3.96
58.41
26
LANDWEHR Jamie
1977
USA
+3.97
58.49
27
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+4.06
59.24
28
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+4.20
60.42
29
LUSSIER Alexandre
1971
CAN
+4.40
62.10
30
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+4.51
63.02
31
PITA Todd
1977
USA
+4.57
63.52
32
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
+4.69
64.53
33
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+4.84
65.79
34
SIPE Joey
1981
USA
+4.94
66.63
35
WHITE Aaron N.
1978
USA
+5.05
67.55
36
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
+5.09
67.89
37
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+5.23
69.06
38
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+5.30
69.65
39
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+5.42
70.66
40
RICHARDSON Thomas V
1981
USA
+5.45
70.91
41
BOKOR Winston B
1980
USA
+5.62
72.33
42
MCCULLOUGH Ryan
1977
USA
+6.16
76.86
43
ECCLES Erik Brian
1977
USA
+6.33
78.29
44
STEVENS Carlos
1982
USA
+6.49
79.63
45
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+6.75
81.81
46
MCLAUGHLIN Blair
1982
USA
+6.77
81.98
47
LEE Tobias
1981
USA
+6.93
83.32
48
MAY John
1982
USA
+6.96
83.58
49
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+7.00
83.91
50
KAWAJA Billy
1978
CAN
+7.12
84.92
51
BARRON Eric
1980
USA
+7.13
85.00
52
NESSET Nathan
1982
USA
+7.14
85.09
53
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+7.16
85.25
54
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
+7.22
85.76
55
SHINE Robbie
1979
USA
+7.58
88.78
56
SHEPLER Dustin
1978
USA
+7.87
91.21
57
BOLDUC Onie
1980
USA
+7.94
91.80
58
MARTIN Grant A
1982
USA
+8.08
92.97
59
MITCHINER Tom
1982
USA
+8.22
94.15
60
GIBB Jason
1980
USA
+8.38
95.49
61
ZELLER Eric
1982
USA
+8.39
95.57
62
IRVING Graham
1983
USA
+8.42
95.83
63
ZEHNER Robby Lewis
1983
USA
+8.60
97.34
64
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
+8.78
98.85
65
KUDRIAVSTEFF Mike
1982
USA
+8.97
100.44
66
BARR Tanner
1983
USA
+8.99
100.61
67
COWAN Christopher
1980
USA
+9.08
101.36
68
GARNER Ian
1983
USA
+9.28
103.04
68
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+9.28
103.04
70
MARIAS Joey
1983
USA
+9.43
104.30
71
REYNOLDS Will
1981
AUS
+9.48
104.72
72
MCCUSKEY Jon
1982
USA
+9.55
105.31
73
VANDEFORD Aaron M
1981
USA
+9.83
107.66
74
VERBIT Michael
1980
USA
+10.01
109.17
75
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
+10.16
110.43
76
BROWN Richard C
1981
USA
+10.47
113.03
77
VERGE Ben
1981
USA
+10.59
114.03
78
JONES Chris
1968
USA
+10.78
115.63
79
LAWLOR Ryan
1980
USA
+10.81
115.88
80
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+10.90
116.63
81
BENNETT Clifford J
1981
USA
+10.93
116.89
82
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
+11.00
117.47
83
MCCONATHY Andrew
1983
USA
+11.07
118.06
84
CARRICK Devin
1982
USA
+11.18
118.98
85
MATTICE Jesse
1983
USA
+11.20
119.15
86
TONSBERG Stefan
1982
USA
+11.75
123.77
87
BORKOVEC Jesse D
1979
USA
+11.78
124.02
88
RIETZ Chad
1981
USA
+11.84
124.52
89
BEALL Stewart L jr
1983
USA
+11.85
124.61
90
WEXLER Adam
1981
USA
+11.98
125.70
91
DAVENPORT Chip
1980
USA
+12.03
126.12
92
DUCHESNE Joshua
1979
USA
+12.25
127.96
93
ZOPF Jason
1982
USA
+12.70
131.74
94
BLOCH Elliot
1980
USA
+13.61
139.37
95
ARNDT Andrew
1980
USA
+13.75
140.55
96
ALFTON Issac T.
1983
USA
+13.84
141.30
97
PATON Nicholas
1983
AUS
+13.97
142.39
98
SEWELL Patrick
1983
USA
+14.36
145.66
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANTILLA Mark
1983
CAN
APPLEGATE Joshua
1975
USA
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
CAROSA Tony P
1982
USA
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
HOVDE John
1979
USA
HOWE Andrew
1983
CAN
KRUSE Donald
1983
CAN
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
MURRAY Mike
1981
USA
PHILLIPS Michael
1981
USA
POTVIN Ryan
1982
USA
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
TREVISANUTTO Patrick
1983
CAN
VASSILOPOULOS Kyle S
1981
USA
WEBB Ryan
1974
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run