official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NELSON Tasha
1974
USA
1:37.69
12.00
2
CLEMENT Marie Joelle
1976
CAN
+0.88
17.13
3
MILANI Barbara
1972
ITA
+1.62
21.45
4
SIMARD Genevieve
1980
CAN
+1.72
22.04
5
SEKI Rina
1976
JPN
+1.76
22.27
6
VIDAL Vanessa
1974
FRA
+2.04
23.90
7
TURGEON Melanie
1976
CAN
+2.09
24.19
8
OWENS Jenny
1978
AUS
+3.06
29.85
9
SHERRY Elizabeth
1979
USA
+3.21
30.73
10
TANAKA Kayoko
1975
JPN
+3.75
33.88
11
WATTS Taylor C
1977
USA
+4.31
37.15
12
KELLY Gail
1979
CAN
+4.53
38.43
13
TASSE Marie Michel
1977
CAN
+4.76
39.77
14
LAUNDON Brooke K
1978
USA
+4.88
40.47
15
CONNELLY Meghan
1978
USA
+5.11
41.82
16
BOULVA Annik
1978
CAN
+5.32
43.04
17
BROWN Megan
1973
USA
+6.03
47.18
18
POMMERLEAU Claudine
1975
CAN
+6.64
50.74
19
LAUBER Renee
1976
CAN
+6.97
52.67
20
ST-ARNAUD Dominique
1978
CAN
+7.57
56.17
21
TREMBLAY Natacha
1978
CAN
+7.73
57.10
22
HEBARD Lela
1977
USA
+8.08
59.15
23
KELLER Alison
1980
USA
+8.10
59.26
24
PELLETIER Anne-Isabelle
1978
CAN
+8.27
60.25
25
LANGEVIN Julie
1980
CAN
+8.35
60.72
26
BONNELL Kimberly
1977
CAN
+8.41
61.07
27
MACCONNELL Erica
1978
USA
+8.56
61.95
28
SCHOFIELD Darah
1978
USA
+8.91
63.99
29
SCIPIONE Wendy
1975
USA
+9.28
66.15
29
ZAITZEFF Natasha
USA
+9.28
66.15
31
THURBER Emily
1978
USA
+9.58
67.90
32
LEROY-AUDY Rachel
1978
CAN
+10.25
71.81
33
PLIMPTON Heather
1979
USA
+10.42
72.80
34
LAIDLAW Sarah
1978
USA
+10.58
73.73
35
BAXTER Tamara A
1979
USA
+10.88
75.48
36
HOSMER Trina
1978
USA
+10.90
75.60
37
CHRISTOPHE Stephanie
1979
CAN
+11.10
76.77
38
FUKUSHIMA Noriko
1979
JPN
+11.12
76.88
39
DESRUISSEAUX Julie
1976
CAN
+11.45
78.81
40
OLIVIER Melanie
1972
CAN
+11.51
79.16
41
LALONDE Nathalie
1979
CAN
+11.81
80.91
42
MOATS Charlotte
1980
USA
+12.05
82.31
43
BABIN Rebecca
1977
USA
+12.13
82.78
44
YAMAZAKI Yuka
1979
JPN
+12.19
83.13
45
BROPHY Sarah
1978
USA
+12.24
83.42
46
THIELE Gabriella
1978
USA
+12.75
86.39
47
BEAULIEU Michou
1980
CAN
+12.85
86.98
48
FURUKAWA Yuki
1974
JPN
+12.89
87.21
49
HELFFENSTEIN Kierstin L
1979
USA
+12.91
87.33
50
LARY Jessica
1977
USA
+13.13
88.61
51
EISBERG Jeannie
1979
USA
+13.20
89.02
52
KALTER-LONG Vanessa
1979
USA
+13.82
92.64
53
LUCKENBILL Kristin S
1979
USA
+13.86
92.87
54
FESTA Elizabeth M
1979
USA
+13.88
92.99
55
KELLY Kathleen
1979
CAN
+13.89
93.05
56
PERLUS Haley
1980
CAN
+14.04
93.92
57
SMILEY Rebekah
1977
CAN
+14.13
94.45
58
BAXTER Anne Christina
1977
USA
+14.34
95.67
59
IPPOLITO Janel
1978
USA
+14.37
95.85
60
BRAULT Darcie
1979
USA
+14.39
95.96
61
MINEMURA Seika
1977
JPN
+14.79
98.30
62
MILLER Brynn
1977
USA
+15.27
101.10
63
RUTHERFORD Amanda
1978
USA
+16.25
106.82
64
MARTIN Diane
1980
CAN
+16.85
110.32
65
GRENIER Catherine-Michelle
1980
CAN
+17.02
111.31
66
MUNTEANU Alexandra
1980
USA
+18.12
117.73
67
ROY Caroline
1980
USA
+18.21
118.25
68
DAENZER Claire
1980
USA
+18.30
118.78
69
BUTLER Jessica
1980
CAN
+19.60
126.36
70
LOEFFLER Lisa
1978
USA
+19.65
126.65
71
NAULT Sandra
1980
CAN
+19.77
127.35
72
GAGNON Isabelle
1980
CAN
+19.88
128.00
73
LOPEZ Jessica
1980
USA
+20.13
129.45
74
CHENEY Trisha
1979
CAN
+20.67
132.61
75
PELLETIER Erin
1980
CAN
+20.76
133.13
76
HICKS Amy
1980
CAN
+21.85
139.49
77
LAROUCHE Valerie
1980
CAN
+22.41
142.76
78
MELOT Alexandra
CAN
+23.25
147.66
79
BERGERON Stephanie
1975
CAN
+23.52
149.23
80
MOFFETT Wendy Anne
1980
CAN
+24.16
152.97
81
EMERSON Mary C
1979
USA
+25.25
159.33
82
PIAMPIANO Sarah
1980
USA
+25.31
159.68
83
LIPA Marianne
1978
USA
+26.78
168.26
84
LEFAIVRE Anne-Marie
CAN
+27.93
174.97
85
L ABBE Julia
1980
CAN
+32.34
200.70
86
ANCTIL Anne-Marie
CAN
+48.08
292.54
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERRIAN Jaime M
1980
USA
GUSH Christina
1980
USA
HAMILTON Stephanie
1979
CAN
LAGASSE Carole
1980
CAN
MICKELSON Jennifer
1978
CAN
MONNIER Justine
1980
FRA
OHTA Mayumi
1976
JPN
REIGLE Jessica
1978
CAN
ROUX Alexandra
1978
CAN
SAUSIK Heidi
1979
CAN
SEYMOUR Rachel
1977
USA
SHELTUS Amanda
1980
CAN
SOURD Isabelle
1975
FRA
WILLIAMS Jamie G
1979
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run