official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
2:02.73
8.85
2
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+0.64
12.92
3
SOEGAARD Torbjoern
1973
NOR
+0.89
14.51
4
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+1.07
15.65
5
WIGGERUD Anders
1970
SWE
+2.60
25.37
6
MOERCH Mads
1969
NOR
+2.61
25.44
7
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+2.74
26.26
8
JAGGE Finn Chr.
1966
NOR
+2.75
26.33
9
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
+2.86
27.03
10
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+2.87
27.09
11
ABERSTEN Paer
1974
SWE
+3.14
28.81
12
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+3.34
30.08
13
AAKERLUND Anders
1971
SWE
+3.77
32.81
14
LILJEQVIST Sverre
1972
SWE
+3.95
33.95
15
SOKNES Stein
1975
NOR
+4.06
34.65
16
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+4.62
38.21
16
ZEPNEK Mark
1972
GER
+4.62
38.21
18
BRATTBAKK Bjarne
1974
NOR
+4.76
39.10
19
ERIKSSON Mattias
1973
SWE
+4.77
39.17
20
LOBERG Erik
1973
SWE
+4.89
39.93
21
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
+5.08
41.14
22
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+5.11
41.33
23
KJERLAND Morten
1974
NOR
+5.13
41.45
24
SOKNES Dan
1976
NOR
+5.54
44.06
25
MARKSTEN Joakim
1974
NOR
+5.72
45.20
26
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+5.83
45.90
27
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+5.90
46.35
28
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
+6.03
47.17
29
EKSTROEM Johan
1975
SWE
+6.04
47.24
30
ASPLUND Mattias
1975
SWE
+6.18
48.13
31
OEVERAAS Stig
1974
NOR
+6.25
48.57
32
THORVIK Leif Kristian
1976
NOR
+6.31
48.95
33
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+6.33
49.08
34
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+6.51
50.22
35
SALMIHEIMO Esa
1975
FIN
+6.57
50.61
36
JACOBSEN Trym Nordstrand
1976
NOR
+6.62
50.92
37
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+6.99
53.27
38
BRENTER Rasmus
1977
SWE
+7.05
53.66
38
MUELLER Johan
1975
NOR
+7.05
53.66
40
HAGAEIE Rune
1970
NOR
+7.11
54.04
41
NESSEM Joakim
1974
NOR
+7.28
55.12
42
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
+7.38
55.75
43
BERGSTROEM Marius
1975
NOR
+7.51
56.58
44
KRAGE Kim
1975
NOR
+7.73
57.98
45
JANET Patrice
1969
FRA
+7.80
58.42
46
SPEISER Gerhard
1975
GER
+7.86
58.80
47
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+7.98
59.57
48
EISERBECK Niko
1977
GER
+8.02
59.82
48
NETZHAGEN Linus
1975
SWE
+8.02
59.82
50
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+8.03
59.88
51
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+8.07
60.14
52
AUVINEN Antti-Pekka
1975
FIN
+8.27
61.41
53
WODAHL Stian
1974
NOR
+8.65
63.82
54
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
+9.04
66.30
55
HARAM Knut Robert
1975
NOR
+9.06
66.43
56
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
+9.10
66.68
57
DAMSTUEN Kristian
1977
NOR
+9.59
69.80
58
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+9.61
69.93
59
MYHR Anders
1967
NOR
+9.64
70.12
60
ERIKSSON Ronny
1975
SWE
+9.72
70.62
61
NILSEN Tommy
1977
NOR
+10.20
73.68
62
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+10.37
74.76
63
MORTENSEN Bjoern Andre
1977
NOR
+10.70
76.85
64
FAVRET Lionel
1970
FRA
+11.65
82.89
65
AVOCAT Jerome
1967
FRA
+11.81
83.91
66
THORSTENSEN Rolf Petter
1976
NOR
+12.34
87.28
67
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+12.44
87.91
68
AUBONNET Christophe
1970
FRA
+12.46
88.04
69
JENSEN Halvard
1978
NOR
+13.04
91.72
70
FURUSETH Eivind
1975
NOR
+13.14
92.36
71
JAHRE Oeivind
1977
NOR
+13.59
95.22
72
GUERS Francois
1962
FRA
+13.79
96.49
73
JENSEN Leif Oddvin
1977
NOR
+14.10
98.46
74
RINTZA Anders
1977
DEN
+14.93
103.74
75
GRANGERT Gustav
1977
SWE
+15.71
108.69
76
BROENS Miki
1977
DEN
+16.12
111.30
77
FORSBERG Atle Kristian
1979
NOR
+16.18
111.68
78
KRACHT Stian
1977
NOR
+17.04
117.15
79
VIGRESTAD Sigmund
1978
NOR
+18.60
127.06
80
PETERSEN Nuka
1977
DEN
+18.98
129.48
81
OUIMET Daniel-Eric
1969
CAN
+25.53
171.10
82
HARALDSSON Johann F.
1979
ISL
+26.33
176.19
Did not finish 2nd run
BARKNES Brede
1978
NOR
BERE Ole Christian
1974
NOR
BIVESON Daniel
1976
SWE
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
FOSSHEIM Jan Erik
1977
NOR
FREDRIKSSON Jonas
1976
SWE
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
FURSETH Ola Andre
1976
NOR
GAUSTAD Asle
1973
NOR
GRAVIER Eric
1970
FRA
GRINDE Christopher
1975
NOR
GROETTE Geir
1973
NOR
GULBRANDSEN Fredrik
1978
NOR
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
HAUGE Paal
1974
NOR
HELLERUD Espen
1971
NOR
JANNERSTAD Daniel
1978
SWE
KAILASALO Matti
1976
FIN
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
LABAND Charlie
1975
SWE
LEONSEN Morten
1973
NOR
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
MYRSTAD Andreas
1976
NOR
NAEAES Nicklas
1973
SWE
NORD Joakim
1978
SWE
OLSEN Trond
1971
NOR
PIRINEN Jarno
1977
FIN
RASMUSSEN Jeppe
1971
DEN
RYSTE Claus Johan
1974
NOR
SCHNITZENBAUMER Sven
1975
GER
STOKKE Geir
1973
NOR
TOFTHAGEN Kjetil
1975
NOR
UOTILA Janne
1975
FIN
VEGSTOE Arild
1973
NOR
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
1976
NOR
ZACKRISSON Kaj
1973
SWE
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run