official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
2:28.00
44.38
2
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+0.25
45.78
3
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+0.73
48.47
4
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+0.77
48.70
5
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
+0.90
49.43
5
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+0.90
49.43
7
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.21
51.17
8
ANDERSON Scott
1982
CAN
+1.33
51.84
9
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
+1.49
52.74
10
HARADA Gen
1978
JPN
+1.69
53.86
11
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
+1.90
55.04
12
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+1.98
55.48
13
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+2.07
55.99
14
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
+2.20
56.72
15
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+2.61
59.02
16
FINDLAY Everett
1983
CAN
+2.73
59.69
17
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
+3.06
61.54
18
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+3.15
62.05
19
BERTOLIN David
1982
CAN
+3.36
63.22
20
FLORJANCIC Louis
1984
CAN
+3.51
64.06
21
KRAFT Graham
1985
CAN
+3.60
64.57
22
MORTSON Derek
1983
CAN
+3.84
65.92
23
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+3.94
66.48
24
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
+4.14
67.60
25
GILLHAM Jonathan
1984
CAN
+4.15
67.65
26
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+4.64
70.40
27
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
+5.55
75.50
28
HUGHES STEFAN
1986
USA
+6.03
78.20
29
ITO Daisuke
1973
JPN
+6.44
80.50
30
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
+6.70
81.95
31
DAAM Peter
1982
CAN
+7.54
86.67
32
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
+7.58
86.89
33
WUERFLER Manuel
1985
AUT
+8.09
89.75
34
ROLLAND Frederic
1986
CAN
+8.10
89.81
35
MURPHY Ryan
1984
CAN
+8.71
93.23
36
CROMPTON Nathan
1985
CAN
+8.98
94.74
37
SHEEHAN Kevin
1985
USA
+8.99
94.80
38
TAKAHASHI Keitaro
1979
JPN
+9.11
95.47
39
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
+9.29
96.48
40
SAITO Hideyuki
1982
JPN
+9.88
99.79
41
MCCULLOGH Christopher
1983
CAN
+9.96
100.24
42
NIWA Motoaki
1979
JPN
+10.32
102.26
43
TOYONO Tatsuki
1980
JPN
+10.61
103.88
44
MACKENZIE Shawn
1985
CAN
+10.62
103.94
45
CRAWFORD Mark
1984
CAN
+10.72
104.50
46
WALTER Chris
1983
CAN
+11.39
108.26
47
COLPITTS Chris
1985
CAN
+11.53
109.04
48
SIMMERLING Boyd
1983
CAN
+11.63
109.60
49
CONROY Trevor
1985
CAN
+11.82
110.67
49
KAGITANI Momotaro
1985
CAN
+11.82
110.67
51
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+12.20
112.80
52
CROMPTON Jeff
1986
CAN
+12.45
114.20
53
BERNARD Brett
1986
USA
+12.71
115.66
54
ROMANCHUK Spencer
1986
CAN
+12.83
116.33
55
CHADDOCK Ben
1985
CAN
+13.10
117.85
56
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
+13.46
119.87
57
KELLY Brandon
1984
CAN
+13.95
122.61
58
HOSHINO Naoki
1979
JPN
+14.16
123.79
59
ROKOSH Paul
1985
CAN
+14.55
125.98
60
PATTERSON Jeff
1985
CAN
+15.62
131.98
61
MITCHELL Christopher
1984
GBR
+15.63
132.03
62
MCARTHUR Jerry
1986
CAN
+15.72
132.54
62
SINCLAIR Nicholas
1985
CAN
+15.72
132.54
64
STAHR Jeffrey
1986
CAN
+16.74
138.26
65
KOHN Jordan
1986
CAN
+16.83
138.76
66
HOESCHLE Matthew
1986
CAN
+17.27
141.23
67
SIMMERLING Julien
1986
CAN
+17.55
142.80
68
HARDING Jeremy
1985
CAN
+18.56
148.47
69
CARTER Matthew
1986
CAN
+18.71
149.31
70
HATCH Geoffrey
1985
CAN
+19.18
151.94
71
CONNORS Joel
1985
CAN
+19.82
155.53
72
HALVORSON Brett
1984
CAN
+19.85
155.70
73
NELSON Ryland
1985
CAN
+19.97
156.37
74
TERNER Jeffrey
1986
CAN
+20.22
157.78
75
TAYLOR Joel
1986
CAN
+20.55
159.63
76
DAVIS Robert
1986
CAN
+22.37
169.83
77
GAGNE Austin
1984
CAN
+22.68
171.57
78
DECK Thomas
1986
CAN
+23.83
178.02
79
MESSEGUER Michael
1986
CAN
+24.04
179.20
80
REID James
1986
CAN
+24.55
182.06
81
STUBBS Kyle
1986
CAN
+27.18
196.81
82
LONG Kyle
1985
CAN
+27.36
197.82
83
BURNETT Matthew
1986
CAN
+27.42
198.15
84
BULLEN Nathan
1983
CAN
+28.39
203.59
85
YOUNG Sean
1986
CAN
+28.54
204.44
86
RUMPEL Lucas
1986
CAN
+31.08
218.68
87
CHARLTON James
1986
CAN
+31.17
219.18
88
BERARD Brandon
1986
CAN
+37.77
256.20
89
COTTON James
1986
CAN
+53.93
346.83
90
HARRISON Tyler
1983
CAN
+53.97
347.05
Did not finish 2nd run
CARMICHAEL Corby
1986
CAN
CARR Graham
1986
CAN
MARKS Paul
1985
CAN
NOVLJAN Zan
1986
SLO
SILUCH Daniel
1986
CAN
SNOWSELL Ian
1986
CAN
HOLINSKI Stephen
1986
CAN
MCDONALD Alexander
1986
CAN
PRESAKARCHUK Ryan
1986
CAN
HANDELL Micah
1984
USA
COX Michael
1984
CAN
ASH Simon
1985
CAN
MCNAMARA Galen
1984
CAN
SINCLAIR David
1984
CAN
BRINKERHOFF Joshua
1984
CAN
O CONNOR Kevin
1984
CAN
KRANTZ Matthew
1984
CAN
FRASER Dustin
1985
CAN
SCHMIDT Aaron
1985
CAN
JAMIESON Blake
1984
CAN
JOHNSON Michael
1985
USA
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
FLEMING Shane
1977
CAN
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
JACHACY Michael
1982
GBR
O DONNELL Cameron
1984
CAN
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
MIZUGUCHI Tomoya
1982
JPN
OWADA Kunihiro
1979
JPN
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
BROWN Adam
1982
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run