official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
DUNAND Julien
1974
FRA
1:21.68
45.08
2
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+0.35
49.11
3
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.70
53.14
4
PESSION Spencer
1972
GBR
+1.46
61.88
5
SHEDDEN Angus
1976
GBR
+2.46
73.39
6
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+4.29
94.45
7
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+4.78
100.09
8
PILARSKI Michal
1977
GBR
+4.94
101.93
9
GILL James
1978
GBR
+5.21
105.04
10
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+5.77
111.48
11
DURGAN David
1977
GBR
+6.58
120.80
12
BURES Marek
1978
CZE
+6.87
124.14
13
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+7.12
127.02
14
CAIRNS Paul-Anthony
1979
GBR
+7.53
131.74
15
LUCAS Edward
1978
GBR
+7.67
133.35
16
DAVIES Alexander
1977
GBR
+8.58
143.82
17
BARTON Giles
1976
GBR
+9.56
155.10
18
HAWES Gregg
1979
GBR
+9.64
156.02
19
ELLIOT James
1977
GBR
+9.84
158.32
20
ALCOTT Rufus
1978
GBR
+10.00
160.16
21
WRIGHT Gordon
1977
GBR
+11.12
173.05
22
CRAWFORD Andrew
1979
GBR
+11.96
182.72
23
REARDON Frank
1977
GBR
+12.22
185.71
24
LEWIS Martyn
1978
GBR
+12.57
189.74
25
HEAD Edward
1979
GBR
+12.90
193.54
26
FLEMING Neil
1977
GBR
+13.32
198.37
27
SHNAPS David
1978
GBR
+14.04
206.66
28
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
+14.12
207.58
29
WADE Richard
1976
GBR
+14.31
209.76
30
FRESHWATER Jonathan
GBR
+14.47
211.61
31
VAN DEN BOSCH Bob
1976
BEL
+14.78
215.17
32
BATES Simon
GBR
+15.21
220.12
33
MCSEVENEY Vaughn
1976
GBR
+15.39
222.19
34
EDWARDS Kevin
1978
GBR
+15.60
224.61
35
WESTMACOTT Guy
1977
GBR
+15.74
226.22
36
BROWN Simon
GBR
+15.90
228.06
37
FARISH Neil
1979
GBR
+18.24
254.99
38
MOON Ben
1979
GBR
+18.78
261.21
39
BEATTIE Mark
GBR
+18.84
261.90
40
COCKAYNE Timothy N
GBR
+20.20
277.55
41
DAVIDSON Niall
1979
GBR
+22.17
300.22
42
HELME Matthew
1978
GBR
+23.11
311.04
43
DODGSON James
GBR
+23.63
317.02
44
ANDERSON David
1979
GBR
+25.27
335.90
45
MCALLISTER Tony
1979
GBR
+26.45
349.48
46
KHAN Ricky
1979
GBR
+28.68
375.14
47
HOPPER Jonathan
1977
GBR
+33.97
436.02
48
BIRNIE John
1979
GBR
+34.23
439.01
49
DELL Christopher
1979
GBR
+35.76
456.62
50
GARDINER Euan
1979
GBR
+41.91
527.39
Did not finish 1st run
WALKER Christophe
1978
GBR
BAXTER Ross
1978
GBR
VICKERS Duncan
1976
GBR
BERKELEY Michael
1978
GBR
DAVIS Simon
1979
GBR
ARKLEY Ben
1979
GBR
SADEE Cedric
1978
NED
ROBINSON Jonathon
1976
GBR
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
FERRARI Andrew
1979
GBR
NELSON Daniel
1978
GBR
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
HARNETT Paul
1976
GBR
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
MCCOOL Andrew
1979
GBR
JAGERSBERGER Christian
1977
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run