official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HANSSON Erika
1973
SWE
1:58.80
3.49
2
NOWEN Ylva
1970
SWE
+0.44
6.38
3
MITTERWALLNER Christiane
1974
AUT
+0.54
7.04
4
KOELLERER Karin
1970
AUT
+0.55
7.10
5
HROVAT Urska
1974
SLO
+1.05
10.38
6
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
+1.91
16.03
7
TSCHIRKY Monika
1973
SUI
+2.09
17.21
8
NEUENSCHWANDER Katrin
1971
SUI
+2.10
17.28
9
SALVENMOSER Ingrid
1967
AUT
+2.13
17.47
10
NOBIS Shannon
1972
USA
+2.20
17.93
11
KVINLOG Gro
1976
NOR
+2.36
18.98
12
GERG Annemarie
1975
GER
+2.68
21.09
13
AUER Patrizia
1974
ITA
+2.77
21.68
14
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
+3.03
23.38
15
FJELDAVLIE Merete
1968
NOR
+3.27
24.96
16
GUENTER Maren
1976
GER
+3.43
26.01
17
CARRICK-ANDERSON Emma
1975
GBR
+3.55
26.80
18
HEREGGER Selina
1977
AUT
+3.61
27.19
19
ROHREGGER Eveline
1977
AUT
+3.65
27.45
20
DEMEZ Leila
1974
ITA
+3.71
27.85
21
MEUSBURGER Cornelia
1972
AUT
+4.03
29.95
22
ANDERSSON Kristina
1965
SWE
+4.07
30.21
23
OTTOSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+4.17
30.87
24
KRITZINGER Petra
1977
ITA
+4.24
31.33
25
SCHELBERT Laura
1974
SUI
+4.26
31.46
26
HELANDER Ingrid
1972
SWE
+4.31
31.79
27
BERGLUND Lotta
1973
SWE
+4.40
32.38
28
STADLER Sonja
1975
AUT
+4.47
32.84
29
MUTTER Edda
1970
GER
+4.55
33.36
30
POTISK-RIBIC Andreja
1971
SLO
+4.56
33.43
31
SOURD Isabelle
1975
FRA
+4.71
34.41
32
KAPPAURER Veronika
1971
AUT
+4.93
35.86
32
OSKARSSON Maria
1973
SWE
+4.93
35.86
34
FAVE Marika
1973
ITA
+4.95
35.99
35
YDESKOG Linda
1973
SWE
+4.97
36.12
36
SCHOEFFMANN Melanie
1975
AUT
+5.05
36.65
37
OLOFSSON Linda
1973
SWE
+5.12
37.11
38
HOLZMANN Alexandra
1976
AUT
+5.46
39.34
39
WAIDHOFER-DUMMER Carolina
1976
AUT
+5.80
41.57
40
BAKKE Trine
1975
NOR
+6.08
43.41
41
VIDAL Vanessa
1974
FRA
+6.14
43.80
42
PRANIESS Brigitte
1977
AUT
+6.17
44.00
43
ROZSA Edith
1973
CAN
+6.64
47.09
44
GASPERIN Andreja
1979
SLO
+6.67
47.28
45
BREZNIK Katarina
1977
SLO
+6.81
48.20
46
REYMOND Sandra
1972
SUI
+6.87
48.60
47
DEMEZ Katyuscia
1972
ITA
+7.47
52.54
48
FEHR Diana
1974
LIE
+9.02
62.71
Did not qualify for 2nd run
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
MOSCA BARBERIS Paola
1977
ITA
MULKERN Shaina
1977
USA
JORCIN Emmanuelle
1975
FRA
BOGATAJ Tina
1977
SLO
RODLING Titti
1970
SWE
OLAMO Petra
1974
FIN
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
RIEGLER Claudia
1976
NZL
RICHARD Helene
1976
FRA
HUBER Daniela
1978
AUT
REISENHOFER Kerstin
1979
AUT
RAITA Henna
1975
FIN
MC KENNA Lesley
1974
GBR
HARRER Evelin
1977
AUT
LECHNER Martina
1978
AUT
SHEINBERG Carrie
1972
USA
LAMBRIGGER Karin
1972
SUI
KVOPKOVA Maria
1975
SVK
KURFUERSTOVA Eva
1977
CZE
AMANN Nadine
1977
AUT
KOZNICK Kristina
1975
USA
COLLENBERG Jeanette
1975
SUI
Did not finish 2nd run
GALINDO SANTOLARIA Ana
1973
ESP
BERGMANN Monika
1978
GER
GIANERA Laura
1976
ITA
WINGE Marianne
1974
NOR
BERTHOD Sylviane
1977
SUI
BJOERDAL Ingrid
1977
NOR
MONAHAN Kathleen
1972
USA
BOSCH FORRELLAD Monica
1972
ESP
MAIR Manuela
1977
ITA
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
BUERGLER Ilse
1975
AUT
LARSEN Cecilie Hagen
1976
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SEDOVA Karolina
1977
CZE
KALAN Anja
1976
SLO
FLEMMEN Andrine
1974
NOR
VIERIN Sonia
1977
ITA
KOREN Katja
1975
SLO
SYLVESTER JENSEN Cecilie
1976
NOR
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
SEKINO Fujiko
1975
FRA
HEEB Birgit
1972
LIE
HOLZER Katrin
1978
AUT
BLASER Karin
1979
AUT
RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose
1975
ESP
IBARRA ASTELARRA Ainhoa
1968
ESP
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run