official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
COLE Adam
1982
USA
1:26.85
38.09
2
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+0.38
43.69
3
SVINDAL Aksel-Lund
1982
NOR
+0.41
44.13
4
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+0.48
45.16
5
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+0.68
48.11
6
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+0.85
50.62
7
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+0.91
51.50
8
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+1.01
52.98
9
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+1.12
54.60
10
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+1.29
57.10
11
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.32
57.54
11
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+1.32
57.54
13
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.33
57.69
14
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+1.35
57.99
15
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
+1.37
58.28
16
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.41
58.87
17
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+1.43
59.17
18
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
+1.51
60.34
19
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+1.81
64.77
20
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
+1.87
65.65
21
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+1.91
66.24
22
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.94
66.68
23
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+2.13
69.48
24
HIMMELSBACH Raphael
1983
GER
+2.38
73.17
25
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+2.40
73.46
26
LANNING Thomas (t j)
1984
USA
+2.41
73.61
27
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+2.45
74.20
28
SENONER Luca
1983
ITA
+2.51
75.08
29
KARBON Martin
1982
ITA
+2.54
75.52
30
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+2.56
75.82
31
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+2.64
77.00
32
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+2.68
77.59
33
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.69
77.74
34
BUCHAR John
1983
SWE
+2.78
79.06
35
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+2.87
80.39
36
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+3.02
82.60
37
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.03
82.75
38
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
+3.10
83.78
39
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+3.18
84.96
40
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
+3.19
85.10
40
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
+3.19
85.10
42
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+3.26
86.14
43
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+3.30
86.73
44
VALENTI Ales
1983
SLO
+3.42
88.49
45
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
+3.60
91.15
46
SATS Konstantin
1982
RUS
+3.75
93.36
47
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+4.04
97.63
48
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+4.39
102.79
49
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+4.45
103.67
50
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+4.63
106.33
51
KUHAR Martin
1983
SLO
+4.64
106.47
52
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+4.76
108.24
53
ANDERSSON Martin Il
1982
SWE
+5.14
113.84
54
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
+5.60
120.62
55
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+5.79
123.42
56
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+6.14
128.58
57
SPISIAK Martin
1983
SVK
+6.41
132.56
58
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+6.59
135.21
59
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+6.77
137.87
60
YUNEZ PUGNI Ezequiel
1984
ARG
+8.03
156.44
61
AGUIRRE Facundo
1985
ARG
+8.12
157.76
62
EVIA Y ROCA Enrique
1985
ARG
+8.34
161.01
63
VERCAUTEREN Dax
1984
BEL
+9.22
173.97
64
KELEMEN Josef
1984
CZE
+9.33
175.60
65
MEYBOSCH Wesley
1984
BEL
+11.71
210.67
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run