official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FURUSETH Ole Christian
1967
NOR
1:46.22
4.00
2
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+0.97
9.30
3
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+2.13
15.63
4
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+2.87
19.67
5
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+2.91
19.89
6
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+3.58
23.55
7
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
+4.19
26.88
8
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+4.36
27.81
9
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+4.77
30.05
10
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+5.64
34.80
11
SVINDAL Aksel L.
1982
NOR
+5.67
34.96
12
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+5.77
35.51
13
KJAEMPERUD Jarl Rune
1978
NOR
+6.05
37.04
14
VIRRANNIEMI Mikko
1980
FIN
+6.11
37.36
15
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
+7.25
43.59
16
NYSAETER Oeyvind
1980
NOR
+7.33
44.02
17
TUOMALA Jaakko
1980
FIN
+7.42
44.52
18
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
+7.60
45.50
19
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
+8.34
49.54
20
JOKINEN Anssi
1978
FIN
+8.46
50.19
21
OEVSTHUS Svein
1981
NOR
+8.67
51.34
22
BOTTOLFS Trond Rune
1983
NOR
+8.96
52.92
23
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+9.01
53.20
24
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+9.16
54.02
25
DALE Erik
1981
NOR
+9.52
55.98
26
ERVIK Oeyvind
1982
NOR
+9.96
58.39
27
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
+10.35
60.51
28
KNUTSEN Vegard
1981
NOR
+10.83
63.14
29
KJOELMOEN Krister
1978
NOR
+11.78
68.32
30
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
+12.13
70.23
31
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+12.23
70.78
32
SKRINSRUD Simen
1982
NOR
+12.78
73.78
33
AASHEIM Tarjei
1981
NOR
+13.12
75.64
34
LOESETH SUNDE Lars
1982
NOR
+14.00
80.45
35
JOHANSEN Lasse
1981
NOR
+14.53
83.34
36
LOEKKEN Knut Magne
1983
NOR
+14.84
85.03
37
NESSEM Joakim
1974
NOR
+15.09
86.40
38
BERGH JAKOBSEN Knut Erik
1979
NOR
+15.39
88.04
39
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
+16.46
93.88
40
JOHANSEN Mads Fredrik
1983
NOR
+17.50
99.56
41
FURSETH Jon Bjoernar
1982
NOR
+19.06
108.07
42
THORLAND Tor Egil
1983
NOR
+25.65
144.06
43
FEIGUM Helge Oestein
1983
NOR
+31.13
173.98
Did not finish 2nd run
WATLE Kristian
1982
NOR
TJOENNTVEIT Torstein
1983
NOR
HJELSETH Karsten
1978
NOR
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
OLSEN Christian
1981
NOR
REFSNES Glenn
1980
NOR
LOEVAAS Erik
1979
NOR
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
HUSBY Anders
1980
NOR
DOERUM JAERE Martin
1981
NOR
BIRKELUND Tor-Geir
1982
NOR
FLUGEIM Morgan
1978
NOR
SVINDLAND Anders
1982
NOR
HELLUM Morgan
1980
DEN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
HOLMOEY Lars Olav
1981
NOR
FLAATEN Bjoern Martin
1981
NOR
FOSSUM Anders
1980
NOR
KARLSEN Morten
1981
NOR
JOHANSSON Lars
1982
NOR
HESTNES Martin Rygh
1981
NOR
TRETTEBERGSTUEN Stig
1981
NOR
TRILLHUS Jostein
1980
NOR
BOEDTKER Alexander
1979
NOR
TVEIT Magnus
1981
NOR
VEAASEN Jostein
1981
NOR
VEEN Kjetil
1981
NOR
VIIRRET Tommi
1978
FIN
ANDRESEN Morten
1980
NOR
VINDEGG Stein T.
1983
NOR
HOEGHEIM Baard Thuen
1982
NOR
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
EPPELAND Sven Nico
1978
NOR
DORS Dinars
1983
LAT
OEYE Trond Carsten
1982
NOR
MATHISEN Torje
1979
NOR
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
FALCK-PEDERSEN Didrik
1981
NOR
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
MAEHLUM Christoffer
1982
NOR
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
SANDNES Helge
1981
NOR
BYLUND Peter
1979
SWE
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
Did not start 1st run