official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
1:31.60
47.08
2
O FLYNN Michael
1982
CAN
+4.16
72.97
3
O BRIEN Alan
1980
CAN
+4.26
73.59
4
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+4.76
76.70
5
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+4.96
77.94
6
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+5.32
80.18
7
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
+5.57
81.74
8
SCHMID Matthias
1982
CAN
+5.61
81.99
9
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+5.64
82.18
10
GOODMAN Jonathan
1982
CAN
+5.94
84.04
11
CROMPTON Nathan
1985
CAN
+5.97
84.23
12
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+6.12
85.16
13
POST Griffin
1983
USA
+6.22
85.79
14
RUBENS Chris
1984
CAN
+6.60
88.15
15
HORN Martin
1983
CAN
+6.91
90.08
16
MCLEAY Dustin
1984
CAN
+7.13
91.45
17
DAAM Peter
1982
CAN
+7.22
92.01
18
PAUW Jimmy
1981
CAN
+7.25
92.19
19
SMEDSRUD Brady
1985
USA
+7.29
92.44
20
INGRAM Jonathan
1982
USA
+7.96
96.61
21
BELLAMY Christopher
1983
CAN
+8.85
102.15
22
KAYE Curtis
1983
CAN
+9.08
103.58
23
MORTSON Derek
1983
CAN
+9.50
106.20
24
RUSSELL Oliver
1983
USA
+10.51
112.48
25
TCHIR Jonathan
1982
CAN
+10.56
112.79
26
KUN Alex
1985
USA
+11.49
118.58
27
TERNER Christopher
1983
CAN
+11.78
120.38
28
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+13.28
129.72
29
HEWSON Matthew
1984
CAN
+13.67
132.14
30
DUNLOP Adrian
1982
GBR
+15.49
143.47
31
GAGNE Austin
1984
CAN
+16.56
150.13
32
GRAHAM Peter
1983
CAN
+16.71
151.06
33
HJORLEIFSON Steven
1985
CAN
+16.92
152.37
34
SINCLAIR Nicholas
1985
CAN
+17.51
156.04
35
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+17.86
158.22
36
SINCLAIR David
1984
CAN
+18.27
160.77
37
KAGITANI Momotaro
1985
CAN
+18.93
164.88
38
HAMMERBACK Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+19.38
167.68
39
WEATHERSTON Sean
1984
USA
+23.01
190.26
40
BETKOWSKI Fraser
1984
CAN
+23.72
194.68
41
MURRAY Daan
1985
CAN
+25.92
208.37
42
MITCHELL Peter
1985
CAN
+27.58
218.70
43
RICE Derek
1985
CAN
+28.45
224.12
44
TAYLOR Kyle
1985
USA
+29.05
227.85
45
HARDING Jeremy
1985
CAN
+29.15
228.47
46
O CONNOR Kevin
1984
CAN
+31.14
240.86
47
HANDELL Micah
1984
USA
+38.12
284.29
48
GUENTHER Travis
1985
CAN
+39.72
294.25
49
ASH Simon
1985
CAN
+43.48
317.64
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GAGNE Owen
1984
CAN
HARRISON Tyler
1983
CAN
SCOFFHAM Colin
1985
CAN
FOREZLI Matthew
1985
CAN
FLEMING Shane
1977
CAN
DYCK Caleb
1984
CAN
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
STETTLER Dominic
1983
CAN
CIVITARESE Aaron
1981
CAN
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
CHADDOCK Ben
1985
CAN
WILLARD Chris
1985
CAN
BILODEAU Stuart
1985
CAN
PATTERSON Chris
1982
CAN
MCNAMARA Galen
1984
CAN
MCKEAN Chris
1984
USA
MCCULLOGH Christopher
1983
CAN
MAGNOWSKI Brooks
1981
CAN
MACLEOD J.D.
1984
CAN
O DONNELL Cameron
1984
CAN
MACKENZIE Shawn
1985
CAN
PARKER Darcy
1983
CAN
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
PATTERSON Luke
1983
CAN
KRANTZ Matthew
1984
CAN
PHILLIPS Peter
1983
CAN
KELLY Brandon
1984
CAN
JOHNSON Adam
1982
USA
JACKSON Trevor
1984
CAN
HATCH Geoffrey
1985
CAN
ROOS Tyler
1983
USA
MCNEAL William C
1983
USA
Did not start 1st run